Licensed to University of Cincinnati    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2010 04:37 PM
                         UC HS INVITATIONAL - 4/3/2010                         
                           University of Cincinnati                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moon, Christine           12 Western Brow        11:50.00   12:02.95    5   
  2 Boggs, Jade               12 Princeton           12:00.00   14:57.69    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Claudia         10 Princeton              42.65      44.02    5   
  2 Washington, Faith         10 Reynoldsburg           44.50      44.79    3   
  3 Scisco, Jamia              9 Princeton              50.00      53.19    2   
  4 Zeller, Felicia            9 Western Brow           53.00      54.13    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                      1:42.00    1:45.53    5   
  2 Princeton                                         1:49.00    1:47.74    3   
     1) Spells, Jocelyn 11              2) Donnelly, Nicole 12            
     3) Grant, Jada 10                  4) Bell, Samia 9                  
  3 Western Brown                                     1:54.00    1:53.51    2   
     1) Purdin, Olivia 12               2) Orr, Morgan 12                 
     3) Holden, Courtney 11             4) Hile, Allyson 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                        10:50.00   11:33.67    5   
     1) Williams, Arica 9               2) Tillman, Alexis 10             
     3) Rudd, Jessica 12                4) Bell, Samia 9                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Claudia         10 Princeton            9-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  2 Marlow, Abigail           11 Western Brow         7-00.00    7-00.00    3   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orr, Morgan               12 Western Brow        15-06.00   16-01.75    5   
  2 Hill, Kortney             12 Princeton                      14-04.00    3   
  3 Holden, Courtney          11 Western Brow        13-06.00   14-03.00    2   
 -- Mccullough, Taylor         9 Princeton                          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Donyelle           11 Reynoldsburg        41-08.00   40-09.00    5   
  2 Rodgers, Alicia           12 Reynoldsburg        33-09.00   34-00.00    3   
  3 Campbell, Courtney        10 Western Brow        31-00.00   28-09.00    2   
  4 Jones, Gloria             11 Princeton           30-00.00   24-04.00    1   
  5 Werring, Megan             9 Western Brow        26-00.00   24-04.00  
  6 Halbert, Eugenia           9 Princeton           25-00.00   19-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Donyelle           11 Reynoldsburg          115-00  110-10.50    5   
  2 Rodgers, Alicia           12 Reynoldsburg          118-00  110-09.50    3   
  3 Weisenhan, Sarah          11 Western Brow           80-00      77-11    2   
  4 Tudor, Brianna            11 Western Brow           85-00      70-09    1   
  5 Halbert, Eugenia           9 Princeton              50-00      66-03  
  6 Jones, Gloria             11 Princeton              70-00   64-01.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rutz, Jacob               12 Princeton           10:15.00   10:29.85    5   
  2 Richard, Jeremy           10 Reynoldsburg        10:45.00   10:40.70    3   
  3 North, Josh               12 Reynoldsburg        10:45.00   11:11.43    2   
  4 Patrick, Brady            10 Western Brow        11:15.00   11:34.45    1   
  5 Sharp, Tony               10 Western Brow        12:20.00   12:48.76  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, John               12 Western Brow           43.60      43.46    5   
  2 Brake, Kyle               12 Reynoldsburg           43.50      43.73    3   
  3 Wilson, James             12 Western Brow           45.20      47.97    2   
  4 Ivenso, Mikey             10 Princeton              50.46      49.24    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         1:32.87    1:35.98    5   
  2 Western Brown                                     1:39.60    1:45.48    3   
     1) Wilson, James 12                2) Klingensmith, Kendal 11        
     3) Clark, Zaine 10                 4) Banfill, Jacob 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reynoldsburg                                      8:14.00    8:23.51    5   
  2 Princeton                                         9:10.00    9:19.52    3   
  3 Western Brown                                     9:20.00   10:01.58    2   
     1) Sutherland, Logan 10            2) Brooks, Brady 9                
     3) Patrick, Brady 10               4) Sharp, Tony 10                 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Chaz               10 Western Brow        10-06.00   10-06.00    5   
  2 Parrish, Jelani            9 Princeton            8-00.00    8-00.00    3   
  3 Cecil, Joel               12 Western Brow         9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parrish, Jelani            9 Princeton                      20-01.00    5   
  2 Radney, Tb                10 Reynoldsburg        19-06.00   19-05.25    3   
  3 Siemer, Zack              10 Western Brow        18-03.00   19-02.50    2   
  4 Orr, Nick                  9 Western Brow        18-01.00   17-10.50    1   
  5 Ellis, Christian          11 Reynoldsburg        18-08.00   17-02.00  
  6 Newell, Josh              11 Princeton                      17-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tudor, Mack               10 Western Brow        50-10.00   45-09.00    5   
  2 Bowers, Davion            10 Reynoldsburg        49-05.00   42-08.00    3   
  3 Pack, Dakota              10 Western Brow        42-06.00   41-09.00    2   
  4 Jones, Jeff                9 Reynoldsburg        42-02.00   39-09.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tudor, Mack               10 Western Brow          147-02  142-01.50    5   
  2 Kershaw, Matthew          12 Reynoldsburg          121-05     128-10    3   
  3 Bowers, Davion            10 Reynoldsburg          127-08     121-03    2   
  4 Moore, Will               10 Western Brow          114-09     112-10    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                   27        2) Reynoldsburg               24   
    3) Western Brown               23                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Brown               36        2) Reynoldsburg               25   
    3) Princeton                   22