Coaches Classic Top 10 Male Performances

 

100 Meters

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
COCHRAN
LEBANON
10.68
2009
2
JOHNSON
MIDDLETOWN
10.83
2003
3
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
10.84
2009
4
DAVIS
MIDDLETOWN
10.91
2006
5
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
10.98
2002
6
JOHNSON, S
MIDDLETOWN
11.08
2006
7
OWENS
LASALLE
11.10
2007
8
THOMPSON
MIDDLETOWN
11.10
2001
9
RUTH
WINTON WOODS
11.15
2001
10
BAKER
ST. XAVIER
11.15
2006

 

110 Hurdles

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
DUNCAN
COVINGTON CATHOLIC
14.32
2005
2
JONES
MIDDLETOWN
14.44
2006
3
SWANN
PURCELL MARIAN
14.50
2000
4
TIPTON
WINTON WOODS
14.50
2000
5
SCHROEDER
OAK HILLS
14.56
2002
6
WALKER
MOELLER
14.66
2011
7
COLEMAN
LASALLE
14.70
2011
8
BURNS
HAMILTON
14.71
2006
9
MITCHELL
PRINCETON
14.80
2005
10
WILLIAMS
WESTERN HILLS
14.90
2000

 

200 Meters

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
CONLEY
MIDDLETOWN
21.38
2006
2
JOHNSON
MIDDLETOWN
21.77
2006
3
HAY
MCNICHOLAS
21.85
2006
4
COCHRAN
LEBANON
22.05`
2010
5
POWELL
ROGER BACON
22.08
2002
6
CLIFFORD
COLERAIN
22.12
2006
7
UNDERWOOD
HAMILTON
22.23
2004
8
TURNAGE
MT HEALTHY
22.35
2011
9
THOMPSON
MIDDLETOWN
22.40
2001
10
HYTCHYE
LASALLE
22.40
2012

 

300 Hurdles

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
NORRIS
LEBANON
38.14
2010
2
COLEMAN
LASALLE
39.07
2011
3
ETTER
WINTON WOODS
39.48
2008
4
GRAU
TURPIN
39.50
2000
5
TRIMBLE
NORTHWEST
39.54
2012
6
CUSICK
COV CATH
39.63
2010
7
MITCHELL
ELDER
39.79
2009
8
WILLIAMS
WESTERN HILLS
39.80
2000
9
JONES
MIDDLETOWN
39.80
2006
10
MCMICKLE
FAIRFIELD
39.85
2008

 

400 Meters

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
POWELL
ROGER BACON
47.97
2002
2
GATES
MIDDLETOWN
48.84
2001
3
AHMAD
MIDDLETOWN
48.85
2001
4
HYTCHYE
LASALLE
49.00
2012
5
NORMAN
WINTON WOODS
49.05
2008
6
UNDERWOOD
HAMILTON
49.16
2004
7
KONKOLY
OAK HILLS
49.34
2011
8
CORGIAT
ST. XAVIER
49.50
2003
9
GILBERT
PRINCETON
49.54
2008
10
BALDWIN
NORTHWEST
49.65
2012

 

800 Meters

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
1:54.11
2005
2
SCHREINER
ST. XAVIER
1:55.30
2000
3
WARD
COLERAIN
1:55.60
2000
4
SHARPE
MOELLER
1:55.63
2004
5
VEATCH
MIDDLETOWN
1:56.44
2004
6
NORMAN
WINTON WOODS
1:57.85
2009
7
BOKENO
LASALLE
1:57.76
2011
8
HAYNES
LAKOTA WEST
1:57.78
2011
9
WYNN
ELDER
1:57.88
2009
10
ELWIN
LAKOTA WEST
1:58.29
2004

 

1600 Meters

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
4:15.53
2004
2
VOGELE
ANDERSON
4:16.58
2012
3
KING
ST. XAVIER
4:21.74
2004
4
PARNIGONI
TURPIN
4:21.96
5
WARD
COLERAIN
4:22.10
2000
6
BEURLEIN
MOELLER
4:22.11
2004
7
RODENBAUGH
TALAWANDA
4:22.40
2001
8
KISTINGER
CCD
4:23.13
2012
9
NEUMANN
SYCAMORE
4:26.69
2003
10
KING
ST. XAVIER
4:27.10
2000

 

3200 Meters

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
DIXON
FAIRFIELD
9:21.22
2002
2
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
9:31.89
2003
3
BALMAT
ST. XAVIER
9:36.86
2004
4
BEURLEIN
MOELLER
9:37.39
2005
5
WIETMARSCHEN A
ST. XAVIER
9:37.70
2000
6
GEER
SYCAMORE
9:38.22
2009
7
GALLAGHER
SYCAMORE
9:38.82
2002
8
STIFEL
ST XAVIER
9:39.46
2012
9
NEFF
WALNUT HILLS
9:40.05
2010
10
KING
ST. XAVIER
9:41.19
2005

 

Shot Put

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
CHAMBERS
GLEN ESTE
59-04
2006
2
LITTLETON
HARRISON
57-02.50
2006
3
MURRAY
SYCAMORE
56-05
2011
4
KASSEM
MOELLER
55-07
2010
5
MURRAY
SYCAMORE
55-04
2010
6
BURDEN
LASALLE
55-02.50
2008
7
MCGRATH
MOELLER
54-.05.50
2004
8
SCHNEIBER
ST XAVIER
54-4.25
2011
9
SMITH
MOELLER
54-02
2004
10
ADAMS
LOVELAND
53-07.25
2003

