Redhawk Invitational - 4/27/2013                        
                               Miami University                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Overbey, Morgan                  Ohio U.               13.65 
  3        Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               12.56 
  4        Grandstaff, Cassie               Dayton                12.30 
  5        Lloyd, Cassandra                 Unattached            11.87 
  6        Holt, Cleo                       Valparaiso            12.25 
  7        Watts, Jasmin                    Miami (Ohio)          12.34 
  8        Toliver, Aesia                   Ohio U.               13.21 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Owen, Elijah                     Valparaiso            11.70 
  5        Carow, Josh                      Valparaiso            11.65 
  6        Crum, Tyler                      Valparaiso            11.65 
  7        Delcambre, Mickey                Valparaiso            11.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Armstrong, Brian                 Unattached            11.30 
  2        Denissoff, Stephen               Miami (Ohio)          11.10 
  3        Bailey, Jason                    Miami (Ohio)          10.97 
  4        Kowaleski, Nick                  Valparaiso            10.85 
  5        Lowe, Kyle                       Unattached            10.80 
  6        Allen, Rahsaan                   Kentucky Sta          10.82 
  7        Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)          10.94 
  8        Howard, Darius                   Cincinnati            11.03 
  9        Girgis, Kevin                    Cincinnati            11.24 
 10        Baker, Drew                      Valparaiso            11.50 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mende, Heather                   Valparaiso            27.80 
  2        Buck, Malea                      Valparaiso            27.50 
  3        Jackson, Kara                    Ohio U.               27.05 
  4        Rosenblum, Sarah                 Miami (Ohio)          26.55 
  5        Farquharson, Patrice             Kentucky              26.50 
  6        Canterna, Michelle               Kentucky              26.50 
  7        Griffiths, Katasha               Wright State          26.59 
  8        Wosick, Kelli                    Valparaiso            27.30 
  9        Player, Aryelle                  Miami (Ohio)          27.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Holt, Cleo                       Valparaiso            26.17 
  2        Heilman, Christina               Kentucky              25.90 
  3        Winningham, Danielle             Ohio U.               25.52 
  4        Henderson, Jada                  Dayton                25.03 
  5        Allen, Kala                      Miami (Ohio)          24.50 
  6        Tazioli, Noelle                  Dayton                24.74 
  7        Pedersen, Maya                   Dayton                25.05 
  8        Hughey, Xerina                   Miami (Ohio)          25.85 
  9        White, Dejanee                   Kentucky Sta          26.00 
 10        Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.               26.48 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Crum, Tyler                      Valparaiso            23.50 
  2        Brooks, Chad                     Valparaiso            23.33 
  3        Carow, Josh                      Valparaiso            23.00 
  4        Allen, Rahsaan                   Kentucky Sta          22.83 
  5        Armstrong, Brian                 Unattached            22.50 
  6        Bailey, Jason                    Miami (Ohio)          22.50 
  7        Smith, Carlos                    Kentucky Sta          22.89 
  8        Lowe, Kyle                       Unattached            23.00 
  9        Baker, Drew                      Valparaiso            23.50 
 10        Delcambre, Mickey                Valparaiso            23.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Denissoff, Stephen               Miami (Ohio)          22.30 
  2        Balzano, Robert                  Miami (Ohio)          22.25 
  3        Bodrick, Adam                    Miami (Ohio)          22.25 
  4        Crews, Adam                      Kentucky Sta          22.00 
  5        Hargrove, Jahquil                Miami (Ohio)          21.50 
  6        Murdaugh, Thomas                 Unattached            21.50 
  7        Norman, Maurice                  Cincinnati            22.22 
  8        Konstanzer, Ryan                 Unattached            22.25 
  9        Kowaleski, Nick                  Valparaiso            22.25 
 10        Girgis, Kevin                    Cincinnati            22.38 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4        Rosenblum, Sarah                 Miami (Ohio)        1:01.05 
  5        Griffiths, Katasha               Wright State        1:00.43 
  6        Player, Aryelle                  Miami (Ohio)        1:00.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Wosick, Kelli                    Valparaiso            59.75 
  2        Shelley, Susannah                Unattached            59.00 
