FAVC Championships - 5/11/2010                         
                                   5/11/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walnut Hills                                      9:41.41    9:55.50   10   
     1) Mcauliffe, Erin 9               2) Janke, Claire 12               
     3) Amoah, Kaia 9                   4) Lowry, Maryn 9                 
  2 Kings                                            10:10.02   10:10.76    8   
  3 Turpin                                           10:05.00   10:14.02    6   
  4 Wilmington                                       10:30.20   10:57.85    4   
     1) Hodge, Hali 12                  2) Houston, Hannah 12             
     3) Vance, Allison 9                4) Burton, Ashley 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kings                                             8:23.11    8:27.13   10   
  2 Turpin                                            8:28.00    8:31.90    8   
  3 Wilmington                                        8:31.00    8:36.04    6   
     1) Taylor, Stacey 12               2) Middleton, Matt 10             
     3) Townsend, Phil 11               4) Swank, Tommy 10                
  4 Walnut Hills                                      8:32.00    8:36.82    4   
     1) Arthur, Keita 11                2) Reyes, Zach 12                 
     3) Mansfield, Josh 11              4) Neff, Jackson 12               
  5 Little Miami                                      8:59.00    9:18.44    2   
     1) Longmuir, Ryan 12               2) Chacon, Casey 9                
     3) Contner, Shane 10               4) Loffer, Nick 11                
  6 Amelia                                            9:12.00    9:29.68  
     1) Gunther, Kevin 11               2) Doughman, Bryan 11             
     3) Wade, Dustin 12                 4) Burlack, Oleg 9                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hock-James, Ali           11 Amelia                 15.30      16.03q  NWI  2 
  2 Young, Raven               9 Walnut Hills           16.85      16.59q  NWI  1 
  3 Berry, Brittany            9 Turpin                 16.70      17.31q  NWI  1 
  4 Valenti, Stephanie        10 Turpin                 16.90      17.58q  NWI  2 
  5 Andrews, Brooke           10 Kings                  17.22      17.79q  NWI  1 
  6 Hodge, Danielle           11 Wilmington                        18.63q  NWI  1 
  7 Borden, Hannah             9 Little Miami           18.10      18.67q  NWI  1 
  8 Verlin, Lea               11 Little Miami           18.08      18.78q  NWI  2 
  9 Wright, Crystal           10 Amelia                 18.10      18.87   NWI  1 
 10 Clark, Carrie             10 Wilmington             19.60      20.14   NWI  2 
 -- Mcclanahan, Morgan        11 Kings                  17.79         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hock-James, Ali           11 Amelia                 16.03      15.79   NWI  10   
  2 Young, Raven               9 Walnut Hills           16.59      16.76   NWI   8   
  3 Berry, Brittany            9 Turpin                 17.31      17.13   NWI   6   
  4 Valenti, Stephanie        10 Turpin                 17.58      17.48   NWI   4   
  5 Andrews, Brooke           10 Kings                  17.79      17.61   NWI   2   
  6 Hodge, Danielle           11 Wilmington             18.63      18.50   NWI   1   
  7 Verlin, Lea               11 Little Miami           18.78      18.82   NWI 
  8 Borden, Hannah             9 Little Miami           18.67      18.93   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vestal, Chris             11 Wilmington             15.60      15.83q  NWI  1 
  1 Whitfield, Shade          11 Turpin                 15.30      15.83q  NWI  2 
  3 Niehaus, Nick             12 Kings                  15.66      16.23q  NWI  1 
  4 Neuhart, Joel             10 Turpin                 15.90      16.36q  NWI  1 
  5 Akanbi, Phillip           11 Walnut Hills           16.50      16.42q  NWI  2 
  6 Campbell, Killian         12 Kings                  15.67      16.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Duquette, David           12 Wilmington             16.40      16.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Luginbuhl, Dale            9 Amelia                 17.00      17.07q  NWI  2 
  9 Miles, Alvin              11 Little Miami           18.60      17.26   NWI  1 
 10 Drennan, Josh              9 Amelia                 17.60      18.18   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitfield, Shade          11 Turpin                 15.83      15.24   NWI  10   
  2 Vestal, Chris             11 Wilmington             15.83      15.25   NWI   8   
  3 Neuhart, Joel             10 Turpin                 16.36      15.87   NWI   6   
  4 Niehaus, Nick             12 Kings                  16.23      16.07   NWI   4   
  5 Campbell, Killian         12 Kings                  16.43      16.11   NWI   2   
