Coaches Classic Female Event Winners

3200 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
MASON
9:25.48
2011
MCAULEY
9:33.72
2010
MASON
9:55.79
2009
MASON
9:54.01
2008
ST. URSULA
9:40.15
2007
OAK HILLS
9:56.90
2006
MASON
9:46.91
2005
MASON
9:35.28
2004
TURPIN
9:45.35
2003
TAYLOR
9:38.00
2002
TURPIN
9:31.99
2001
TURPIN
9:54.50
2000
COLERAIN
9:46.80

 

100 Hurdles

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
REID
MASON
15.75
2011
LOVETT
WITHROW
15.48
2010
SAUNDERS
PRINCETON
14.92
2009
MILNER
MASON
15.07
2008
HARLEY
MASON
15.62
2007
HARLEY
MASON
16.31
2006
HESSEL
WALNUT HILLS
15.42
2005
CARR
WALNUT HILLS
14.93
2004
HUNDLEY
FAIRFIELD
15.01
2003
HUNDLEY
FAIRFIELD
15.04
2002
MULLINS-HALL
WALNUT HILLS
14.55
2001
MULLINS-HALL
WALNUT HILLS
16.40
2000
HARRIS
AIKEN
15.20

 

100 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
LOVELESS
WITHROW
12.50
2011
HUNTER
MASON
12.66
2010
BETTS
MASON
12.57
2009
HUMPHRIES
MCNICHOLAS
12.41
2008
RILEY
MIDDLETOWN
12.92
2007
RILEY
MIDDLETOWN
12.64
2006
HUMPHRIES
MCNICHOLAS
12.59
2005
HARMON
TURPIN
12.21
2004
HARMON
TURPIN
12.35
2003
GROVE
MIDDLETOWN
12.25
2002
HARMON
TURPIN
12.58
2001
WHITE
WALNUT HILLS
12.65
2000
PRYOR
AIKEN
12.30

 

1600 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
LAKE
MASON
5:14.30
2011
OLDING
MCAULEY
5:20.19
2010
THOMAS
GLEN ESTE
5:09.54
2009
THOMAS
GLEN ESTE
5:12.12
2008
RIDDER
OAK HILLS
5:18.21
2007
BURGER
LAKOTA WEST
5:18.84
2006
BIZZARRI
MASON
5:06.00
2005
THOMPSON
TAYLOR
5:18.21
2004
RAUEN
TURPIN
5:07.25
2003
THOMPSON
TAYLOR
4:58.69
2002
WHISNER
LAKOTA EAST
5:13.17
2001
ZINN
LAKOTA EAST
5:11.40
2000
ZINN
LAKOTA EAST
5:04.70

 

800 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
PRINCETON
1:46.80
2011
WITHROW
1:41.58
2010
MASON
1:45.17
2009
WITHROW
1:42.96
2008
WALNUT HILLS
1:41.09
2007
WALNUT HILLS
1:45.38
2006
WITHROW
1:46.13
2005
WALNUT HILLS
1:43.14
2004
FAIRFIELD
1:47.50
2003
WALNUT HILLS
1:46.94
2002
WALNUT HILLS
1:45.62
2001
WALNUT HILLS
1:45.90
2000
COLERAIN
1:48.80

 

400 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
SYCAMORE
50.15
2011
WITHROW
48.60
2010
MASON
48.72
2009
WITHROW
48.62
2008
MIDDLETOWN
48.98
2007
KINGS
51.81
2006
MASON
51.56
2005
ROGER BACON
51.29
2004
WINTON WOODS
50.24
2003
MIDDLETOWN
49.83
2002
WINTON WOODS
50.25
2001
WINTON WOODS
49.96
2000
AIKEN
50.20

 

400 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
WALTERS
KINGS
59.42
2011
PFEIFER
MCAULEY
56.74
2010
LIVERPOOL
WALNUT HILLS
57.95
2009
HOLLINS
WINTON WOODS
57.36
2008
HOLLINS
WINTON WOODS
58.51
2007
HOLLINS
WINTON WOODS
59.78
2006
JOHNSTON
ST. URSULA
1:01.03
2005
CARR
WALNUT HILLS
58.72
2004
TARPEH
WALNUT HILLS
57.52
2003
WARENDORF
OAK HILLS
59.97
2002
JACKSON
WINTON WOODS
58.22
2001
CROXTON
COLERAIN
59.03
2000
MILLER
COLERAIN
1:00.20

 

300 Hurdles

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
BARNES
PRINCETON
46.94
2011
ROTELLO
LEBANON
44.85
2010
SAUNDERS
PRINCETON
44.14
2009
SAUNDERS
PRINCETON
44.22
2008
HARLEY
MASON
44.24
2007
NECAMP
LOVELAND
48.50
2006
HESSEL
WALNUT HILLS
47.30
2005
HESSEL
WALNUT HILLS
46.29
2004
CARR
WALNUT HILLS
46.65
2003
SISTRUNK
MASON
45.51
2002
SCHNUR
OAK HILLS
47.34
2001
FENNELL
WALNUT HILLS
47.90
2000
HARRIS
AIKEN
46.40

 

800 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
PFEIFER
MCAULEY
2:14.63
2011
PFEIFER
MCAULEY
2:18.04
2010
LOWRY
WALNUT HILLS
2:24.83
2009
CLARK
ST URSULA
2:21.05
2008
HEATON
ST. URSULA
2:23.40
2007
JOHNSTON
ST. URSULA
2:23.77
2006
MACLEOD
MOUNT NOTRE DAME
2:20.10
2005
DAVLIN
URSULINE
2:21.42
2004
DAVLIN
URSULINE
2:20.43
2003
KEEFER
LAKOTA EAST
2:20.40
2002
WHISNER
LAKOTA EAST
2:22.40
2001
LITTLEPAGE
COLERAIN
2:26.60
2000
ZINN
LAKOTA EAST
2:21.60