  3        Curtis, Mariah                   Dayton                58.00 
  4        Grant, Kacia                     Wright State          57.10 
  5        Scannell, Katie                  Miami (Ohio)          55.73 
  6        Myers, Charlotte                 Miami (Ohio)          55.96 
  7        Thomas, Kassy                    Dayton                57.88 
  8        Henderson, Jada                  Dayton                58.00 
  9        Jackson, Kara                    Ohio U.               59.39 
 10        Hearn, Joy                       Kentucky Sta        1:00.00 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Bartram, Nick                    Unattached            52.30 
  4        Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky              52.00 
  5        Adamik, Kevin                    Valparaiso            50.50 
  6        Brooks, Chad                     Valparaiso            51.00 
  7        Bova, Matt                       Cincinnati            52.03 
  8        Kubera, Kyle                     Cincinnati            52.68 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Allen, Rahsaan                   Kentucky Sta          50.00 
  2        Bodrick, Adam                    Miami (Ohio)          49.67 
  3        Balzano, Robert                  Miami (Ohio)          49.51 
  4        Hargrove, Jahquil                Miami (Ohio)          49.46 
  5        Murdaugh, Thomas                 Unattached            46.40 
  6        Smith, Carlos                    Kentucky Sta          49.45 
  7        kennedy, michael                 Unattached            49.50 
  8        Crews, Adam                      Kentucky Sta          49.66 
  9        Mems, Quintin                    Kentucky Sta          50.00 
 10        Lyshe, Brendan                   Cincinnati            50.42 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Beaver, Megan                    Miami (Ohio)        2:13.40 
  2        Mueller, Kelsey                  Cincinnati          2:15.45 
  3        Hopwood, Vanessa                 Wright State        2:32.81 
  4        Weigand, Tessa                   Ohio U.             2:16.45 
  5        Schweickart, Taylor              Wright State        2:46.64 
  6        Bailey, Brittany                 Wright State        2:15.76 
  7        Wickware, Taylor                 Miami (Ohio)        2:11.60 
  8        Staresinic, Emily                Unattached          2:18.00 
  9        Kaufman, Sarah                   Ohio U.             2:27.61 
 10        McPherson, April                 Cincinnati          2:22.01 
 11        Bolger, Delaney                  Ohio U.             2:19.74 
 12        Shelley, Susannah                Unattached          2:18.00 
 13        Brown, Denita                    Kentucky Sta        2:25.00 
 14        Winningham, Danielle             Ohio U.             2:12.11 
 15        Riley, Erin                      Miami (Ohio)        2:14.20 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Hansen, Chris                    Unattached          2:02.49 
  2        Kilgore, Miles                   Kentucky            1:55.92 
  3        Coffin, Wade                     Miami (Ohio)        1:51.76 
  4        O'Malley, Brandon                Ohio U.             1:58.43 
  5        Spilman, Jack                    Miami (Ohio)        1:51.02 
  6        Denham, Bart                     Unattached          1:57.00 
  7        Palombizio, Austin               Valparaiso          1:57.00 
  8        Rohmann, Cameron                 Cincinnati          1:56.22 
  9        Broussard, Kieren                Kentucky Sta        1:52.00 
 10        Brown, Kevin                     Miami (Ohio)        1:51.48 
 11        Eick, Jarrod                     Miami (Ohio)        1:51.75 
 12        Silver, Ian                      Cincinnati          1:58.23 
 13        Watts, Matt                      Ohio U.             1:58.85 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Pierce, Sarah                    Cincinnati          5:01.95 
  2        Accurso, Juli                    Ohio U.             4:33.31 
  3        Christ, Hannah                   Cincinnati          5:03.17 
  4        Roehlig, Krista                  Ohio U.             4:50.04 
  5        Meade, Morgan                    Ohio U.             4:48.55 
  6        Kaufman, Sarah                   Ohio U.             4:52.34 
  7        Scott, Kayla                     Ohio U.             4:38.57 
  8        Hopwood, Vanessa                 Wright State        5:09.20 
  9        Bischoff, Maggie                 Cincinnati          5:06.05 
 10        Bess, Laura                      Miami (Ohio)        4:33.33 
 11        Thompson, Melissa                Ohio U.             4:30.37 
 12        Weigand, Tessa                   Ohio U.             4:42.70 
 13        Brown, Denita                    Kentucky Sta        5:06.00 
 14        Fischer, Monica                  Miami (Ohio)        4:38.80 
 15        Hoover, Jessica                  Miami (Ohio)        4:38.50 
 16        Reichert, Morgan                 Ohio U.             4:50.83 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Kiplagat, Stephen                Miami (Ohio)        3:59.00 