  6 Duquette, David           12 Wilmington             16.71      16.59   NWI   1   
  7 Luginbuhl, Dale            9 Amelia                 17.07      18.11   NWI 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills           12.23      12.37q  NWI  2 
  2 Woods, Brianna            11 Walnut Hills           12.70      12.89q  NWI  1 
  3 Walters, Haley            10 Kings                  12.54      12.90q  NWI  1 
  4 Lewis, Lauren             10 Wilmington             13.02      13.16q  NWI  1 
  5 Riveron, Sami             12 Kings                  12.74      13.42q  NWI  2 
  6 Gradone, Ali               9 Turpin                 13.50      13.70q  NWI  2 
  7 Risher, Emi               10 Turpin                 13.50      13.73q  NWI  1 
  8 Ashurst, Amy              12 Wilmington             13.15      13.94q  NWI  2 
  9 Kelling, Hannah           10 Little Miami           14.00      14.16   NWI  2 
 10 Mullins, Ashly            10 Amelia                 14.90      14.64   NWI  1 
 11 Yaroshevich, Susan         9 Amelia                 15.20      15.18   NWI  2 
 12 Holt, Kylie                9 Little Miami           15.50      16.13   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills           12.37      12.44   NWI  10   
  2 Walters, Haley            10 Kings                  12.90      12.79   NWI   8   
  3 Riveron, Sami             12 Kings                  13.42      12.87   NWI   6   
  4 Woods, Brianna            11 Walnut Hills           12.89      13.08   NWI   4   
  5 Lewis, Lauren             10 Wilmington             13.16      13.18   NWI   2   
  6 Ashurst, Amy              12 Wilmington             13.94      13.62   NWI   1   
  7 Gradone, Ali               9 Turpin                 13.70      13.70   NWI 
  8 Risher, Emi               10 Turpin                 13.73      13.78   NWI 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kenneth            10 Walnut Hills           11.30      11.08q  NWI  1 
  2 Risher, Jon               12 Turpin                 11.20      11.50q  NWI  1 
  3 Lewis, Jemard             11 Kings                  11.10      11.55q  NWI  2 
  4 Ronan, Charles             9 Turpin                 11.60      11.60q  NWI  2 
  5 Benjamin, Keith           11 Walnut Hills           11.90      11.67q  NWI  2 
  6 Hobbs, CJ                  9 Little Miami           11.40      11.73q  NWI  2 
  7 Crull, Justin              9 Kings                  11.43      11.79q  NWI  1 
  8 Sulton, Michael            9 Wilmington             11.70      11.80q  NWI  2 
  9 Anderson, Victor          11 Amelia                 12.10      12.25   NWI  2 
 10 Garbe, Cory               11 Little Miami           11.80      12.36   NWI  1 
 11 Vickers, Sam               9 Wilmington             12.00      12.44   NWI  1 
 12 Dakum, Philip             11 Amelia                 12.00      12.51   NWI  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Kenneth            10 Walnut Hills           11.08      11.02   NWI  10   
  2 Risher, Jon               12 Turpin                 11.50      11.28   NWI   8   
  3 Lewis, Jemard             11 Kings                  11.55      11.47   NWI   6   
  4 Benjamin, Keith           11 Walnut Hills           11.67      11.48   NWI   4   
  5 Crull, Justin              9 Kings                  11.79      11.58   NWI   2   
  6 Hobbs, CJ                  9 Little Miami           11.73      11.65   NWI   1   
  7 Ronan, Charles             9 Turpin                 11.60      11.67   NWI 
  8 Sulton, Michael            9 Wilmington             11.80      11.98   NWI 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Hills                                      1:41.59    1:42.64   10   
     1) Rose, Laura 10                  2) Liverpool, Ashley 12           
     3) Caldwell, Tiffany 11            4) Woods, Brianna 11              
  2 Kings                                             1:44.65    1:45.50    8   
  3 Turpin                                            1:53.23    1:54.25    6   
  4 Wilmington                                        1:56.50    2:00.52    4   
     1) Sites, Megan 11                 2) Clark, Carrie 10               
     3) Jones, Hallie 10                4) Biechler, Emily 9              
  5 Amelia                                            2:01.00    2:05.54    2   
     1) Murrell, Mary Jean 9            2) Mullins, Ashly 10              
     3) Bauer, Corey 9                  4) Gehler, Danielle 12            
 -- Little Miami                                      1:58.00         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turpin                                            1:33.80    1:32.90   10   
  2 Walnut Hills                                      1:35.00    1:34.41    8   
  3 Wilmington                                        1:34.00    1:34.67    6   
     1) Sulton, Michael 9               2) Hodge, Tyler 11                
