GCL and GGCL League Meet - 5/12/2010                      
                                  LaSalle HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Darrien            9 Chaminade Ju        52-00.00   47-03.75    6   
  2 Cates, Neal               11 Carroll             42-08.75   44-00.00    4   
  3 Hess, James               11 Arch Alter          41-08.00   43-05.00    3   
  4 Nwankwo, Michael          11 Carroll             40-00.50   42-10.00    2   
  5 Taulbee, Cody             12 Arch Alter          42-11.00   42-03.50    1   
  6 Jones, Jarred             11 Chaminade Ju        43-00.00   41-03.00  
  7 Ripplinger, Joey          11 Bishop Fenwi        38-06.00   37-03.00  
  8 Delaposta, Craig          10 Bishop Fenwi        35-06.00   35-00.75  
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Darrien            9 Chaminade Ju          151-00     142-00    6   
  2 Cates, Neal               11 Carroll               123-09     131-06    4   
  3 Hess, James               11 Arch Alter            119-00     127-01    3   
  4 Jones, Jarred             11 Chaminade Ju          118-00     113-00    2   
  5 Taulbee, Cody             12 Arch Alter             95-00     102-01    1   
  6 Dickerson, Brenten         9 Carroll               107-00     100-06  
  7 Vieth, Sean               10 Bishop Fenwi          115-06      98-05  
  8 Tobar-hannavan, Josh      10 Bishop Fenwi          110-06      82-05  
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurtz, Zack               11 Bishop Fenwi        20-04.00   20-11.25    6   
  2 Nwankwo, Michael          11 Carroll             21-05.50   20-09.00    4   
  3 Bova, Matt                12 Carroll             20-06.25   20-07.00    3   
  4 Reynolds, Darian          10 Chaminade Ju        20-00.00   20-01.00    2   
  5 Curry, Galen              12 Chaminade Ju        20-00.00   19-01.00    1   
  6 Hudson, Tyler              9 Arch Alter          17-00.00   18-01.00  
  7 Gough, Charles            11 Arch Alter          17-00.00   17-04.75  
  8 Fink, Jacob               11 Bishop Fenwi        17-06.00   17-04.00  
 
Event 19  Boys High Jump North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nwankwo, Michael          11 Carroll              6-00.00    5-10.00    6   
  2 Gooding, Kyle             12 Carroll              6-01.00    5-08.00    4   
  3 Curry, Galen              12 Chaminade Ju         6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
 -- Cady, Steven              10 Arch Alter           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Reynolds, Darian          10 Chaminade Ju         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Scharf, Peter             11 Arch Alter           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Josh              12 Carroll             11-06.00   11-00.00    6   
  2 Muth, Matt                11 Carroll              8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mai, Corey                12 Arch McNicho        46-07.00   45-00.50    6   
  2 Patel, Tyrone             11 Purcell Mari        38-06.50   40-08.00    4   
  3 Gavin, Josh               12 Badin               38-00.00   39-08.00    3   
  4 Mai, Dustin               11 Arch McNicho        36-07.00   35-01.50    2   
  5 Shamp, Matt               12 Badin               35-06.00   35-00.50    1   
  6 Tidwell, Bo               12 Purcell Mari        32-10.00   33-06.25  
  7 Williams, Coleman         12 Roger Bacon         34-01.50   32-07.25  
  8 Luken, David              12 Roger Bacon         31-10.00   30-05.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mai, Corey                12 Arch McNicho          134-03     132-00    6   
  2 Gavin, Josh               12 Badin                 119-03     113-02    4   
  3 Luken, David              12 Roger Bacon            82-05     101-10    3   
  4 Thomas, De'Von            10 Roger Bacon            67-02      90-00    2   
  5 Mai, Dustin               11 Arch McNicho           90-03      88-02    1   
  6 Patel, Tyrone             11 Purcell Mari           97-08      83-09  
  7 Shamp, Matt               12 Badin                  80-06      83-01  
 -- Knueven, Jake             11 Purcell Mari           88-10       FOUL  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Long, James               10 Roger Bacon         17-09.00   19-02.25    6   
  2 Bell, Tyler               12 Purcell Mari        18-04.00   19-01.25    4   
  3 Candito, Jonnie           12 Arch McNicho        19-04.00   19-00.50    3   
  4 Winfrey, Cameron          11 Purcell Mari        19-06.00   18-11.75    2   
  5 Daniels, Earl             10 Roger Bacon         16-07.00   18-05.00    1   
  6 Rich, Noah                 9 Badin               18-04.00   18-01.00  
  7 Kuebler, Jakob            12 Arch McNicho        18-08.00   17-09.00  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schumann, Gavin           11 Roger Bacon          6-04.00    6-02.00    6   
  2 Lee, Ian                  12 Arch McNicho         5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  3 Powell, Matt              11 Purcell Mari         5-04.00    5-08.00    3   
  4 Strong, Brandon           12 Arch McNicho         5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  5 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon          5-10.00    5-06.00    1   
 