  2        Loria, Eric                      Valparaiso          4:15.00 
  3        Stewart, Joseph                  Miami (Ohio)        3:59.00 
  4        Watts, Matt                      Ohio U.             3:57.12 
  5        Santino, Patrick                 Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
  6        Silver, Ian                      Cincinnati          4:08.47 
  7        Marol, Matt                      Miami (Ohio)        4:00.97 
  8        Bonfield, Kevin                  Kentucky            3:55.00 
  9        Dietrich, Matthew                Miami (Ohio)        4:03.00 
 10        Baum, Evan                       Cincinnati          3:52.76 
 11        O'Malley, Brandon                Ohio U.             3:57.52 
 12        Broussard, Kieren                Kentucky Sta        4:03.00 
 13        Wagner, Brett                    Miami (Ohio)        4:00.28 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.            11:30.53 
  2        Carmignani, Eileen               Valparaiso         13:10.00 
  3        Deitzer, Melissa                 Cincinnati         12:44.21 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Winebar, Patrick                 Cincinnati          9:55.15 
  2        Book, Oliver                     Cincinnati          9:27.27 
  3        Steinmuller, Kurt                Ohio U.             9:36.56 
  4        Beckmann, Chase                  Cincinnati          9:25.56 
  5        Rutkowski, David                 Valparaiso         10:25.00 
  6        Pelletier, Matthew               Miami (Ohio)        9:40.00 
  7        Moncrieff, Ryan                  Miami (Ohio)        9:39.67 
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Valencia, Julia                  Miami (Ohio)       18:08.00 
  2        Earman, Ashley                   Cincinnati         18:30.76 
  3        Dean, Maureen                    Ohio U.            18:46.14 
  4        Thompson, Melissa                Ohio U.            17:05.32 
  5        Skidmore, Emily                  Ohio U.            18:30.00 
  6        Ballog, Julianne                 Unattached         20:00.00 
  7        Poulsen, Brenna                  Miami (Ohio)       17:40.00 
  8        Roeth, Allison                   Ohio U.            18:40.00 
  9        Waddington, Ashley               Ohio U.            17:27.48 
 10        Mahle, Alex                      Cincinnati         18:56.28 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Sanders, Greg                    Cincinnati         14:57.49 
  2        Genther, Jarrod                  Ohio U.            14:44.24 
  3        Bonfield, Kevin                  Kentucky           14:45.00 
  4        Stewart, Matthew                 Miami (Ohio)       15:07.30 
  5        Moore, Aaron                     Unattached         15:50.00 
  6        Krebs, Paul                      Unat-Miami (       14:55.00 
  7        Digrindakis, Zach                Valparaiso         17:20.00 
  8        Steinmuller, Kurt                Ohio U.            14:58.01 
  9        Garleb, Daniel                   Miami (Ohio)       14:41.00 
 10        Miller, Andrew                   Ohio U.            15:28.78 
 11        Stephens, Jacob                  Ohio U.            14:50.17 
 12        Salguero, Mike                   Valparaiso         15:59.00 
 13        Wing, David                      Miami (Ohio)       14:57.52 
 14        Alto, Chris                      Ohio U.            15:39.93 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Crafton, Marissa                 Valparaiso            17.90 
  2        DeMange, Ashley                  Dayton                15.60 
  3        Farquharson, Patrice             Kentucky              15.50 
  4        Heilman, Christina               Kentucky              15.30 
  5        Jones, Tiffany                   Kentucky Sta          14.86 
  6        Wollney, Kathie                  Miami (Ohio)          14.95 
  7        Hoffman, Jordan                  Dayton                15.50 
  8        Jones, Brittany                  Wright State          15.56 
  9        Garcia, Katy                     Dayton                15.81 
 10        Schweickart, Taylor              Wright State          18.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Jones, Keona                     Kentucky Sta          14.71 
  2        Mudd, Erica                      Miami (Ohio)          14.69 
  3        Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.               14.48 
  4        Zaper, Ashley                    Miami (Ohio)          14.12 
  5        Lloyd, Cassandra                 Unattached            13.07 
  6        Sanders, Je'Rica                 Cincinnati            13.95 
  7        Lee, Javette                     Cincinnati            14.28 
  8        Hughey, Xerina                   Miami (Ohio)          14.65 
  9        Schmidt, Maddi                   Dayton                14.69 
 10        Maj, Rebecca                     Dayton                14.79 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Daugherty, Daniel                Cincinnati            15.39 