 

Discus

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
BURDEN
LASALLE
173-02
2008
2
MCGRATH
MOELLER
162-09
2004
3
BACK
LASALLE
162-06
2011
4
LITTLETON
HARRISON
159-05
2006
5
MURRAY
SYCAMORE
158-04
2011
6
AYOKI
LASALLE
158-02
2011
7
FLOHR
TURPIN
157-05
2011
8
NARDINI
ST. XAVIER
156-05
2000
9
CRUM
COLERAIN
153-04
2001
10
ROACH
EDGEWOOD
151-02
2010

 

Long Jump

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
BROWN
WITHROW
23-02
2008
2
NELSON
WITHROW
22-09.25
2011
3
LINZ
ST. XAVIER
22-06
2004
4
BROWN
MIDDLETOWN
22-05.25
2011
5
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
22-03.25
2002
6
FURLOW
WESTERN HILLS
22-02.75
2001
7
BOWDY
COV CATH
22-00.25
2011
8
MURRAY
MOELLER
22-00
2005
9
PAFFE
MOELLER
21-11.75
2000
10
HARRIS
AIKEN
21-08.50
2000

 

High Jump

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
HARRISON
WINTON WOODS
6-10
2006
2
REYNOLDS
LAKOTA EAST
6-08
2001
3
CONNELLY
COV CATH
6-08
2011
4
MCADORS
OAK HILLS
6-06
2004
4
ROBERTS
MIDDLETOWN
6-06
2009
4
BROWN
MIDDLETOWN
6-06
2010
4
MARSHALL
MIDDLETOWN
6-06
2011
4
BROWN
MIDDLETOWN
6-06
2011
6
MATTHEWS
ST. XAVIER
6-04
2001
6
ACKERMAN
ELDER
6-04
2002
6
STOFEL
NORTHWEST
6-04
2002
6
MINNICK
CLERMONT NORTHEAST
6-04
2004
6
AKBAR
WINTON WOODS
6-04
2004
6
BUSSEY
LAKOTA WEST
6-04
2006
6
DUGAN
HARRISON
6-04
2008
6
MEYER
ELDER
6-04
2009
6
HAMM
MASON
6-04
2010
         

 

Pole Vault

Name
School
Mark
Year
1
ROA
ELDER
15-00
2003
2
KEYES
PRINCETON
14-06
2005
2
GARRETT
KINGS
14-06
2006
2
SILBER
LASALLE
14-06
2011
5
PORTER
ANDERSON
14-00
2002
5
JOHNSON
PRINCETON
14-00
2008
5
SILBER
LASALLE
14-00
2010
5
PIL
MASON
14-00
2012
6
WALTER
MOELLER
13-06
2002
6
SCHNUR
OAK HILLS
13-06
2008
6
MORGAN
LEBANON
13-06
2008
6
DOWLING
MOELLER
13-06
2004
6
DANGEL
LASALLE
13-06
2009
6
SCHNUR
OAK HILLS
13-06
2009
6
KRUER
MIAMISBURG
13-06
2012
6
GARRETT
MIAMISBURG
13-06
2010

 

4 x 100 Relay

School
Mark
Year
1
MIDDLETOWN
41.80
2002
2
WITHROW
42.48
2011
3
LEBANON
42.65
2010
4
NORTHWEST
43.23
2012
5
PRINCETON
43.24
2008
6
WALNUT HILLS
43.29
2011
7
LAKOTA WEST
43.38
2008
8
MT HEALTHY
43.39
2011
9
ROGER BACON
43.54
2002
10
ELDER
43.55
2010
10
ST. XAVIER
43.67
2006

 

4 x 200 Relay

School
Mark
Year
1
LASALLE
1:28.99
2011
2
WITHROW
1:29.04
2011
3
MIDDLETOWN
1:29.05
2002
4
MT HEALTHY
1:29.23
2011
5
LAKOTA WEST
1:29.68
2008
6
PRINCETON
1:30.31
2009
7
ST. XAVIER
1:30.78
2004
8
NORTHWEST
1:30.85
2012
9
MASON
1:30.98
2011
10
WINTON WOODS
1:31.03
2008

 

4 x 400 Relay

School
Mark
Year
1
MIDDLETOWN
3:22.39
2002
2
LEBANON
3:22.44
2010
3
WINTON WOODS
3:22.99
2008
4
PRINCETON
3:23.32
2008
5
MOELLER
3:24.72
2012
6
MASON
3:24.91
2010
7
MT HEALTHY
3:25.22
2011
8
ROGER BACON
3:25.29
2002
9
WITHROW
3:26.78
2011
10
ANDERSON
3:28.45
2003

 

4 x 800 Relay

School
Mark
Year
1
LASALLE
7:59.10
2011
2
MOELLER
8:02.97
2004
3
SYCAMORE
8:06.62
2002
4
ST. XAVIER
8:06.70
2004
5
MASON
8:11.38
2012
6
MOELLER
8:12.50
2000
7
ELDER
8:13.41
2009
8
LEBANON
8:14.94
2012
9
LAKOTA WEST
8:16.07
2010
10
KINGS
8:19.20
2003