     3) Duquette, David 12              4) Curtis, Devon 11               
  4 Amelia                                            1:49.20    1:42.55    4   
     1) Coleman, Tyler 12               2) Darnell, Nick 12               
     3) Leaman, Tyler 12                4) Clark, Anthony 9               
  5 Little Miami                                      1:42.05    1:42.56    2   
     1) Schumacher, Kevin 11            2) Davis, Ryan 10                 
     3) Horak, Brendan 10               4) Roseberry, Justin 10           
 -- Kings                                             1:33.89         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcauliffe, Erin            9 Walnut Hills         5:20.66    5:15.67   10   
  2 Lowry, Maryn               9 Walnut Hills         5:24.72    5:19.77    8   
  3 Miller, Paige             11 Kings                5:27.00    5:30.95    6   
  4 Goodwin, Lauren           11 Kings                5:26.00    5:44.20    4   
  5 Newell, Brittany          12 Turpin               5:45.00    5:55.70    2   
  6 Jaworek, Jillian          12 Turpin               5:45.00    6:02.52    1   
  7 Wilson, Rachael           11 Amelia               6:10.00    6:07.26  
  8 Vance, Allison             9 Wilmington           6:08.30    6:08.93  
  9 Eckles, Jen               10 Little Miami         6:24.00    7:00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neff, Jackson             12 Walnut Hills         4:25.69    4:32.37   10   
  2 Martin, Ryan              11 Kings                4:39.00    4:35.33    8   
  3 El-khoury, Nicholas       12 Turpin               4:37.00    4:38.99    6   
  4 Reyes, Zach               12 Walnut Hills         4:49.10    4:39.73    4   
  5 Parnigoni, Antony         10 Turpin               4:41.00    4:43.27    2   
  6 Matheus, Aaron             9 Kings                4:49.00    4:44.06    1   
  7 Burlack, Oleg              9 Amelia               5:14.00    5:04.50  
  8 Mulderink, Nevarre        12 Wilmington           4:59.00    5:13.32  
  9 Raines-Bond, Ethan         9 Little Miami         5:10.00    5:18.13  
 10 Bradley, Matt             11 Amelia               5:21.00    5:31.35  
 11 Munoz, Nico               11 Wilmington           5:25.00    5:34.29  
 12 Hawkins, Kyle              9 Little Miami         5:45.00    5:44.06  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Hills                                        48.20      49.53   10   
     1) Rose, Laura 10                  2) Woods, Brianna 11              
     3) Caldwell, Tiffany 11            4) Carpenter, Alijah 9            
  2 Wilmington                                          52.20      52.58    8   
     1) Earley, Chelsea 12              2) Ashurst, Amy 12                
     3) Houston, Hannah 12              4) Lewis, Lauren 10               
  3 Kings                                               52.16      52.63    6   
  4 Turpin                                              52.43      53.29    4   
  5 Amelia                                              55.25      54.11    2   
     1) Hock-James, Ali 11              2) Wright, Crystal 10             
     3) Litwin, Kalika 11               4) Svintsitski, Mary 11           
  6 Little Miami                                        54.09      54.50  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Hills                                        44.80      43.67   10   
  2 Turpin                                              44.40      44.90    8   
  3 Kings                                               45.75      45.77    6   
  4 Little Miami                                        46.89      46.24    4   
     1) Bullimore, Daniel 10            2) Miles, Alvin 11                
     3) Garbe, Cory 11                  4) Hobbs, CJ 9                    
  5 Amelia                                              47.50      48.44    2   
     1) Dakum, Philip 11                2) Coleman, Tyler 12              
     3) Dakum, Philemon 11              4) Anderson, Victor 11            
  6 Wilmington                                          48.00      48.81  
     1) Medley, Kasiem 9                2) Vickers, Sam 9                 
     3) Ramey, Juan 9                   4) Marsh, Garrett 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Liverpool, Ashley         12 Walnut Hills           55.79      57.97q  2 
  2 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills           56.50      58.11q  1 
  3 Walters, Haley            10 Kings                  57.88      58.91q  1 
  4 Riveron, Nicole           10 Kings                  59.20      59.93q  2 
  5 Lewis, Lauren             10 Wilmington             60.06      61.37q  2 
  6 Fehrenbach, Megan          9 Turpin                 64.00      65.45q  1 
  7 Bacon, Cassie             11 Turpin                 65.00      66.15q  2 
  8 Svintsitski, Mary         11 Amelia                 64.40      66.89q  1 