  4        Betts, Evan                      Unattached            14.98 
  5        Cain, Bryan                      Cincinnati            14.24 
  6        Combs, JaShawn                   Miami (Ohio)          14.40 
  7        Spalding, Cory                   Kentucky Sta          15.00 
  8        Owen, Elijah                     Valparaiso               NT 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Jones, Tiffany                   Kentucky Sta        1:04.68 
  4        Wollney, Kathie                  Miami (Ohio)        1:03.30 
  5        Lee, Javette                     Cincinnati          1:02.38 
  6        Calderone, Gabby                 Cincinnati          1:02.75 
  7        Conrad, Karissa                  Ohio U.             1:04.45 
  8        Brafford, Maria                  Ohio U.             1:11.63 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Mems, Quintin                    Kentucky Sta          58.00 
  3        Fockler, Andrew                  Miami (Ohio)          57.00 
  4        Leachman, Hunter                 Miami (Ohio)          56.00 
  5        Coburn, Skyler                   Miami (Ohio)          53.05 
  6        Cain, Bryan                      Cincinnati            54.41 
  7        West, Riley                      Cincinnati            56.63 
  8        Hatchett, Antwon                 Valparaiso            57.50 
  9        Ahlgrim, Alex                    Valparaiso            59.00 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Valparaiso  'A'                                        50.00 
     1) Holt, Cleo                      2) Wosick, Kelli                  
     3) Mende, Heather                  4) Chapman, Ann                   
  5  Dayton  'A'                                            47.01 
     1) Hoffman, Jordan                 2) Tazioli, Noelle                
     3) Pedersen, Maya                  4) Grandstaff, Cassie             
  6  Kentucky State  'A'                                    49.33 
     1) Jones, Keona                    2) White, Dejanee                 
     3) Hearn, Joy                      4) Palm, Jade                     
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Valparaiso  'A'                                        42.90 
     1) Adamik, Kevin                   2) Hatchett, Antwon               
     3) Kowaleski, Nick                 4) Crum, Tyler                    
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Kentucky State  'A'                                  4:00.11 
     1) Jones, Tiffany                  2) Palm, Jade                     
     3) Hearn, Joy                      4) Brown, Denita                  
  4  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:55.00 
     1) Player, Aryelle                 2) Rosenblum, Sarah               
     3) Hughey, Xerina                  4) Beaver, Megan                  
  5  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:46.00 
     1) Allen, Kala                     2) Myers, Charlotte               
     3) Scannell, Katie                 4) Wollney, Kathie                
  6  Dayton  'A'                                          3:54.95 
     1) Grandstaff, Cassie              2) Pedersen, Maya                 
     3) Curtis, Mariah                  4) Thomas, Kassy                  
  7  Ohio U.  'A'                                         3:56.41 
     1) Bolger, Delaney                 2) Jackson, Kara                  
     3) Conrad, Karissa                 4) Winningham, Danielle           
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Valparaiso  'B'                                      3:30.00 
     1) Carow, Josh                     2) Adamik, Kevin                  
     3) Ahlgrim, Alex                   4) Hatchett, Antwon               
  4  Miami (Ohio)  'B'                                    3:20.00 
     1) Eick, Jarrod                    2) Marol, Matt                    
     3) Wing, David                     4) Wagner, Brett                  
  5  Kentucky State  'A'                                  3:18.65 
     1) Smith, Carlos                   2) Allen, Rahsaan                 
     3) Broussard, Kieren               4) Crews, Adam                    
  6  Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                    3:19.00 
     1) Fockler, Andrew                 2) Brown, Kevin                   
     3) Coffin, Wade                    4) Spilman, Jack                  
  7  Valparaiso  'A'                                      3:25.00 
     1) Baker, Drew                     2) Brooks, Chad                   
     3) Crum, Tyler                     4) Delcambre, Mickey              
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Kain, Gabriella                  Ohio U.               1.48m 
  2        Crean, Kaitlyn                   Unattached            1.52m 
  3        Ballard, Courtney                Unattached            1.52m 
  4        Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State          1.58m 
  5        Taylor, Jazmin                   Valparaiso            1.60m 
  6        Lawniczak, Juliana               Dayton                1.63m 
