Redhawk Invitational - 4/24/2010                        
                               Miami University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             24.27      24.97  -5.0  10   
  2 Forconi, Lindsay             Miami (Ohio)                      26.97  -5.0   8   
  3 Ensslen, Johanna             Cedarville             26.33      27.52  -5.0   6   
  4 Holztrager, Maria            Miami (Ohio)           27.00      27.67  -5.0   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Ashley               Cincinnati             56.36      56.43   10   
  2 Profit, Tasha                Miami (Ohio)           57.25      57.63    8   
  3 Rasch, Ruth                  Miami (Ohio)           57.25      58.01    6   
  4 Holztrager, Maria            Miami (Ohio)           59.00    1:00.61    5   
  5 Ensslen, Johanna             Cedarville           1:00.13    1:00.73    4   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAuley, Megan               Cincinnati           2:15.56    2:16.37   10   
  2 Worrell, Lelani              Miami (Ohio)         2:18.00    2:18.87    8   
  3 Schork, Madeline             Miami (Ohio)         2:16.00    2:21.40    6   
  4 Wong, Rachel                 Cedarville           2:24.00    2:23.13    5   
  5 Smith, Jessica               Cedarville           2:23.00    2:24.06    4   
  6 Wong, Abby                   Cedarville           2:24.00    2:24.55    3   
  7 Strychalski, Anne            Miami (Ohio)         2:22.00    2:25.31    2   
  8 Lamos, Hannah                Cedarville           2:25.00    2:28.06    1   
  9 Fischer, Monica              Miami (Ohio)         2:19.00    2:28.63  
 10 Kwateng, Caroline            Miami (Ohio)         2:20.00    2:32.06  
 11 Hentz, Courtney              Cincinnati           2:25.00    2:34.55  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bingham, Maggie              Miami (Ohio)         4:35.00    4:40.62   10   
  2 Case, Carolyn                Cedarville           4:44.42    4:43.27    8   
  3 Putnam, Neola                Cedarville           4:49.18    4:44.37    6   
  4 Paez, Tory                   Miami (Ohio)         4:45.00    4:55.32    5   
  5 Terrell, Meghan              Cedarville           4:58.91    5:13.14    4   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carey, Brigid                Miami (Ohio)        17:50.00   18:21.92   10   
  2 Mossler, Emily               Miami (Ohio)        18:10.00   19:42.42    8   
 -- McHugh, Kelsey               Miami (Ohio)        17:40.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)                      14.71   NWI  10   
  2 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati                        15.10   NWI   8   
  3 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati             15.12      16.11   NWI   6   
  4 Mead, Michelle               Cedarville             16.45      16.55   NWI   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scannell, Katie              Miami (Ohio)         1:03.00    1:03.37   10   
  2 Thompson, Sharika            Cincinnati           1:07.26    1:04.99    8   
  3 Lanphier, Katie              Cedarville           1:05.22    1:05.83    6   
  4 Mead, Michelle               Cedarville           1:08.66    1:09.17    5   
  5 Calderone, Gabrielle         Unattached           1:07.14    1:10.47    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenney, Michele            Cincinnati          11:16.00   11:07.92   10   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                           x3:59.28  
     1) Scannell, Katie                 2) Schork, Madeline               
     3) Fischer, Monica                 4) Worrell, Leilani               
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:49.00    4:05.78   10   
     1) Graves, Diona                   2) Profit, Tasha                  
     3) Rasch, Ruth                     4) Clay, Rachael                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandenberg, Camai           Unattached             1.70m      1.65m   10   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)           1.65m      1.60m    8   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Janezic, Alyssa              Miami (Ohio)           1.60m      1.55m    6   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Blanck, Kaitlyn              Cincinnati             1.53m      1.50m    5   
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P  XXO  XXP    X 
  5 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati             1.53m      1.45m    4   
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinnaman, Sarah              Miami (Ohio)           3.70m      3.70m   10   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ponte, Stefanie              Cincinnati             3.55m      3.60m    8   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tabler, Hannah               Miami (Ohio)           3.55m     J3.60m    6   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rhoades, Amanda              Miami (Ohio)           3.40m      3.45m    5   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Heinrichs, Katherine         Cincinnati             3.30m      3.15m    4   