  9 Jones, Hallie             10 Wilmington             67.02      67.48   2 
 10 Gehler, Danielle          12 Amelia                 69.30      73.94   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Liverpool, Ashley         12 Walnut Hills           57.97      57.07   10   
  2 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills           58.11      58.11    8   
  3 Walters, Haley            10 Kings                  58.91      58.84    6   
  4 Riveron, Nicole           10 Kings                  59.93      59.55    4   
  5 Lewis, Lauren             10 Wilmington             61.37      63.23    2   
  6 Fehrenbach, Megan          9 Turpin                 65.45      65.38    1   
  7 Svintsitski, Mary         11 Amelia                 66.89      66.09  
  8 Bacon, Cassie             11 Turpin                 66.15      66.72  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Stacey            12 Wilmington             51.10      51.37q  2 
  2 Michalak, Steve           11 Kings                  51.47      52.71q  1 
  3 Polivka, Brien            10 Turpin                 52.60      53.27q  1 
  4 Akanbi, Phillip           11 Walnut Hills                      53.32q  2 
  5 Bullimore, Daniel         10 Little Miami           54.01      53.34q  1 
  6 Wright, Jordan            12 Kings                  53.64      54.81q  2 
  7 Zemites, Trace            12 Turpin                 53.80      55.57q  1 
  8 Roley, Gymii              11 Walnut Hills           54.90      58.16q  2 
  9 Davis, Ryan               10 Little Miami           57.56      60.28   1 
 10 Vuotto, Steven            11 Amelia                 59.80      60.91   1 
 11 Freyhof, Chris            11 Amelia                 62.20      61.56   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Stacey            12 Wilmington             51.37      50.27   10   
  2 Michalak, Steve           11 Kings                  52.71      51.17    8   
  3 Polivka, Brien            10 Turpin                 53.27      51.85    6   
  4 Wright, Jordan            12 Kings                  54.81      52.46    4   
  5 Akanbi, Phillip           11 Walnut Hills           53.32      52.67    2   
  6 Bullimore, Daniel         10 Little Miami           53.34      53.10    1   
  7 Zemites, Trace            12 Turpin                 55.57      54.63  
  8 Roley, Gymii              11 Walnut Hills           58.16      56.46  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Brooke           10 Kings                  47.86      48.66q  1 
  2 Hock-James, Ali           11 Amelia                 47.00      49.81q  2 
  3 Versoza, Carmen           12 Turpin                 49.40      50.30q  2 
  4 Amoah, Kaia                9 Walnut Hills           48.50      50.42q  1 
  5 Bonne, Brooke             12 Turpin                 50.90      51.88q  2 
  6 Hodge, Hali               12 Wilmington             51.40      52.82q  1 
  7 Kelling, Hannah           10 Little Miami           51.04      53.25q  1 
  8 Young, Raven               9 Walnut Hills           52.12      53.95q  2 
  9 Sites, Megan              11 Wilmington             56.00      54.48   2 
 10 Borden, Hannah             9 Little Miami           54.30      54.54   2 
 11 Cope, Leah                10 Kings                  54.69      55.89   1 
 12 Wright, Crystal           10 Amelia                 55.00      58.39   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hock-James, Ali           11 Amelia                 49.81      46.86   10   
  2 Andrews, Brooke           10 Kings                  48.66      48.35    8   
  3 Versoza, Carmen           12 Turpin                 50.30      48.61    6   
  4 Amoah, Kaia                9 Walnut Hills           50.42      48.75    4   
  5 Bonne, Brooke             12 Turpin                 51.88      50.17    2   
  6 Hodge, Hali               12 Wilmington             52.82      50.44    1   
  7 Kelling, Hannah           10 Little Miami           53.25      51.36  
  8 Young, Raven               9 Walnut Hills           53.95      55.37  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duquette, David           12 Wilmington             40.40      42.34q  2 
  2 Campbell, Killian         12 Kings                  41.90      43.50q  1 
  3 Rohleder, James           11 Turpin                 43.40      44.44q  1 
  4 Niehaus, Nick             12 Kings                  42.30      44.50q  1 
  5 Scharf, Tyler             11 Amelia                 44.90      45.14q  1 
  6 Miles, Alvin              11 Little Miami           45.90      45.30q  2 
  7 Jackson, Derek            11 Walnut Hills                      45.39q  2 
  8 Neuhart, Joel             10 Turpin                 42.60      45.69q  2 
  9 Noschang, Corbin          11 Walnut Hills           43.20      46.35   2 
 10 Vestal, Chris             11 Wilmington             43.50      47.37   1 
 11 Loffer, Nick              11 Little Miami           44.23      47.86   2 