  7        Baker, Jessica                   Miami (Ohio)          1.63m 
  8        Farquharson, Patrice             Kentucky              1.65m 
  9        Garcia, Katy                     Dayton                1.65m 
 10        Maj, Rebecca                     Dayton                1.67m 
 11        Cuckler, Chanda                  Ohio U.               1.67m 
 12        Grandi, Ellie                    Dayton                1.68m 
 13        Zaper, Ashley                    Miami (Ohio)          1.73m 
 14        Mudd, Erica                      Miami (Ohio)          1.73m 
 15        Gehret, Rachel                   Unattached            1.76m 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Churchill  Jr, Troy              Kentucky Sta          1.93m 
  2        Spalding, Cory                   Kentucky Sta          1.98m 
  3        Nwankwo, Michael                 Cincinnati            1.98m 
  4        Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky              2.00m 
  5        Gambill, Matt                    Miami (Ohio)          2.01m 
  6        Ratliff, Ryan                    Kentucky              2.06m 
  7        Stefanski, Peter                 Miami (Ohio)          2.10m 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Arnott, Rachel                   Ohio U.               2.90m 
  2        Richardson, Miranda              Ohio U.               3.10m 
  3        Cavinee, Jaimie                  Ohio U.               3.20m 
  4        Srail, Morgan                    Ohio U.               3.20m 
  5        Ballard, Courtney                Unattached            3.35m 
  6        Berry, Jessica                   Wright State          3.41m 
  7        Peters, Sarah                    Valparaiso            3.45m 
  8        Freeman, Kelley                  Valparaiso            3.50m 
  9        Gaskell, Sarah                   Dayton                3.55m 
 10        Brown, Taylor                    Miami (Ohio)          3.65m 
 11        Harding, Danielle                Unattached            3.70m 
 12        Kennard, Shelby                  Kentucky              3.72m 
 13        DeMange, Ashley                  Dayton                3.75m 
 14        Vaughan, Chelsea                 Cincinnati            3.75m 
 15        Clay, Emily                      Cincinnati            3.85m 
 16        Canterna, Michelle               Kentucky              3.87m 
 17        Tatman, Kori                     Miami (Ohio)          3.89m 
 18        Krizmanic, Hanna                 Dayton                3.90m 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Rehm, Barrett                    Valparaiso            4.30m 
  2        Alexander, Nathan                Cincinnati            4.60m 
  3        Curry, Cody                      Cincinnati            4.60m 
  4        Hensh, Jake                      Miami (Ohio)          4.70m 
  5        Robinson, Colt                   Cincinnati            4.77m 
  6        Kcral, Craig                     Unattached            4.80m 
  7        Marks, Tommy                     Cincinnati            4.90m 
  8        Wildeman, Sam                    Miami (Ohio)          4.90m 
  9        Scott, Jason                     Unattached            5.41m 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Hinstorff, Brooke                Valparaiso            4.84m 
  2        Chapman, Ann                     Valparaiso            4.93m 
  3        Crafton, Marissa                 Valparaiso            5.09m 
  4        Jones, Brittany                  Wright State          5.14m 
  5        Abron, Jocelyn                   Dayton                5.14m 
  6        Overbey, Morgan                  Ohio U.               5.19m 
  7        Heilman, Christina               Kentucky              5.25m 
  8        Riethman, Sydney                 Dayton                5.27m 
  9        Farquharson, Patrice             Kentucky              5.35m 
 10        Zaper, Ashley                    Miami (Ohio)          5.52m 
 11        Watts, Jasmin                    Miami (Ohio)          5.65m 
 12        Geiger, Alexis                   Ohio U.               5.80m 
 13        Mudd, Erica                      Miami (Ohio)          5.85m 
 14        Jones, Keona                     Kentucky Sta          5.93m 
 15        Pickens, Ashleigh                Cincinnati           10.50m 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Ratliff, Ryan                    Kentucky              6.80m 
  2        Settles, Calen                   Miami (Ohio)          6.83m 
  3        Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)          6.84m 
  4        Gibson, David                    Unattached            6.91m 
  5        Sanders, Tariq                   Cincinnati            7.03m 
  6        Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)          7.24m 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Chapman, Ann                     Valparaiso           10.28m 
  2        Crafton, Marissa                 Valparaiso           10.82m 
  3        Schmidt, Maddi                   Dayton               11.91m 