Event 25  Boys Pole Vault Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schieldknecht, Rudy       11 Arch McNicho        10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  2 Keri, Will                12 Arch McNicho         9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  3 White, Vegas              12 Roger Bacon          8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  4 Rumpke, Ben               12 Roger Bacon          9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kassem, Ali               12 Arch Moeller        55-00.00   53-06.75    6   
  2 Schneiber, Ryan           11 St Xavier           53-00.00   51-05.00    4   
  3 Back, Jesse               11 LaSalle             45-08.00   48-07.00    3   
  4 Farrell, Matt             11 LaSalle             49-10.00   46-09.75    2   
  5 Stiver, Gabe              10 Arch Moeller        49-00.00   46-03.50    1   
  6 Arar, Alex                12 Elder               39-08.50   45-10.25  
  7 Woodall, Jack             11 St Xavier           49-06.00   44-07.25  
  8 Huser, Robbie             12 Elder               43-01.00   42-08.00  
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneiber, Ryan           11 St Xavier             144-00     144-11    6   
  2 Woodall, Jack             11 St Xavier             144-00     143-07    4   
  3 Back, Jesse               11 LaSalle               145-00     141-03    3   
  4 Huser, Robbie             12 Elder               37-03.50     125-10    2   
  5 Stiver, Gabe              10 Arch Moeller          137-07     125-07    1   
  6 Ayoki, Linnie             10 LaSalle               145-00     124-06  
  7 Lillis, Jordan            12 Elder                 123-04     118-05  
  8 Kassem, Ali               12 Arch Moeller          128-00     104-06  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisbeck, Chris            12 LaSalle             21-00.00   21-01.75    6   
  2 Mitchell, Emanuel         12 Elder               21-03.75   21-01.50    4   
  3 Waldon, Isiah             10 St Xavier           20-00.00   20-04.75    3   
  4 Donahue, Brian            12 St Xavier           20-00.00   20-01.50    2   
  5 Kraus, Andrew              9 Arch Moeller        20-00.00   19-05.25    1   
  6 Meyer, Danny              12 Elder               19-00.50   19-04.75  
  7 Nelson, Tyrin             12 LaSalle             19-08.00   18-02.00  
  8 Veneziano, Joe            12 Arch Moeller        17-00.00   15-05.25  
 
Event 29  Boys High Jump South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claytor, Ray              12 LaSalle              6-04.00    6-04.00    6   
  2 Coleman, Rodriguez        11 LaSalle              6-00.00    6-00.00    4   
  3 Frey, Hayden              11 Arch Moeller         5-08.00    6-00.00    3   
  4 Geraci, Dominic           11 Arch Moeller         5-10.00    5-10.00    2   
  5 Meyer, Danny              12 Elder                5-08.00    5-08.00    1   
  6 Williams, Robert          12 Elder                5-06.00    5-08.00  
  7 Eckstein, Neal            11 St Xavier            5-04.00    5-06.00  
  8 Waldon, Isiah             10 St Xavier            5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silber, Andrew            11 LaSalle             14-06.00   15-00.00    6   
  2 Rapien, Dennis            12 LaSalle             12-00.00   12-00.00    4   
  3 Blount, Will              10 Arch Moeller        10-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
  3 Kasson, Matt              11 St Xavier            9-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
  5 Reigler, Allen            11 Elder                9-06.00   10-00.00    1   
  6 Brady, Ryan               11 St Xavier            9-00.00    9-06.00  
  6 Illokken, Nils            10 Elder                9-00.00    9-06.00  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                           8:18.72    8:14.35    6   
  2 Arch Alter                                        8:30.00    8:29.75    4   
     1) Deroo, John 10                  2) Severance, David 10            
     3) Lewis, Matt 10                  4) Crippen, Connor 10             
  3 Chaminade Julienne                                9:09.00    9:17.46    2   
     1) Byrd, Matt 10                   2) Aughe, Dylan 12                
     3) Vo, Tony 10                     4) Piekenbrock, Matt 12           
  4 Bishop Fenwick                                    9:12.00    9:22.32  
     1) Schaffer, Andrew 12             2) Mccarthy, Andy 11              
     3) Roman, Scott 12                 4) Hull, Nick 12                  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Central GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arch McNicholas                                   8:25.60    8:15.75    6   
     1) Johnson, Matt 12                2) Kelly, Sean 12                 
     3) Boehm, Jacob 11                 4) Griffiths, Jeff 12             
  2 Badin                                             9:10.00    9:01.81    4   
     1) Wade, Sam 11                    2) Sunderhaus, Marty 11           
     3) Keating, Kevin 11               4) Kulifay, Joe 12                
  3 Roger Bacon                                       9:40.00    9:31.75    2   
     1) Lipp, Zack 12                   2) Mathis, Alex 10                
     3) Wurtzler, Matt 12               4) Mathis, Jon 12                 
  4 Purcell Marian                                    9:55.00   10:05.49  
     1) Schultheis, Ben 12              2) Mitchell, Tyler 10             
     3) Willer, Tim 11                  4) Schultheis, Jake 11            
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay South GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaSalle                                           8:10.00    8:00.95    6   
  2 Elder                                             8:19.90    8:02.05    4   
     1) Schenkel, Keith 12              2) Zielinski, Cory 11             
     3) Berling, Kevin 12               4) Makin, Josh 11                 
  3 St Xavier                                         8:20.00    8:03.61    2   
  4 Arch Moeller                                      8:25.00    8:21.39  
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North GCL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Bryan               11 Chaminade Ju           14.60      14.60q 
  2 Davalos, Miguel            9 Arch Alter             17.00      17.00q 
  3 Muth, Matt                11 Carroll                17.80      17.80q 
  4 Freeman, Carl             11 Carroll                18.66      18.66q 
  5 Von der vellen, Brian      9 Arch Alter             19.00      19.00q 
 
Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Bryan               11 Chaminade Ju           14.60      15.46    6   
  2 Muth, Matt                11 Carroll                17.80      17.76    4   
  3 Freeman, Carl             11 Carroll                18.66      17.83    3   
  4 Davalos, Miguel            9 Arch Alter             17.00      19.36    2   
  5 Von der vellen, Brian      9 Arch Alter             19.00      22.53    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central GCL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mike             11 Roger Bacon            16.39      16.39q 
  2 Dubose, Ricky             11 Roger Bacon            17.35      17.35q 
  3 Finnigan, Colin           10 Badin                  17.50      17.50q 
  4 Kuebler, Jakob            12 Arch McNicho           18.10      18.10q 
  5 Strong, Brandon           12 Arch McNicho           18.20      18.20q 
 
Event 41  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Mike             11 Roger Bacon            16.39      16.53    6   
  2 Finnigan, Colin           10 Badin                  17.50      16.86    4   
  3 Dubose, Ricky             11 Roger Bacon            17.35      17.49    3   
  4 Kuebler, Jakob            12 Arch McNicho           18.10      17.59    2   
  5 Strong, Brandon           12 Arch McNicho           18.20      17.71    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Kyle              11 Arch Moeller           14.85      15.16q  1 
  2 Coleman, Rodriguez        11 LaSalle                15.09      15.18q  2 
  3 Ochs, Cory                12 St Xavier              15.90      15.33q  2 
  4 Hill, Dwight              12 LaSalle                15.50      15.56q  1 
  5 Williams, Robert          12 Elder                  15.30      15.78q  2 
  6 Chafin, Jabriel           12 Elder                  15.50      16.15q  1 
  7 Reynolds, Brandon         12 St Xavier              16.20      16.25   1 
  8 Ashbrock, John            10 Arch Moeller           16.10      16.87   2 
 
Event 42  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Rodriguez        11 LaSalle                15.18      14.84    6   
  2 Walker, Kyle              11 Arch Moeller           15.16      14.87    4   
  3 Hill, Dwight              12 LaSalle                15.56      15.06    3   
  4 Ochs, Cory                12 St Xavier              15.33      15.12    2   
  5 Williams, Robert          12 Elder                  15.78      15.76    1   
  6 Chafin, Jabriel           12 Elder                  16.15      15.86  
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Dash North GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Joey           11 Bishop Fenwi           10.93      11.56q  1 
  2 Brown, Laron              12 Chaminade Ju           11.00      11.63q  2 
  3 Thimons, Danny            10 Arch Alter             11.50      11.67q  1 
  4 Stokes, Aaron             11 Chaminade Ju           11.00      11.70q  2 
  5 Bova, Matt                12 Carroll                11.77      11.83q  2 
  6 Hudson, Tyler              9 Arch Alter             11.60      12.06q  1 
  7 Johnson, Kyle             11 Carroll                12.02      12.23   1 
  8 Fink, Jacob               11 Bishop Fenwi           11.75      12.75   2 
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Meter Dash North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Laron              12 Chaminade Ju           11.63      11.06    6   
  2 Robertson, Joey           11 Bishop Fenwi           11.56      11.36    4   
  3 Stokes, Aaron             11 Chaminade Ju           11.70      11.38    3   
  4 Thimons, Danny            10 Arch Alter             11.67      11.69    2   
  5 Bova, Matt                12 Carroll                11.83      11.83    1   
  6 Hudson, Tyler              9 Arch Alter             12.06      11.97  
 
Event 47  Boys 100 Meter Dash Central GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon            11.33      11.63q  1 
  2 Smith, Devan              10 Purcell Mari           11.47      11.94q  2 
  3 Candito, Jonnie           12 Arch McNicho           11.70      12.03q  2 
  4 Wess, Dalen               10 Roger Bacon            12.06      12.27q  2 
  5 Winfrey, Cameron          11 Purcell Mari           12.03      12.42q  1 
  6 Harness, Josh             10 Arch McNicho           12.10      12.54q  2 
  7 Finnigan, Nick            12 Badin                  11.90      12.60   1 
  8 Rich, Noah                 9 Badin                  12.30      12.78   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 100 Meter Dash Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon            11.63      11.65    6   
  2 Smith, Devan              10 Purcell Mari           11.94      11.89    4   
  3 Candito, Jonnie           12 Arch McNicho           12.03      11.96    3   
  4 Wess, Dalen               10 Roger Bacon            12.27      12.25    2   
  5 Winfrey, Cameron          11 Purcell Mari           12.42      12.33    1   
  6 Harness, Josh             10 Arch McNicho           12.54      12.35  
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash South GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Tyrall            11 Elder                  10.56      11.25q  1 
  2 Sherman, William          11 St Xavier              11.30      11.27q  2 
  3 Cole, Cameron             12 LaSalle                11.10      11.38q  2 
  4 Nelson, Antonio           10 LaSalle                11.10      11.38q  1 
  5 Freidel, Josh             11 Elder                  10.92      11.50q  2 
  6 Walker, Kyle              11 Arch Moeller           11.60      11.53q  1 
  7 Kraus, Andrew              9 Arch Moeller           11.40      11.76   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 100 Meter Dash South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherman, William          11 St Xavier              11.27      11.27    6   
  2 Butler, Tyrall            11 Elder                  11.25      11.28    4   
  3 Nelson, Antonio           10 LaSalle                11.38      11.33    3   
  4 Cole, Cameron             12 LaSalle                11.38      11.41    2   
  5 Walker, Kyle              11 Arch Moeller           11.53      11.51    1   
  6 Freidel, Josh             11 Elder                  11.50      11.67  
 
Event 52  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay North GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaminade Julienne                                1:28.00    1:33.84    6   
     1) Curry, Galen 12                 2) Stokes, Aaron 11               
     3) Reynolds, Darian 10             4) Boddie, Chris 12               
  2 Arch Alter                                        1:37.00    1:35.36    4   
     1) Thimons, Danny 10               2) Crippen, Connor 10             
     3) Plate, Keenan 10                4) Rohrer, Michael 12             
  3 Carroll                                           1:38.16    1:35.87    2   
  4 Bishop Fenwick                                    1:39.00    1:39.53  
     1) Kurtz, Zack 11                  2) Padolik, Andrew 9              
     3) Fink, Jacob 11                  4) Schaffer, Andrew 12            
 
Event 53  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Central GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purcell Marian                                    1:36.21    2:03.54    6   
     1) Bell, Tyler 12                  2) Powell, Matt 11                
     3) Leathers, Matt 11               4) Winfrey, Cameron 11            
 -- Arch McNicholas                                   1:35.80         DQ  
     1) Candito, Jonnie 12              2) Kelly, Sean 12                 
     3) Mink, Michael 9                 4) Lee, Ian 12                    
 -- Roger Bacon                                       1:33.80         DQ  
     1) Davis-pearl, Brandon 11         2) Long, James 10                 
     3) Dubose, Ricky 11                4) Schumann, Gavin 11             
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay South GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Xavier                                         1:32.00    1:30.13    6   
  2 LaSalle                                           1:31.10    1:30.27    4   
  3 Elder                                             1:30.80    1:30.87    2   
     1) Freidel, Josh 11                2) Butler, Tyrall 11              
     3) Mitchell, Emanuel 12            4) Williams, Robert 12            
  4 Arch Moeller                                      1:38.00    1:40.90  
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiggins, Chadd            11 Carroll              4:21.86    4:34.83    6   
  2 Foreman, Steve            11 Carroll              4:34.58    4:39.03    4   
  3 Severance, David          10 Arch Alter           4:39.00    4:39.75    3   
  4 Hume, Adam                10 Arch Alter           5:01.00    4:57.02    2   
  5 Bonner, Will               9 Chaminade Ju         5:00.00    5:10.02    1   
  6 Wittman, Sam               9 Chaminade Ju         4:34.00    5:10.64  
 
Event 59  Boys 1600 Meter Run Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Jeff           12 Arch McNicho         4:29.50    4:30.92    6   
  2 Johnson, Matt             12 Arch McNicho         4:33.10    4:33.05    4   
  3 Wurtzler, Matt            12 Roger Bacon          4:44.40    4:45.58    3   
  4 Booker, Brandon           12 Purcell Mari         5:06.22    5:09.27    2   
  5 Mathis, Jon               12 Roger Bacon          5:04.00    5:12.17    1   
  6 Schultheis, Ben           12 Purcell Mari         5:21.00    5:41.71  
 
Event 60  Boys 1600 Meter Run South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawes, Travis             11 LaSalle              4:26.00    4:26.29    6   
  2 Makin, Josh               11 Elder                4:26.10    4:27.71    4   
  3 Hanson, Chris             12 St Xavier            4:28.00    4:28.80    3   
  4 Schenkel, Keith           12 Elder                4:31.59    4:30.63    2   
  5 Kluesener, Kevin          11 LaSalle              4:35.00    4:32.07    1   
  6 Gruenbacher, Eric         12 St Xavier            4:25.00    4:34.24  
  7 McCarty, Patrick          11 Arch Moeller         4:40.00    4:43.73  
  8 Tussey, Tom               11 Arch Moeller         4:38.00    4:44.80  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop Fenwick                                      44.95      45.14    6   
     1) Kurtz, Zack 11                  2) Crane, Patrick 11              
     3) Sora, Tony 12                   4) Robertson, Joey 11             
  2 Chaminade Julienne                                  44.00      45.38    4   
     1) Curry, Galen 12                 2) Stokes, Aaron 11               
     3) Reynolds, Darian 10             4) Cain, Bryan 11                 
  3 Carroll                                             45.84      45.52    2   
  4 Arch Alter                                          47.46      45.61  
     1) Thimons, Danny 10               2) Hurtubise, Matthew 11          
     3) Eisenhauer, William 11          4) Rohrer, Michael 12             
 
Event 65  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Central GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Purcell Marian                                      46.68      46.38    6   
     1) Smith, Devan 10                 2) Powell, Matt 11                
     3) Bell, Tyler 12                  4) Winfrey, Cameron 11            
  2 Arch McNicholas                                     46.60      47.07    4   
     1) Candito, Jonnie 12              2) Kuebler, Jakob 12              
     3) Harness, Josh 10                4) Mink, Michael 9                
 -- Roger Bacon                                         46.70         DQ  
     1) Dubose, Ricky 11                2) Jackson, Mike 11               
     3) White, Vegas 12                 4) Wess, Dalen 10                 
 
Event 66  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay South GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elder                                               43.20      42.99    6   
     1) Williams, Robert 12             2) Butler, Tyrall 11              
     3) Mitchell, Emanuel 12            4) Freidel, Josh 11               
  2 LaSalle                                             44.00      43.35    4   
  3 St Xavier                                           44.60      44.21    2   
 -- Arch Moeller                                        44.50         DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash North GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiggins, Chadd            11 Carroll                51.06      50.37q  2 
  2 Brown, Laron              12 Chaminade Ju           48.50      52.68q  1 
  3 Crippen, Connor           10 Arch Alter             52.50      52.85q  1 
  4 Fortener, Josh            11 Carroll                52.52      52.89q  1 
  5 Deroo, John               10 Arch Alter             53.00      53.85q  2 
  6 Boddie, Chris             12 Chaminade Ju           52.03      55.29q  2 
  7 Crane, Patrick            11 Bishop Fenwi           53.44      55.98   2 
  8 Haenni, Vincent           10 Bishop Fenwi           59.50    1:01.88   1 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Laron              12 Chaminade Ju           52.68      50.08    6   
  2 Kiggins, Chadd            11 Carroll                50.37      50.22    4   
  3 Fortener, Josh            11 Carroll                52.89      51.91    3   
  4 Crippen, Connor           10 Arch Alter             52.85      52.31    2   
  5 Deroo, John               10 Arch Alter             53.85      53.69    1   
  6 Boddie, Chris             12 Chaminade Ju           55.29      55.03  
 
Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash Central GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon            50.82      51.18q  1 
  2 Schumann, Gavin           11 Roger Bacon            52.83      52.81q  1 
  3 Keating, Kevin            11 Badin                  54.00      53.04q  1 
  4 Lee, Ian                  12 Arch McNicho           51.30      53.12q  2 
  5 Kelly, Sean               12 Arch McNicho           52.80      53.22q  2 
  6 Reed, Jeremy               9 Purcell Mari           58.00      57.92q  2 
  7 Rich, Noah                 9 Badin                  57.70      58.76   2 
 
