Amazing Race
Final Team Results
June 19, 2010
Results By GHGtiming.com
Corporate
Team - Pooper ScoopersFinish Position -    1
Team Score (places):     1   Team Score (times):   1:28:50.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 126 TIM NECKEL TOM NECKEL Camp Bow Wow
Team - The MRP'ersFinish Position -    2
Team Score (places):     2   Team Score (times):   1:35:28.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 107 TODD ELLIOTT DANTE RAINONE Rain 1 Solutions
Team - Amy's MinstrelsFinish Position -    3
Team Score (places):     3   Team Score (times):   1:39:56.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 111 SUE GUZIOR MIKE BIGGANE Towers Watson
Team - Big PaxtonFinish Position -    4
Team Score (places):     4   Team Score (times):   1:40:40.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 106 KEVIN EGAN STACY EGAN Paxton's Grill
Team - Too Legit to TripFinish Position -    5
Team Score (places):     5   Team Score (times):   1:44:45.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 110 JIM FOGLE TONY GARCIA SHUTTERPROOF PHOTOGRAPHY
Team - Route 28 ChiropracticFinish Position -    6
Team Score (places):     6   Team Score (times):   1:45:07.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 139 BRYAN WALTHER NICK LUTZ Route 28 Chiropractic
Team - Team Paxton'sFinish Position -    7
Team Score (places):     7   Team Score (times):   1:46:15.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 105 Brad Heys TIM BROCK Paxtons
Team - The Marmer Realty TeamFinish Position -    8
Team Score (places):     8   Team Score (times):   1:46:34.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 121 JEFF MARMER TRICA MARMER The Marmer Realty Team
Team - Speedy Swallow'sFinish Position -    9
Team Score (places):     9   Team Score (times):   1:49:34.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 120 SARAH LYTLE TOM SWALLOW Cycle Sport & Tri
Team - Crashing and Burning AvesFinish Position -   10
Team Score (places):    10   Team Score (times):   1:50:08.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 116 JACK KINSINGER JIM DEJOY Sycamore Junior High
Team - Can't Hear You-Can Smell You!Finish Position -   11
Team Score (places):    11   Team Score (times):   1:50:11.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 131 ERIC SCHWETSCHENAU KRISTEN SCHWETSCHENAU Queen City Ear Nose and Throat
Team - T-Town Boys41Finish Position -   12
Team Score (places):    12   Team Score (times):   1:50:36.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 118 SEAN KLOPFENSTEIN SCOTT THOMPSON Wards Corner Chiropractic
Team - EggsFinish Position -   13
Team Score (places):    13   Team Score (times):   1:51:48.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 122 DAVID MASTIN DAN FLAIG Fidelity Investments
Team - Team JohnstonFinish Position -   14
Team Score (places):    14   Team Score (times):   1:51:49.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 114 JENNIFER JOHNSTON KRISTOFER JOHNSTON Kellogg
Team - Run like Hell to Cindy'sFinish Position -   15
Team Score (places):    15   Team Score (times):   1:58:36.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 102 DONNY BOOSO SCOTT STAGERS Cindy's Friendly Tavern
Team - Loveland Hardware Stud GrabbersFinish Position -   16
Team Score (places):    16   Team Score (times):   1:59:02.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 129 SHAWNA ROCKWOOD JENNY DINGWALL Eads Fence Co.
Team - Slow & DeliciousFinish Position -   17
Team Score (places):    17   Team Score (times):   2:02:19.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 119 AARON LARKINS Tim Humbert Profitability.net
Team - Getting SlowerFinish Position -   18
Team Score (places):    18   Team Score (times):   2:04:33.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 133 RON SMITH BRIAN EWALD Law Office of Ronald G. Smith
Team - Team YatesFinish Position -   19
Team Score (places):    19   Team Score (times):   2:08:17.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 140 JANIE YATES DARIN YATES Kellogg
Team - The Banded GuysFinish Position -   20
Team Score (places):    20   Team Score (times):   2:09:13.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 135 MILTON SVETANICS JOHN MOBLEY The Lap-Band Doctor
Team - Unilever 3Finish Position -   21
Team Score (places):    21   Team Score (times):   2:11:37.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 134 VALERIE SPROUSE JILL MCCARTHY
Team - Team SheerinFinish Position -   22
Team Score (places):    22   Team Score (times):   2:12:12.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 132 MARCIE SHEERIN NICK BOERS Kellogg
Team - Team OprischFinish Position -   23
Team Score (places):    23   Team Score (times):   2:15:59.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 127 SHERYL OPRISCH VIC OPRISCH Kellogg
Team - GotToKeepReading.com - BriskenFinish Position -   24
Team Score (places):    24   Team Score (times):   2:16:33.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 103 HOLLY BRISKEN TOM BRISKEN Usborne Books and More
Team - Usborne Books & MoreFinish Position -   25
Team Score (places):    25   Team Score (times):   2:18:15.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 101 JENNY BELESI JOE BELESI www.GotToKeepReading.com
Team - Hot For TeacherFinish Position -   26
Team Score (places):    26   Team Score (times):   2:22:38.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 123 HEATHER MASTIN CHRISSY HOERLEIN Simon Kenton High School
Team - Go Full ThrottleFinish Position -   27
Team Score (places):    27   Team Score (times):   2:23:19.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 128 JANE ROBERTS BETH SUMERIX Coca Cola Enterprises
Team - Dr. Tollefson's Distinctive SmilesFinish Position -   28
Team Score (places):    28   Team Score (times):   2:23:51.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 137 ELYSE TOLLEFSON MEL MARTIN Dr. Drake T. Tollefson D.D.S.
Team - Pushing Up DaisiesFinish Position -   29
Team Score (places):    29   Team Score (times):   2:26:47.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 125 LAURA MOSS MICHELLE KNUE Peter Gregory Florist
Team - JS RunnersFinish Position -   30
Team Score (places):    30   Team Score (times):   2:29:46.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 104 JUDITH CARLSEN STEVEN HOLT Kellogg
Team - Czech out Evans Brothers ConstructionFinish Position -   31
Team Score (places):    31   Team Score (times):   2:31:45.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 108 MARK EVANS LUCIE ERLEBACHOVA Evans Brothers Construction LLC
Team - Team KitzmillerFinish Position -   32
Team Score (places):    32   Team Score (times):   2:36:35.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 117 CASIE KITZMILLER SCOT KITXMILLER Kellogg
Team - Team MayroseFinish Position -   33
Team Score (places):    33   Team Score (times):   2:38:32.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 124 JEFF MAYROSE MARCIA MAYROSE Kellogg
Team - NuVision 57'sFinish Position -   34
Team Score (places):    34   Team Score (times):   2:39:55.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 112 MICHAEL HAUCK LAUREN MORR NuVision Communications II
Team - NuVision NuWavesFinish Position -   35
Team Score (places):    35   Team Score (times):   2:39:56.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 136 KARLA TEDFORD LYSA MEYER NuVision Communications I
Team - That's What She SaidFinish Position -   36
Team Score (places):    36   Team Score (times):   2:40:04.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 138 SHERI ULRICH YVONNE MARCUM Evans Brothers Construction LLC
Team - Hip HipFinish Position -   37
Team Score (places):    37   Team Score (times):   2:40:07.00
Team Pos Bib No Name Name Corporation Name
1 109 TERRY FAIRLEY STACY BRANDEL UNILEVER