  4        Gehret, Rachel                   Unattached           12.00m 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Settles, Calen                   Miami (Ohio)         13.38m 
  2        Cantwell, John                   Miami (Ohio)         14.55m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Funk, Erica                      Valparaiso               ND 
  2        Zehel, Nicole                    Valparaiso               ND 
  3        Jones, Brittany                  Wright State          7.65m 
  4        Schweickart, Taylor              Wright State          8.17m 
  5        Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State          9.69m 
  6        Jones, Jordan                    Southern Ind          9.81m 
  7        Studabaker, Jena                 Wright State         10.96m 
  8        Higdon, Vanessa                  Southern Ind         11.22m 
  9        Roberts, Natassia                Wright State         11.31m 
 10        Howdeshell, Megan                Valparaiso           11.46m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.              11.83m 
  2        Harrison, Maria                  Wright State         12.49m 
  3        Borchers, Christine              Dayton               13.33m 
  4        Nelson, Miranda                  Dayton               13.55m 
  5        Drozdowski, Sarah                Valparaiso           13.65m 
  6        Rose, Janiece                    Ohio U.              13.81m 
  7        Breland, Mekayla                 Cincinnati           13.96m 
  8        Anunike, Adaora                  Miami (Ohio)         14.12m 
  9        Strickler, Amelia                Miami (Ohio)         14.35m 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Owen, Elijah                     Valparaiso            9.12m 
  2        Vanarnum, Cory                   Valparaiso           12.43m 
  3        Comer, Cody                      Southern Ind         12.58m 
  4        Frey, Jacob                      Valparaiso           12.61m 
  5        Killian, Ethan                   Valparaiso           12.71m 
  6        hicks, nathan                    Unattached           12.80m 
  7        Laux, Carl                       Cincinnati           14.37m 
  8        Rixon, Andrew                    Valparaiso           14.68m 
  9        Golen, Paul                      Miami (Ohio)         15.24m 
 10        Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         17.37m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Jones, Jordan                    Southern Ind         29.35m 
  2        Vermillion, Erika                Southern Ind         32.44m 
  3        Studabaker, Jena                 Wright State         35.48m 
  4        Higdon, Vanessa                  Southern Ind         35.71m 
  5        Harrison, Maria                  Wright State         36.64m 
  6        Roberts, Natassia                Wright State         37.64m 
  7        Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.              37.71m 
  8        Drozdowski, Sarah                Valparaiso           38.17m 
  9        Funk, Erica                      Valparaiso           40.18m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Gruenschlaeger, Elizabeth        Unattached           42.29m 
  2        Macri, Alexa                     Ohio U.              42.67m 
  3        Howdeshell, Megan                Valparaiso           43.64m 
  4        Akerstrom, Frida                 Cincinnati           43.65m 
  5        Strickler, Amelia                Miami (Ohio)         43.97m 
  6        Otte, Renee                      Dayton               43.99m 
  7        Borchers, Christine              Dayton               45.05m 
  8        Anunike, Adaora                  Miami (Ohio)         45.86m 
  9        Molyet, Jessica                  Cincinnati           46.98m 
 10        Bridges, Mary                    Cincinnati           51.26m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Owen, Elijah                     Valparaiso               ND 
  2        Adamik, Kevin                    Valparaiso               ND 
  3        Comer, Cody                      Southern Ind         32.35m 
  4        Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky             33.13m 
  5        Vanarnum, Cory                   Valparaiso           33.51m 
  6        Stegenga, Ryan                   Valparaiso           33.75m 
  7        Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)         34.66m 
  8        Killian, Ethan                   Valparaiso           37.38m 
  9        Leone, Michael                   Cincinnati           38.53m 
 10        Weber, Matt                      Cincinnati           39.19m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        DiBattista, Jake                 Unattached           40.00m 
  2        Smutz, Jacob                     Valparaiso           40.25m 
  3        Sosnowski, Chris                 Valparaiso           42.03m 
  4        Province, Josh                   Cincinnati           42.71m 
  5        Frey, Jacob                      Valparaiso           44.26m 
  6        Dennis, Bobby                    Cincinnati           46.05m 
  7        Golen, Paul                      Miami (Ohio)         46.16m 