 12 Luginbuhl, Dale            9 Amelia                 45.00      48.19   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Duquette, David           12 Wilmington             42.34      40.65   10   
  2 Campbell, Killian         12 Kings                  43.50      42.44    8   
  3 Niehaus, Nick             12 Kings                  44.50      43.38    6   
  4 Neuhart, Joel             10 Turpin                 45.69      43.46    4   
  5 Scharf, Tyler             11 Amelia                 45.14      43.72    2   
  6 Rohleder, James           11 Turpin                 44.44      44.16    1   
  7 Miles, Alvin              11 Little Miami           45.30      44.85  
  8 Jackson, Derek            11 Walnut Hills           45.39      45.78  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowry, Maryn               9 Walnut Hills         2:23.19    2:21.18   10   
  2 Grogan, Adrienne          12 Turpin               2:24.00    2:21.20    8   
  3 Janke, Claire             12 Walnut Hills         2:27.00    2:26.49    6   
  4 Paton, Meghan              9 Kings                2:30.00    2:28.01    4   
  5 Burton, Ashley            10 Wilmington           2:29.80    2:29.95    2   
  6 Dunn, Kacy                 9 Kings                2:30.10    2:31.12    1   
  7 Plummer, Kristen          11 Turpin               2:29.00    2:31.18  
  8 Vance, Allison             9 Wilmington           2:37.60    2:44.05  
  9 Engle, Lexi                9 Little Miami         2:48.00    2:48.87  
 10 Murrell, Mary Jean         9 Amelia               2:49.00    2:49.50  
 11 Teran, Tania              11 Amelia               2:55.00    2:57.87  
 12 Montanyo, Michelle        11 Little Miami         3:30.00    3:47.46  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swank, Tommy              10 Wilmington           2:00.25    2:00.95   10   
  2 Polivka, Alex             12 Turpin               2:05.00    2:04.44    8   
  3 Fox, Phil                 12 Kings                2:05.00    2:04.93    6   
  4 Reyes, Zach               12 Walnut Hills         2:00.80    2:08.40    4   
  5 Longmuir, Ryan            12 Little Miami         2:14.00    2:09.27    2   
  6 Neff, Jackson             12 Walnut Hills         2:00.37    2:10.14    1   
  7 Layne, Tyler              11 Kings                2:08.00    2:10.47  
  8 Kennedy, Sean             10 Turpin               2:11.00    2:14.74  
  9 Rouse, Stephen            10 Amelia               2:16.00    2:15.48  
 10 Townsend, Phil            11 Wilmington           2:11.00    2:16.02  
 11 Contner, Shane            10 Little Miami         2:12.00    2:16.45  
 12 Wade, Dustin              12 Amelia               2:17.00    2:19.10  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills           25.19      25.61q  NWI  2 
  2 Liverpool, Ashley         12 Walnut Hills           25.40      26.92q  NWI  1 
  3 Riveron, Sami             12 Kings                  25.97      27.11q  NWI  2 
  4 Riveron, Nicole           10 Kings                  25.96      27.52q  NWI  1 
  5 Berry, Brittany            9 Turpin                 27.30      28.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Lewis, Lauren             10 Wilmington             26.60      28.46q  NWI  1 
  7 Litwin, Kalika            11 Amelia                 28.60      29.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Ellison, Elizabeth        11 Turpin                 28.60      29.68q  NWI  1 
  9 Svintsitski, Mary         11 Amelia                 28.30      29.70   NWI  1 
 10 Ashurst, Amy              12 Wilmington             28.20      30.75   NWI  2 
 11 Verlin, Lea               11 Little Miami           28.80      30.92   NWI  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills           25.61      26.20   NWI  10   
  2 Liverpool, Ashley         12 Walnut Hills           26.92      26.28   NWI   8   
  3 Riveron, Sami             12 Kings                  27.11      26.57   NWI   6   
  4 Riveron, Nicole           10 Kings                  27.52      27.11   NWI   4   
  5 Berry, Brittany            9 Turpin                 28.26      28.12   NWI   2   
  6 Lewis, Lauren             10 Wilmington             28.46      28.73   NWI   1   
  7 Litwin, Kalika            11 Amelia                 29.29      28.94   NWI 
  8 Ellison, Elizabeth        11 Turpin                 29.68      29.39   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Kenneth            10 Walnut Hills           22.90      23.35q  NWI  1 
  2 Stewart, Dez              11 Walnut Hills           23.40      23.62q  NWI  2 
  3 Lewis, Jemard             11 Kings                  22.81      24.04q  NWI  2 
  4 Curtis, Devon             11 Wilmington             23.20      24.15q  NWI  1 
  5 Comerford, Kevin          12 Turpin                 22.70      24.24q  NWI  2 
  6 Ronan, Charles             9 Turpin                 23.80      24.54q  NWI  1 