 

200 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
LOVELESS
WITHROW
25.48
2011
WALKER
MASON
25.54
2010
BETTS
MASON
25.73
2009
STEELE
WALNUT HILLS
25.37
2008
RILEY
MIDDLETOWN
26.73
2007
ROBERTS
PRINCETON
26.79
2006
FERGUSON
WITHROW
NT
2005
HARMON
TURPIN
25.22
2004
GROVE
MIDDLETOWN
25.11
2003
GROVE
MIDDLETOWN
25.00
2002
MULLINS-HALL
WALNUT HILLS
25.50
2001
FENNELL
WALNUT HILLS
26.88
2000
RUBERG
HARRISON
27.00

 

3200 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
SILER
SYCAMORE
11:13.14
2011
THOMAS
GLEN ESTE
10:48.06
2010
THOMAS
GLEN ESTE
11:10.11
2009
THOMAS
GLEN ESTE
11:03.62
2008
RIDDER
OAK HILLS
11:27.52
2007
RIDDER
OAK HILLS
11:12.20
2006
BIZZARRI
MASON
10:49.80
2005
BIZZARRI
MASON
11:09.87
2004
RAUEN
TURPIN
10:59.16
2003
BIZZARRI
MASON
10:53.64
2002
RANDALL
TURPIN
11:16.93
2001
ZINN
LAKOTA EAST
11:25.70
2000
MAAS
COLERAIN
11:18.60

 

1600 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
WITHROW
4:02.25
2011
WITHROW
3:58.08
2010
WITHROW
4:02.84
2009
WITHROW
3:59.79
2008
WALNUT HILLS
3:57.66
2007
MASON
4:18.15
2006
WITHROW
4:09.00
2005
WALNUT HILLS
4:01.00
2004
WALNUT HILLS
4:01.67
2003
WALNUT HILLS
4:05.13
2002
TURPIN
4:11.19
2001
MIDDLETOWN
4:11.90
2000
MOUNT NOTRE DAME
4:06.90

 

Shot Put

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
GARDNER
WITHROW
44-02.25
2011
GARDNER
WITHROW
44-07
2010
THOMPSON
MCAULEY
41-01
2009
COBB
URSULINE
34-09.75
2008
EDWARDS
WINTON WOODS
38-09.50
2007
EARL
MASON
38-10.50
2006
EDWARDS
WINTON WOODS
37-05
2005
DOWDY
PRINCETON
38-09
2004
BARNES
WINTON WOODS
36-02.50
2003
DICKERSON
MERCY
38-07
2002
DICKERSON
AIKEN
40-02
2001
LEESMAN
MERCY
40-00
2000
LEESMAN
MERCY
40-10

 

Discus

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
gARDNER
WITHROW
129-01
2011
GARDNER
WITHROW
128-01
2010
THOMPSON
MCAULEY
118-05
2009
NONE
NONE
NONE
2008
OSSIM
MASON
132-01
2007
OSSIM
MASON
115-00
2006
BARNES
WINTON WOODS
124-01
2005
PENNINGROTH
HARRISON
120-07
2004
PENNINGROTH
HARRISON
118-02
2003
DICKERSON
MERCY
141-06
2002
DICKERSON
AIKEN
147-02
2001
DICKERSON
AIKEN
142-00
2000
SMITH
LAKOTA EAST
121-11

 

Long Jump

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
HARRIS
SYCAMORE
17-09
2011
HUNTER
MASON
19-04
2010
ROTELLO
LEBANON
17-09
2009
JARMON
WITHROW
17-07.75
2008
HASTINGS
ROSS
16-08.75
2007
TURNER
LAKOTA EAST
15-06.25
2006
SCHNUR
OAK HILLS
15-05.25
2005
FARMER
TURPIN
17-07.50
2004
FARMER
TURPIN
17-00.25
2003
MARTIN
WALNUT HILLS
17-05.50
2002
FENNELL
WALNUT HILLS
16-09.25
2001
FLOWERS
PURCELL MARIAN
17-00.25
2000
AKUBEZE
MCNICHOLAS
17-09

 

High Jump

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
DUBOIS
MOUNT HEALTHY
5-02
2011
WILLIS
WITHROW
5-04
2010
WILLIS
WITHROW
5-06
2009
WILLIS
WITHROW
5-04
2008
SHOWMAN
URSULINE
5-02
2007
LUNDY
ANDERSON
5-00
2006
RICHARDSON
LOVELAND
5-02
2005
HUNTER
OAK HILLS
5-02
2004
GLOVER
WINTON WOODS
5-02
2003
GLOVER
WINTON WOODS
5-06
2002
WERTMAN
ROSS
5-02
2001
BRATE
TALAWANDA
5-02
2000
EPPSTEIN
MOUNT NOTRE DAME
5-05

 

Pole Vault

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
HARDING
FAIRFIELD
11-04
2011
BERGENSEN
MASON
10-06
2010
ROBBEN
HARRISON
10-06
2009
ROBBEN
HARRISON
10-00
2008
ROBBEN
HARRISON
10-06
2007
FROOMAN
TURPIN
8-06
2006
DUNN
COLERAIN
9-06
2005
PRICE
TURPIN
9-06
2004
SCHNUR
OAK HILLS
8-06
2003
TERILLI
SYCAMORE
10-00
2002
TERILLI
SYCAMORE
7-06
2001
HARRISON
FAIRFIELD
9-06
2000
KOENIG
COLERAIN
9-00