  8        Ferguson, Lucas                  Miami (Ohio)         51.00m 
  9        Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         55.79m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Vermillion, Erika                Southern Ind         28.17m 
  2        Jones, Jordan                    Southern Ind         30.81m 
  3        Studabaker, Jena                 Wright State         34.32m 
  4        Howdeshell, Megan                Valparaiso           36.57m 
  5        Jones, Hallie                    Wright State         37.55m 
  6        Rose, Janiece                    Ohio U.              38.95m 
  7        Roberts, Natassia                Wright State         40.46m 
  8        Harrison, Maria                  Wright State         40.54m 
  9        Higdon, Vanessa                  Southern Ind         41.45m 
 10        Mason, Kristen                   Ohio U.              42.47m 
 11        Bridges, Mary                    Cincinnati           44.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Macri, Alexa                     Ohio U.              44.18m 
  2        Strickler, Amelia                Miami (Ohio)         45.98m 
  3        Breland, Mekayla                 Cincinnati           47.54m 
  4        McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              47.54m 
  5        Molyet, Jessica                  Cincinnati           47.82m 
  6        Anunike, Adaora                  Miami (Ohio)         49.28m 
  7        Nelson, Miranda                  Dayton               50.25m 
  8        Phillips, Monica                 Cincinnati           52.29m 
  9        Drozdowski, Sarah                Valparaiso           52.74m 
 10        Otte, Renee                      Dayton               52.81m 
 11        Akerstrom, Frida                 Cincinnati           52.95m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Comer, Cody                      Southern Ind         29.85m 
  2        Ballenger, Zach                  Southern Ind         35.00m 
  3        Vanarnum, Cory                   Valparaiso           35.50m 
  4        Smutz, Jacob                     Valparaiso           37.28m 
  5        Killian, Ethan                   Valparaiso           37.32m 
  6        Laux, Carl                       Cincinnati           37.78m 
  7        hicks, nathan                    Unattached           38.59m 
  8        Dennis, Bobby                    Cincinnati           39.37m 
  9        Leone, Michael                   Cincinnati           41.36m 
 10        Stegenga, Ryan                   Valparaiso           41.78m 
 11        Sosnowski, Chris                 Valparaiso           44.46m 
 12        Rixon, Andrew                    Valparaiso           47.71m 
 13        Province, Josh                   Cincinnati           52.52m 
 14        Frey, Jacob                      Valparaiso           52.80m 
 15        Stein, Robert                    Miami (Ohio)         55.32m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Mende, Heather                   Valparaiso               ND 
  2        Schweickart, Taylor              Wright State         16.96m 
  3        Maj, Rebecca                     Dayton               21.49m 
  4        Vermillion, Erika                Southern Ind         22.77m 
  5        Jones, Jordan                    Southern Ind         28.79m 
  6        Kopp, Kylie                      Wright State         31.26m 
  7        Kolodziej, Julie                 Dayton               32.04m 
  8        Macri, Alexa                     Ohio U.              32.37m 
  9        Jones, Hallie                    Wright State         32.40m 
 10        Hinstorff, Brooke                Valparaiso           32.40m 
 11        Garcia, Katy                     Dayton               33.77m 
 12        Vitou, Olivia                    Ohio U.              35.12m 
 13        Zaper, Ashley                    Miami (Ohio)         37.08m 
 14        McCurdy, Brooke                  Wright State         38.85m 
 15        McCullough, Lauren               Ohio U.              39.45m 
 16        Larsson, Emelie                  Cincinnati           41.65m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Adamik, Kevin                    Valparaiso           11.25m 
  2        Comer, Cody                      Southern Ind         32.22m 
  3        Henkel, Chad                     Valparaiso           36.99m 
  4        Rehm, Barrett                    Valparaiso           40.86m 
  5        Chester, Sam                     Miami (Ohio)         40.87m 
  6        DiBattista, Jake                 Unattached           45.00m 
  7        Buckles, Daniel                  Kentucky             45.72m 
  8        Ballenger, Zach                  Southern Ind         47.16m 
  9        Rixon, Andrew                    Valparaiso           49.44m 
 10        Greene, Chuck                    Unattached           50.00m 
 11        Goffena, Jordan                  Unat-Miami (         50.03m 
 12        Celestin, Taylor                 Miami (Ohio)         55.50m 
 13        Yee, Tyler                       Miami (Ohio)         62.60m 
 14        Getz, Jeremy                     Valparaiso           63.40m