  7 Hobbs, CJ                  9 Little Miami           23.67      24.79q  NWI  2 
  8 Huffman, Brian            10 Kings                  22.77      24.96q  NWI  1 
  9 Dakum, Philemon           11 Amelia                 25.00      25.68   NWI  1 
 10 Clark, Anthony             9 Amelia                 24.60      25.88   NWI  2 
 11 Marsh, Garrett            11 Wilmington             24.90      26.02   NWI  2 
 12 Schumacher, Kevin         11 Little Miami           25.56      26.67   NWI  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Kenneth            10 Walnut Hills           23.35      22.67   NWI  10   
  2 Stewart, Dez              11 Walnut Hills           23.62      23.50   NWI   8   
  3 Lewis, Jemard             11 Kings                  24.04      23.90   NWI   6   
  4 Comerford, Kevin          12 Turpin                 24.24      23.90   NWI   4   
  5 Curtis, Devon             11 Wilmington             24.15      23.92   NWI   2   
  6 Huffman, Brian            10 Kings                  24.96      24.05   NWI   1   
  7 Hobbs, CJ                  9 Little Miami           24.79      24.45   NWI 
  8 Ronan, Charles             9 Turpin                 24.54      24.64   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcauliffe, Erin            9 Walnut Hills        11:52.41   11:52.84   10   
  2 Akin, Emily               11 Walnut Hills        11:59.79   11:57.65    8   
  3 Miller, Paige             11 Kings               11:29.00   12:03.96    6   
  4 Goodwin, Lauren           11 Kings               11:38.00   12:32.47    4   
  5 Plichta, Megan            12 Turpin              12:35.00   12:53.77    2   
  6 Wilson, Beth              12 Amelia              12:48.00   13:07.61    1   
  7 Eckert, Rachel            11 Turpin              12:45.00   13:21.64  
  8 Alden, Mallory            11 Wilmington          13:20.30   14:10.06  
  9 Dixon, Molly               9 Wilmington          14:20.30   14:55.60  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Neff, Jackson             12 Walnut Hills         9:37.49   10:15.97   10   
  2 El-khoury, Nicholas       12 Turpin              10:01.00   10:20.70    8   
  3 Parnigoni, Antony         10 Turpin              10:20.00   10:22.92    6   
  4 Winebar, Patrick          10 Kings               10:17.00   10:25.75    4   
  5 Martin, Ryan              11 Kings                9:58.00   10:35.30    2   
  6 Middleton, Matt           10 Wilmington          10:45.00   10:52.32    1   
  7 Gunther, Kevin            11 Amelia              10:50.00   11:02.65  
  8 Mansfield, Josh           11 Walnut Hills        11:05.00   11:27.74  
  9 Wirth, Daniel              9 Amelia              11:31.00   11:47.70  
 10 Roberts, Matt             11 Wilmington          11:30.00   11:49.76  
 11 Dunbar, Tyler             11 Little Miami        11:15.00   12:02.29  
 12 Clemons, Suriel            9 Little Miami        12:30.00   12:50.57  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walnut Hills                                      3:53.03    3:59.78   10   
     1) Rose, Laura 10                  2) Lowry, Maryn 9                 
     3) Caldwell, Tiffany 11            4) Liverpool, Ashley 12           
  2 Kings                                             3:59.42    4:00.34    8   
  3 Turpin                                            4:11.80    4:19.40    6   
  4 Wilmington                                        4:26.20    4:23.12    4   
     1) Hodge, Hali 12                  2) Houston, Hannah 12             
     3) Vance, Allison 9                4) Burton, Ashley 10              
  5 Little Miami                                      4:38.00    4:36.54    2   
  6 Amelia                                            4:34.00    4:37.21  
     1) Murrell, Mary Jean 9            2) Litwin, Kalika 11              
     3) Gehler, Danielle 12             4) Svintsitski, Mary 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilmington                                        3:29.00    3:27.33   10   
     1) Curtis, Devon 11                2) Sulton, Michael 9              
     3) Swank, Tommy 10                 4) Taylor, Stacey 12              
  2 Turpin                                            3:32.00    3:30.89    8   
  3 Kings                                             3:30.78    3:32.85    6   
  4 Little Miami                                      3:41.10    3:42.84    4   
     1) Hobbs, CJ 9                     2) Garbe, Cory 11                 
     3) Loffer, Nick 11                 4) Bullimore, Daniel 10           
  5 Amelia                                            3:48.00    3:48.66    2   
     1) Clark, Anthony 9                2) Dakum, Philip 11               
     3) Anderson, Victor 11             4) Scharf, Tyler 11               
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cattaneo, Andrea          10 Little Miami          103-05     103-07   10   
  2 Jones, Hallie             10 Wilmington             90-08      98-01    8   
  3 Simmons, Lovieree         10 Walnut Hills           96-10      93-04    6   
  4 Adeniyi, Temiloluwa       10 Walnut Hills           86-08      87-06    4   
  5 Bennett, Rachel           10 Kings                  86-04      87-06    2   
  6 Ewing, Kelly              12 Turpin                 81-04      85-08    1   
  7 Clossen, Paige            10 Amelia                 85-04      85-03  
  8 Wittman, Lauren           10 Amelia                 77-07      76-04  
  9 Keene, Lauren             12 Turpin                 70-11      71-01  
 10 Young, Heather            11 Wilmington          77-06.25      69-10  
 -- Davis, Hannah             12 Kings                  97-03       FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flohr, Andrew             11 Turpin                139-09     142-09   10   
  2 Groene, Jeff              12 Turpin                128-06     130-06    8   
  3 Knecht, Trey              12 Kings                 120-05     123-00    6   
  4 Robinson, Aaron           10 Amelia                117-04     113-06    4   
  5 Petrulo, Brandon          12 Wilmington            130-00     108-10    2   
  6 Brown, Mike               12 Walnut Hills           83-04      98-11    1   
  7 Kruthaup, Logan           10 Little Miami           80-08      94-06  
  8 Burlack, Igor              9 Amelia                 97-07      92-01  
  9 Deboard, Brandon          10 Wilmington            105-00      87-10  
 10 Holdeman, Kyle            10 Kings                  92-04      86-03  
 11 Raines-Bond, Ethan         9 Little Miami           85-06      82-00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rewick, Megan             11 Turpin               5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Turk, Madeleine           11 Turpin               5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Gray, Amber               11 Walnut Hills         5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Amoah, Kaia                9 Walnut Hills         4-09.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Ludlow, Jenna             11 Kings                4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Kappner, Alaina            9 Kings                4-10.00    4-08.00    0.50
  6 Yockey, Caitlin            9 Little Miami         4-10.00    4-08.00    0.50
  8 Gehler, Danielle          12 Amelia               4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Brewer, Katie             10 Wilmington           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Baylor, Tory              10 Wilmington           4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Devon             11 Wilmington           6-05.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Whitfield, Shade          11 Turpin               5-08.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Fox, Phil                 12 Kings                5-07.00    5-06.00    5   
  3 Crull, Justin              9 Kings                5-02.00    5-06.00    5   
  5 Gates, Alec               12 Turpin               5-06.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Roseberry, Justin         10 Little Miami         5-04.00    5-04.00    1   
  7 Brown, Austin              9 Amelia               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  7 Contner, Shane            10 Little Miami         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Reyes, Zach               12 Walnut Hills         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Hopper, Derrick            9 Amelia               5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dominique           9 Walnut Hills        16-06.00   15-05.75   NWI  10   
  2 Steele, Shauniece         12 Walnut Hills        16-00.00   15-04.50   NWI   8   
  3 Berry, Brittany            9 Turpin              15-00.00   15-03.50   NWI   6   
  4 Earley, Chelsea           12 Wilmington          14-04.00   14-07.75   NWI   4   
  5 Cope, Leah                10 Kings               14-05.50   14-07.25   NWI   2   
  6 Young, Brittney           10 Kings               15-03.00   14-07.00   NWI   1   
  7 Zimmerman, Hannah         12 Turpin              15-04.00   14-07.00   NWI 
  8 Yockey, Caitlin            9 Little Miami                   14-04.25   NWI 
  9 Toney, Jordan              9 Little Miami        14-11.00   13-09.50   NWI 
 10 Sites, Megan              11 Wilmington          14-06.00   13-01.25   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dez              11 Walnut Hills        19-09.00   20-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Hodge, Tyler              11 Wilmington          19-06.00   20-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Lewis, Jemard             11 Kings               20-02.50   19-04.75   NWI   6   
  4 Akanbi, Phillip           11 Walnut Hills        19-07.00   19-01.25   NWI   4   