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)           3.00m         NH  
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wikar, Magda                 Miami (Ohio)           5.70m      5.54m  -1.2  10   
     5.39m(-1.1) 5.49m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 5.48m(-0.1) 5.54m(-1.2) 5.40m(-1.0)
  2 Brandenberg, Camai           Unattached             5.48m      5.31m  -0.4   8   
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.7) 5.31m(-0.4) 5.24m(-0.7) 5.17m(-1.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stillson, Krista             Miami (Ohio)          11.50m     11.12m  -0.9  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 11.12m(-0.9) 10.99m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 10.79m(-0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          13.82m     13.86m   10   
      13.51m  13.39m  FOUL  13.37m  13.28m  13.86m
  2 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          14.46m     13.75m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  12.88m  13.19m  13.75m
  3 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            13.08m     13.05m    6   
      12.25m  12.75m  13.05m  12.84m  12.10m  12.96m
  4 Wilson-Farley, Brittany      Miami (Ohio)          13.20m     12.84m    5   
      12.77m  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          43.34m     44.29m   10   
      42.75m  FOUL  FOUL  44.29m  FOUL  40.66m
  2 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          40.40m     43.52m    8   
      40.55m  42.83m  43.52m  43.25m  43.10m  FOUL
  3 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            41.75m     41.68m    6   
      41.68m  FOUL  37.89m  36.27m  37.32m  39.16m
  4 Leaman, Tara                 Cedarville            42.67m     41.15m    5   
      39.62m  41.15m  37.08m  FOUL  FOUL  39.56m
  5 Wilson-Farley, Brittany      Miami (Ohio)          40.48m     38.72m    4   
      FOUL  38.72m  35.94m  38.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)                     26.33m    3   
      22.39m  22.00m  22.60m  26.33m  21.84m  23.72m
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)          50.81m     54.02m   10   
      FOUL  54.02m  FOUL  FOUL  50.96m  53.25m
  2 Leaman, Tara                 Cedarville            51.20m     51.63m    8   
      50.29m  FOUL  51.63m  50.31m  50.69m  49.44m
  3 Alexander, Hope              Miami (Ohio)          49.53m     51.34m    6   
      50.46m  49.04m  47.47m  48.88m  51.34m  FOUL
  4 Mathews, Kristen             Miami (Ohio)          43.25m     48.35m    5   
      44.67m  45.37m  45.32m  46.29m  48.35m  47.92m
  5 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            44.95m     45.86m    4   
      43.12m  43.98m  45.86m  FOUL  FOUL  40.22m
  6 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)          46.52m     45.68m    3   
      FOUL  43.29m  FOUL  FOUL  45.68m  FOUL
  7 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            45.92m     45.56m    2   
      FOUL  45.56m  45.25m  45.56m  45.01m  45.04m
  8 Wilson-Farley, Brittany      Miami (Ohio)          42.82m     43.25m    1   
      FOUL  43.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.19m
  9 DeWitz, Alexia               Miami (Ohio)          36.70m     39.96m  
      39.96m  39.53m  39.45m  FOUL  FOUL  39.67m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeWitz, Alexia               Miami (Ohio)          33.28m     31.44m   10   
      30.16m  31.21m  31.44m  29.40m  FOUL  29.20m
  2 Bouma, Boudine               Cincinnati            23.26m     25.32m    8   
      FOUL  25.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tabler, Hannah               Miami (Ohio)          24.04m     24.74m    6   
      22.82m  24.31m  24.74m  FOUL  24.18m  23.61m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Igeleke, Dayo                Cincinnati             10.80      10.96   4.1  10   
  2 Eddie, Justinn               Miami (Ohio)           10.84      11.10   4.1   8   
  3 Hermiller, Cameron           Cincinnati             11.23      11.42   4.1   6   
  4 Bruner, Brian                Cincinnati             11.25      11.44   4.1   5   
  5 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             11.24      11.49   4.1   4   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eddie, Justinn               Miami (Ohio)           21.75      22.01  -3.8  10   
  2 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             22.12      22.35  -3.8   8   
  3 Sillah, Alieu                Miami (Ohio)           22.50      22.68  -3.8   6   
  4 Bruner, Brian                Cincinnati             22.87      22.91  -3.8   5   
  5 Brown, George                Miami (Ohio)           23.00      23.14  -3.8   4   