Event 71  Boys 400 Meter Dash Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon            51.18      51.08    6   
  2 Kelly, Sean               12 Arch McNicho           53.22      52.99    4   
  3 Schumann, Gavin           11 Roger Bacon            52.81      53.15    3   
  4 Lee, Ian                  12 Arch McNicho           53.12      53.16    2   
  5 Reed, Jeremy               9 Purcell Mari           57.92      57.98    1   
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Meter Dash South GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Archbold, Michael         12 St Xavier              50.00      50.73q  1 
  2 Cole, Cameron             12 LaSalle                50.50      51.62q  2 
  3 Grimme, Logan             12 Elder                  52.01      51.95q  1 
  4 Hytchye, Jaleel            9 LaSalle                52.00      52.05q  2 
  5 Freeman, Eric             11 St Xavier              52.20      52.73q  1 
  6 Kelleher, Logan            9 Arch Moeller           54.30      54.68q  2 
  7 Periatt, Michael          12 Arch Moeller           55.50      57.04   1 
  8 Maxwell, Justin           12 Elder                  54.45      57.12   2 
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Meter Dash South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Archbold, Michael         12 St Xavier              50.73      49.46    6   
  2 Cole, Cameron             12 LaSalle                51.62      50.71    4   
  3 Hytchye, Jaleel            9 LaSalle                52.05      51.77    3   
  4 Grimme, Logan             12 Elder                  51.95      52.52    2   
  5 Freeman, Eric             11 St Xavier              52.73      52.73    1   
  6 Kelleher, Logan            9 Arch Moeller           54.68      54.90  
 
Event 76  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles North GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Bryan               11 Chaminade Ju           40.00      40.00q  1 
  2 Freeman, Carl             11 Carroll                42.50      42.50q  2 
  3 Schaffer, Andrew          12 Bishop Fenwi           43.25      43.25q  2 
  4 Muth, Matt                11 Carroll                43.69      43.69q  1 
  5 Hart, Greg                 9 Arch Alter             45.00      45.00q  1 
  6 Davalos, Miguel            9 Arch Alter             46.00      46.00q  2 
 
Event 76  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Bryan               11 Chaminade Ju           40.00      41.70    6   
  2 Freeman, Carl             11 Carroll                42.50      42.55    4   
  3 Schaffer, Andrew          12 Bishop Fenwi           43.25      43.37    3   
  4 Muth, Matt                11 Carroll                43.69      44.84    2   
  5 Hart, Greg                 9 Arch Alter             45.00      45.95    1   
  6 Davalos, Miguel            9 Arch Alter             46.00      47.14  
 
Event 77  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Central GCL
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Finnigan, Colin           10 Badin                  43.90      43.90q 
  2 Jackson, Mike             11 Roger Bacon            44.93      44.93q 
  3 Davis-pearl, Brandon      11 Roger Bacon            45.73      45.73q 
  4 Strong, Brandon           12 Arch McNicho           46.00      46.00q 
  5 Kuebler, Jakob            12 Arch McNicho           46.70      46.70q 
  6 Leathers, Matt            11 Purcell Mari           48.32      48.32q 
 
Event 77  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Finnigan, Colin           10 Badin                  43.90      43.04    6   
  2 Strong, Brandon           12 Arch McNicho           46.00      44.70    4   
  3 Jackson, Mike             11 Roger Bacon            44.93      44.78    3   
  4 Davis-pearl, Brandon      11 Roger Bacon            45.73      45.77    2   
  5 Leathers, Matt            11 Purcell Mari           48.32      46.82    1   
  6 Kuebler, Jakob            12 Arch McNicho           46.70      46.90  
 
Event 78  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles South GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisbeck, Chris            12 LaSalle                43.80      40.18q  2 
  2 Ochs, Cory                12 St Xavier              39.60      40.49q  1 
  3 Coleman, Rodriguez        11 LaSalle                40.10      41.07q  2 
  4 Reynolds, Brandon         12 St Xavier              42.00      42.41q  1 
  5 Priestle, Ryan            12 Elder                  42.10      42.95q  1 
  6 Chafin, Jabriel           12 Elder                  41.26      43.14q  2 
  7 Ashbrock, John            10 Arch Moeller           44.50      45.47   1 
  8 Walker, Kyle              11 Arch Moeller           43.20      46.89   2 
 
Event 78  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ochs, Cory                12 St Xavier              40.49      39.16    6   
  2 Fisbeck, Chris            12 LaSalle                40.18      39.37    4   
  3 Coleman, Rodriguez        11 LaSalle                41.07      39.54    3   
  4 Reynolds, Brandon         12 St Xavier              42.41      41.68    2   
  5 Priestle, Ryan            12 Elder                  42.95      41.79    1   
  6 Chafin, Jabriel           12 Elder                  43.14      42.42  
 
Event 82  Boys 800 Meter Run North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Steve            11 Carroll              2:02.41    2:02.95    6   
  2 Fortener, Josh            11 Carroll              2:01.78    2:04.74    4   
  3 Severance, David          10 Arch Alter           2:04.00    2:05.19    3   
  4 Deroo, John               10 Arch Alter           2:06.00    2:12.18    2   
  5 Byrd, Matt                10 Chaminade Ju         2:12.00    2:12.57    1   
  6 Vo, Tony                  10 Chaminade Ju         2:13.00    2:18.42  
  7 Mccarthy, Pat             10 Bishop Fenwi         2:25.00    2:20.28  
  8 Gaston, Brian             12 Bishop Fenwi         2:20.00    2:28.41  
 
Event 83  Boys 800 Meter Run Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matt             12 Arch McNicho         2:01.80    2:03.75    6   
  2 Lawrence, David           11 Arch McNicho         2:08.10    2:07.99    4   
  3 Schaffer, Matt            12 Roger Bacon          2:14.50    2:12.55    3   
  4 Mathis, Alex              10 Roger Bacon          2:19.80    2:13.09    2   
  5 Schultheis, Ben           12 Purcell Mari         2:16.00    2:20.15    1   
 
Event 84  Boys 800 Meter Run South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bokeno, Ethan             11 LaSalle              1:58.00    1:57.85    6   
  2 Makin, Josh               11 Elder                2:00.80    1:59.35    4   
  3 Griffith, David           12 Arch Moeller         2:01.00    1:59.77    3   
  4 Das, Shomo                11 St Xavier            2:00.00    2:00.45    2   
  5 Thiery, Alex              11 LaSalle              2:02.00    2:00.71    1   
  6 Bachmann, Andrew          11 St Xavier            2:02.00    2:01.59  
  7 Berling, Kevin            12 Elder                2:03.80    2:02.05  
  8 Hoffman, Zach              9 Arch Moeller         2:04.50    2:02.12  
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash North GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thimons, Danny            10 Arch Alter             23.40      23.56q  2 
  2 Stokes, Aaron             11 Chaminade Ju           22.60      23.61q  2 
  3 Brown, Laron              12 Chaminade Ju           22.00      23.74q  1 
  4 Bova, Matt                12 Carroll                23.14      23.83q  1 
  5 Kurtz, Zack               11 Bishop Fenwi           23.25      24.04q  1 
  6 Pugar, Greg               11 Carroll                24.28      24.43q  1 
  7 Rohrer, Michael           12 Arch Alter             24.00      24.86   2 
 
Event 88  Boys 200 Meter Dash North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Laron              12 Chaminade Ju           23.74      22.96    6   
  2 Stokes, Aaron             11 Chaminade Ju           23.61      23.19    4   
  3 Thimons, Danny            10 Arch Alter             23.56      23.43    3   
  4 Bova, Matt                12 Carroll                23.83      23.60    2   
  5 Pugar, Greg               11 Carroll                24.43      23.78    1   
  6 Kurtz, Zack               11 Bishop Fenwi           24.04      23.86  
 
Event 89  Boys 200 Meter Dash Central GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon            23.04      23.38q  1 
  2 Smith, Devan              10 Purcell Mari           23.78      24.46q  2 
  3 Bell, Tyler               12 Purcell Mari           24.63      24.76q  2 
  4 Mink, Michael              9 Arch McNicho           24.20      24.77q  1 
  5 Long, James               10 Roger Bacon            24.05      24.93q  2 
  6 Harness, Josh             10 Arch McNicho           24.90      25.53q  2 
  7 Finnigan, Nick            12 Badin                  24.50      26.49   1 
 
Event 89  Boys 200 Meter Dash Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Jourian           11 Roger Bacon            23.38      23.59    6   
  2 Long, James               10 Roger Bacon            24.93      24.06    4   
  3 Smith, Devan              10 Purcell Mari           24.46      24.10    3   
  4 Mink, Michael              9 Arch McNicho           24.77      24.28    2   
  5 Bell, Tyler               12 Purcell Mari           24.76      24.42    1   
  6 Harness, Josh             10 Arch McNicho           25.53      25.36  
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash South GCL
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Tyrall            11 Elder                  22.10      22.86q  1 
  2 Archbold, Michael         12 St Xavier              23.50      22.86q  2 
  3 Fisbeck, Chris            12 LaSalle                22.80      23.07q  2 
  4 Nelson, Antonio           10 LaSalle                22.54      23.38q  2 
  5 Sherman, William          11 St Xavier              23.18      23.47q  1 
  6 Mitchell, Emanuel         12 Elder                  22.86      23.80q  1 
  7 Kelleher, Logan            9 Arch Moeller           24.90      24.21   2 
  8 Veneziano, Joe            12 Arch Moeller           25.60      25.86   1 
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Tyrall            11 Elder                  22.86      22.38    6   
  2 Archbold, Michael         12 St Xavier              22.86      22.49    4   
  3 Nelson, Antonio           10 LaSalle                23.38      22.82    3   
  4 Fisbeck, Chris            12 LaSalle                23.07      22.91    2   
  5 Sherman, William          11 St Xavier              23.47      22.92    1   
  6 Mitchell, Emanuel         12 Elder                  23.80      23.81  
 
Event 94  Boys 3200 Meter Run North GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Delraso, Chris            11 Carroll             10:15.46    9:57.96    6   
  2 Jennewine, Brent          10 Carroll             10:16.10   10:16.80    4   
  3 Jackson, Ben              11 Arch Alter          10:18.00   10:28.12    3   
  4 Untener, Dan              12 Arch Alter          10:20.00   10:43.65    2   
  5 Mullins, Sam              10 Chaminade Ju        10:10.43   10:50.01    1   
  6 Aughe, Dylan              12 Chaminade Ju        10:10.32   11:13.73  
  7 Mccarthy, Andy            11 Bishop Fenwi        11:25.00   11:30.76  
  8 Tebbe, Andrew             10 Bishop Fenwi        12:15.00   12:21.81  
 
Event 95  Boys 3200 Meter Run Central GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griffiths, Jeff           12 Arch McNicho        10:03.40   10:00.00    6   
  2 Wurtzler, Matt            12 Roger Bacon         10:13.50   10:01.60    4   
  3 Boehm, Jacob              11 Arch McNicho        10:29.60   10:39.20    3   
  4 Mathis, Jon               12 Roger Bacon         10:58.20   11:29.49    2   
  5 Willer, Tim               11 Purcell Mari        11:40.00   12:06.89    1   
  6 Schultheis, Jake          11 Purcell Mari                   12:38.62  
 
Event 96  Boys 3200 Meter Run South GCL
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawes, Travis             11 LaSalle              9:51.00    9:45.64    6   
  2 Gruenbacher, Eric         12 St Xavier            9:40.00    9:47.81    4   
  3 Hanson, Chris             12 St Xavier            9:55.00    9:50.76    3   
  4 Zielinski, Cory           11 Elder                9:59.80    9:53.48    2   
  5 Kluesener, Kevin          11 LaSalle              9:57.00   10:01.55    1   
  6 McCarty, Patrick          11 Arch Moeller        10:15.00   10:12.80  
  7 Tussey, Jim               11 Arch Moeller        10:30.00   10:44.17  
 -- Schenkel, Keith           12 Elder                9:58.90         DQ  
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll                                           3:34.22    3:28.23    6   
  2 Chaminade Julienne                                3:38.00    3:32.39    4   
     1) Cain, Bryan 11                  2) Garner, Josh 12                
     3) Brown, Laron 12                 4) Boddie, Chris 12               
  3 Arch Alter                                        3:38.00    3:38.35    2   
     1) Deroo, John 10                  2) Rohrer, Michael 12             
     3) Plate, Keenan 10                4) Crippen, Connor 10             
  4 Bishop Fenwick                                    3:58.00    4:07.71  
     1) Schaffer, Andrew 12             2) Hull, Nick 12                  
     3) Fink, Jacob 11                  4) Roman, Scott 12                
 
Event 101  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arch McNicholas                                   3:32.20    3:34.60    6   
     1) Kelly, Sean 12                  2) Johnson, Matt 12               
     3) Mink, Michael 9                 4) Lee, Ian 12                    
  2 Roger Bacon                                       3:49.50    3:44.61    4   
     1) Davis-pearl, Brandon 11         2) Dubose, Ricky 11               
     3) Wess, Dalen 10                  4) Schumann, Gavin 11             
  3 Purcell Marian                                    3:55.23    3:57.39    2   
     1) Booker, Brandon 12              2) Johnson, Adam 11               
     3) Leathers, Matt 11               4) Reed, Jeremy 9                 
 
Event 102  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay South GCL
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Xavier                                         3:32.00    3:28.05    6   
  2 LaSalle                                           3:30.00    3:32.41    4   
  3 Elder                                             3:37.30    3:35.85    2   
     1) Makin, Josh 11                  2) Grimme, Logan 12               
     3) Chafin, Jabriel 12              4) Berling, Kevin 12              
  4 Arch Moeller                                      3:45.00    3:47.16  
 
            Women - Scarlet GGCL - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursuline Academy           191.50     2) Mcauley                   122   
    3) St Ursula Acad(Hamilton)    71        4) Seton                      68.50
    5) Mother of Mercy             44        6) Mount Notre Dame           24   
 
          Women - Gray North GGCL - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chaminade Julienne         112        2) Arch Alter                 79   
    3) Bishop Fenwick              33        4) Carroll                    26   
 
          Women - Gray Central GGCL - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arch McNicholas            134        2) Roger Bacon                78   
    3) Badin                       13        4) Purcell Marian             11   
 
              Men - North GCL - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carroll                    107        2) Chaminade Julienne         76   
    3) Arch Alter                  45        4) Bishop Fenwick             19   
 
              Men - Central GCL - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arch McNicholas             97        2) Roger Bacon                86   
    3) Purcell Marian              42        4) Badin                      22   
 
              Men - South GCL - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LaSalle                    106        2) St Xavier                  77.50
    3) Elder                       48        4) Arch Moeller               24.50