  5 Westbrook, Jamire         10 Kings               19-02.00   18-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Durso, Alex               11 Turpin              18-11.00   18-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Garbe, Cory               11 Little Miami        18-08.00   17-10.50   NWI 
  8 Gates, Alec               12 Turpin              18-00.00   17-03.50   NWI 
  9 Hopper, Derrick            9 Amelia              16-08.00   16-10.50   NWI 
 10 Roseberry, Justin         10 Little Miami        17-09.00   16-01.00   NWI 
 11 Dakum, Philip             11 Amelia              18-04.00   15-10.50   NWI 
 -- Sulton, Michael            9 Wilmington          18-06.00       FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hassel, Jillian           10 Walnut Hills        31-06.00   31-01.00   10   
  2 Davis, Hannah             12 Kings               33-02.00   30-09.50    8   
  3 Wittman, Lauren           10 Amelia              28-04.00   30-02.00    6   
  4 Jones, Hallie             10 Wilmington          35-10.50   29-08.50    4   
  5 Tackett, Amber             9 Wilmington          29-09.75   28-11.00    2   
  6 Ewing, Kelly              12 Turpin              31-00.00   28-10.75    1   
  7 Israel, Moriah            11 Walnut Hills        28-03.00   28-06.50  
  8 Wilkinson, Hope           10 Amelia              27-07.00   27-05.00  
  9 Cattaneo, Andrea          10 Little Miami        28-05.00   27-05.00  
 10 Keene, Lauren             12 Turpin              26-05.00   26-02.75  
 11 Engle, Lexi                9 Little Miami        23-03.00   24-06.00  
 12 Slusher, Sami             10 Kings               25-09.00   24-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Groene, Jeff              12 Turpin              43-04.00   43-07.00   10   
  2 Knecht, Trey              12 Kings               41-06.25   42-04.50    8   
  3 Petrulo, Brandon          12 Wilmington          42-08.00   41-01.50    6   
  4 Cooper, Chris             12 Turpin              41-05.00   40-11.00    4   
  5 Westbrook, Jamire         10 Kings               39-11.00   39-09.00    2   
  6 Robinson, Aaron           10 Amelia              38-04.00   35-04.00    1   
  7 Brown, Mike               12 Walnut Hills        33-10.50   34-03.00  
  8 Deboard, Brandon          10 Wilmington          35-06.00   32-05.00  
  9 Kruthaup, Logan           10 Little Miami        33-08.00   32-00.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Hannah         12 Turpin              10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Hodge, Hali               12 Wilmington          10-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Harl, Ellie               12 Kings               10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Collett, Ann              10 Kings                9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  5 Toney, Jordan              9 Little Miami         8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Rewick, Megan             11 Turpin               8-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Rimer, Frankie             9 Walnut Hills         7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 French, Marissa           11 Walnut Hills         6-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Earley, Chelsea           12 Wilmington           6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olsson, Matthew           11 Turpin              12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Duquette, David           12 Wilmington          12-06.00   12-06.00    8   
  3 Mcferron, Josh            10 Kings               13-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Loffer, Nick              11 Little Miami        12-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  5 Lang, Hunter              12 Kings               11-06.00   11-06.00    2   
  6 Doughman, Bryan           11 Amelia              10-06.00   10-06.00    1   
  7 Gonos, Alec                9 Turpin               9-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Longmuir, Ryan            12 Little Miami        10-06.00    9-06.00  
  9 Stephani, Zach             9 Walnut Hills         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Walker, Levi               9 Wilmington           8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Rahman, Sifat             12 Walnut Hills         8-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walnut Hills               202        2) Kings                     124.50
    3) Turpin                      93        4) Wilmington                 56   
    5) Amelia                      31        6) Little Miami               14.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Turpin                     156        2) Kings                     132   
    3) Walnut Hills               100        4) Wilmington                 98   
    5) Little Miami                21        6) Amelia                     16