  6 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.82      23.16  -3.8   3   
  7 Hermiller, Cameron           Cincinnati             22.92      23.73  -3.8   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             48.48      48.25   10   
  2 Sillah, Alieu                Miami (Ohio)           49.83      48.75    8   
  3 Starr, Samuel                Cedarville             49.11      49.01    6   
  4 Beight, Michael              Cedarville             49.02      49.17    5   
  5 Brown, George                Miami (Ohio)           51.50      50.26    4   
  6 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville             51.20      50.91    3   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drakeford, Antione           Cincinnati           1:52.04    1:51.58   10   
  2 Spilman, Jack                Miami (Ohio)         1:54.81    1:53.53    8   
  3 Eick, Jarod                  Miami (Ohio)         1:57.05    1:53.55    6   
  4 Thayer, Evan                 Cedarville           1:53.46    1:54.62    5   
  5 Shannon, Ryan                Miami (Ohio)         1:58.00    1:56.11    4   
  6 Curtin, David                Miami (Ohio)         1:59.00    1:57.24    3   
  7 Fields, Zachary              Cincinnati           2:01.66    1:58.87    2   
  8 Westfall, Ryan               Cincinnati           2:01.88    1:59.16    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Michael               Miami (Ohio)         3:58.00    3:58.39   10   
  2 Gallagher, Brian             Miami (Ohio)         4:02.00    3:58.54    8   
  3 Fisher, Robbie               Miami (Ohio)         3:58.00    4:00.53    6   
  4 Kebler, Robbie               Unattached                      4:06.92    5   
  5 Wagner, Brett                Miami (Ohio)                    4:08.28    4   
  6 Krebs, Paul                  Miami (Ohio)         4:04.00    4:11.75    3   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Matt                  Unattached          14:25.00   14:39.45   10   
  2 Eichenberger, David          Miami (Ohio)        15:30.00   15:01.80    8   
  3 Book, Oliver                 Cincinnati          14:49.90   15:05.83    6   
  4 Dircksen, Blake              Miami (Ohio)                   15:29.44    5   
  5 Cathey, Joe                  Cedarville          15:36.00   15:54.77    4   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Whitman, Jesse               Miami (Ohio)           15.21      15.92   NWI  10   
  2 Lane, Aaron                  Cedarville             16.11      16.62   NWI   8   
  3 Nichols, Tyler               Miami (Ohio)           15.03      17.87   NWI   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Justin              Cedarville             52.79      52.03   10   
  2 McCarty, Michael             Miami (Ohio)           53.68      54.56    8   
  3 Tress, Brandon               Cedarville             55.18      55.36    6   
  4 Husfelt, Eli                 Cedarville             57.14      57.51    5   
  5 Hull, Dan                    Miami (Ohio)           57.30      57.52    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cedarville  'A'                                     42.23      42.27   10   
     1) Beight, Michael                 2) Benjamin, Marcus               
     3) Farris, Mark                    4) Starr, Sammy                   
 -- Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                   41.80        DNF  
     1) Bartlett, Jason                 2) Sillah, Alieu                  
     3) Rees, Josh                      4) Eddie, Justinn                 
 -- Cincinnati  'A'                                     41.20        DNF  
     1) Cannon, Mario                   2) Drakeford, Antoine             
     3) VanCura, Chase                  4) Igeleke, Dayo                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                 3:18.00    3:25.38   10   
     1) Hull, Dan                       2) Sillah, Alieu                  
     3) Spilman, Jack                   4) Eddie, Justinn                 
  2 Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                 3:20.00   x3:38.38  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serrano, David               Miami (Ohio)           2.07m      2.05m   10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             2.00m      2.00m    8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brumm, Travis                Miami (Ohio)           1.93m      1.95m    6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)           1.82m      1.85m    5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lusk, Josh                   Cedarville             1.87m      1.80m    4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           4.74m      4.80m   10   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati             4.70m      4.50m    8   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           4.44m      4.20m    6   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Port, Stephen                Cedarville             3.93m      3.75m    5   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Herrera, Mike                Cedarville             3.83m     J3.75m    4   
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Hall, Ben                    Cincinnati             4.45m         NH  
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rees, Josh                   Miami (Ohio)           7.13m      6.55m  -0.2  10   
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.55m(-0.2) 5.86m(-0.8) 6.32m(-0.5) 6.21m(-0.4)
  2 Schmidt, Zach                Cincinnati             6.53m      6.44m  -0.4   8   
     FOUL(-1.2) 6.44m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  3 Lane, Aaron                  Cedarville             6.55m      6.32m  -0.6   6   
     6.32m(-0.6) 6.25m(-0.1) 6.30m(-0.2) 6.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.3)
  4 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             6.15m      6.27m  +0.0   5   
     5.86m(-0.2) 5.94m(-0.5) 6.04m(-0.3) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.04m(-0.5) 5.24m(-1.3)
  5 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)           6.75m      6.22m  +0.0   4   
     6.11m(-0.4) 6.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1)
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Zach                Cincinnati            13.42m     13.10m  -1.3  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 13.01m(-0.2) 12.90m(-0.1) 12.94m(-1.2) 13.10m(-1.3)
  2 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)          13.48m     12.77m  -0.8   8   
     FOUL(-1.6) 12.75m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 12.69m(+0.0) 12.77m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            17.62m     16.81m   10   
      16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Henning, Neil                Unattached            15.24m     16.02m    8   
      15.04m  15.17m  FOUL  15.53m  15.87m  16.02m
  3 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta          16.10m     15.98m    6   
      15.53m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  15.98m  15.43m
  4 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          14.90m     14.58m    5   
      14.27m  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  14.58m  FOUL
  5 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            14.32m     14.43m    4   
      14.21m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
 -- Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)          14.30m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gausmann, John               Miami (Ohio)          48.86m     50.14m   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.14m  FOUL
  2 Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)          49.14m     47.84m    8   
      47.84m  FOUL  47.06m  FOUL  46.59m  45.95m
  3 Henning, Neil                Unattached            44.19m     43.00m    6   
      42.62m  43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.04m
  4 Stone, JT                    Morehead Sta          43.19m     41.35m    5   
      FOUL  41.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.64m
  5 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            41.14m     39.25m    4   
      36.30m  39.25m  FOUL  38.28m  FOUL  38.40m
 -- Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          47.33m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw (12 lb. hammer)
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Ferguson, Lucas              Miami (Ohio)                    X59.33m  
      48.95m  FOUL  57.76m  58.03m  59.33m  57.31m
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henning, Niel                Unattached            51.81m     53.66m   10   
      52.90m  FOUL  52.36m  FOUL  FOUL  53.66m
  2 Gausmann, John               Miami (Ohio)          47.65m     47.20m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.74m  FOUL  45.56m  47.20m
  3 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            47.86m     47.04m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  43.31m  43.79m  46.80m  47.04m
  4 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            42.67m     44.00m    5   
      39.33m  42.77m  41.93m  44.00m  FOUL  42.67m
  5 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)                     40.43m    4   
      36.36m  38.18m  39.13m  39.03m  40.43m  39.44m
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Chuck                Unattached            55.00m     53.94m   10   
      53.94m  FOUL  51.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hannay, Greg                 Cedarville            54.86m     52.48m    8   
      46.03m  52.27m  52.48m  50.28m  FOUL  51.17m
  3 Mitchell, Reggie             Miami (Ohio)          41.91m     40.87m    6   
      FOUL  33.23m  40.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL