Coaches Classic Male Event Winners

3200 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
MASON
8:11.38
2011
LASALLE
7:59.10
2010
LAKOTA WEST
8:16.07
2009
MASON
8:12.75
2008
MASON
8:20.67
2007
LAKOTA WEST
8:26.10
2006
MIDDLETOWN
8:24.95
2005
ST. XAVIER
8:17.72
2004
MOELLER
8:02.97
2003
ST. XAVIER
8:07.95
2002
SYCAMORE
8:06.60
2001
ST. XAVIER
8:19.30
2000
ST. XAVIER
8:09.90

 

110 Hurdles

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
TRIMBLE
NORTHWEST
15.15
2011
WALKER
MOELLER
14.66
2010
CELESTIN
MASON
15.07
2009
ESTES
EDGEWOOD
15.27
2008
ETTER
WINTON WOODS
15.78
2007
CHERRY
MOELLER
15.61
2006
JONES
MIDDLETOWN
14.44
2005
DUNCAN
COVINGTON CATHOLIC
14.32
2004
REXROAT
CLERMONT NORTHEAST
15.30
2003
MITCHELL
ST. XAVIER
15.16
2002
SCHROEDER
OAK HILLS
14.56
2001
TIPTON
WINTON WOODS
15.30
2000
SWANN
PURCELL MARIAN
14.50

 

100 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
PANKEY
MOELLER
11.23
2011
FARLEY
WITHROW
11.17
2010
COCHRAN
LEBANON
11.13
2009
COCHRAN
LEBANON
10.68
2008
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
11.35
2007
OWENS
LASALLE
11.10
2006
DAVIS
MIDDLETOWN
10.91
2005
DAVIS
MIDDLETOWN
10.93
2004
DUNCAN
LOVELAND
11.39
2003
JOHNSON
MIDDLETOWN
10.83
2002
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
10.93
2001
RUTH
WINTON WOODS
11.15
2000
LARKIN
ST. XAVIER
11.30

 

1600 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
VOGELE
ANDERSON
4:16.58
2011
LACEWELL
OAK HILLS
4:27.60
2010
KAHL
MASON
4:31.10
2009
WILLS
MASON
4:27.25
2008
GRANNAN
ST. XAVIER
4:41.89
2007
FINAN
NEW RICHMOND
4:31.28
2006
WEDEN
LOVELAND
4:27.96
2005
BEURLEIN
MOELLER
4:28.05
2004
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
4:15.53
2003
NEUMANN
SYCAMORE
4:26.69
2002
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
4:23.66
2001
RODENBAUGH
TALAWANDA
4:22.40
2000
WARD
COLERAIN
4:22.10

 

800 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
NORTHWEST
1:30.85
2011
MT HEALTHY
1:29.23
2010
MASON
1:31.36
2009
PRINCETON
1:30.31
2008
LAKOTA WEST
1:29.68
2007
LASALLE
1:32.31
2006
MIDDLEWTON
1:31.67
2005
MASON
1:32.26
2004
ST. XAVIER
1:30.78
2003
ST. XAVIER
1:32.42
2002
MIDDLETOWN
1:29.05
2001
NONE
2000
NONE

 

400 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
NORTHWEST
43.23
2011
WITHROW
42.48
2010
LEBANON
42.65
2009
LEBANON
42.89
2008
WITHROW
42.97
2007
COLERAIN
45.09
2006
MIDDLETOWN
42.54
2005
MIDDLETOWN
43.55
2004
ST. XAVIER
43.95
2003
MIDDLETOWN
43.76
2002
MIDDLETOWN
41.80
2001
MIDDLETOWN
42.64
2000
ST. XAVIER
44.10

 

400 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
HYTCHYE
LASALLE
49.00
2011
KONKOLY
OAK HILLS
49.34
2010
WILLEY
MIAMISBURG
49.76
2009
LEHMAN
MASON
50.62
2008
NORMAN
WINTON WOODS
49.05
2007
POSEY
LASALLE
51.72
2006
CARTER
MIDDLETOWN
50.44
2005
JOHNSON
LAKOTA EAST
50.87
2004
UNDERWOOD
HAMILTON
49.16
2003
CORGIAT
ST. XAVIER
49.50
2002
POWELL
ROGER BACON
47.97
2001
GATES
MIDDLETOWN
48.84
2000
FULTON
ELDER
51.40

 

300 Hurdles

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
TRIMBLE
NORTHWEST
39.54
2011
NORRIS
LEBANON
38.83
2010
NORRIS
LEBANON
38.78
2009
NORRIS
LEBANON
39.12
2008
ETTER
WINTON WOODS
39.48
2007
HOLSCHER
OAK HILLS
41.28
2006
JONES
MIDDLETOWN
39.80
2005
DUNCAN
COVINGTON CATHOLIC
40.15
2004
WRIGHT
OAK HILLS
40.32
2003
MITCHELL
ST. XAVIER
39.86
2002
GLOVER
MIDDLETOWN
40.34
2001
BODE
MILFORD
41.03
2000
GRAU
TURPIN
39.50

 

800 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
STOFFEL
GLEN ESTE
1:59.77
2011
PFEIFER
MCAULEY
2:18.04
2010
LACEWELL
OAK HILLS
1:58.90
2009
NORMAN
WINTON WOODS
1:57.85
2008
CAPRIO
MASON
2:04.28
2007
GIBSON
LAKOTA WEST
2:02.84
2006
JOHNSON
LAKOTA EAST
1:58.76
2005
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
1:54.11
2004
SHARP
MOELLER
1:55.63
2003
SHARP
MOELLER
1:58.15
2002
RICHARDS
ROSS
1:59.82
2001
BEGLEY
KINGS
2:02.40
2000
SCHREINER
ST. XAVIER
1:55.30

 

200 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
HYTCHYE
LASALLE
22.40
2011
TURNAGE
MT HEALTHY
22.35
2010
COCHRAN
LEBANON
22.05
2009
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
22.52
2008
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
22.64
2007
PHILLIPS
LAKOTA WEST
23.24
2006
CONLEY
MIDDLETOWN
21.38
2005
STANFORD
MASON
22.46
2004
UNDERWOOD
HAMILTON
22.23
2003
JOHNSON
MIDDLETOWN
22.65
2002
POWELL
ROGER BACON
22.08
2001
THOMPSON
MIDDLETOWN
23.06
2000
STEPHENS
ST. XAVIER
23.20

 

3200 Meters

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
STIFEL
ST XAVIER
9:39.46
2011
ZIELINSKI
ELDER
9:43.87
2010
NEFF
WALNUT HILLS
9:40.05
2009
GEER
SYCAMORE
9:38.22
2008
FOLEY
SYCAMORE
10:06.91
2007
NUESBAKEL
LASALLE
9:53.73
2006
RAPP
MASON
9:45.70
2005
BEURLEIN
MOELLER
9:37.39
2004
BALMAT
ST. XAVIER
9:36.86
2003
SEE
MIDDLETOWN
9:31.89
2002
DIXON
FAIRFIELD
9:21.22
2001
SCHWARTZ
MOELLER
9:42.30
2000
WIETMARSCHEN
ST. XAVIER
9:37.70

 

1600 Relay

Year
School
Mark
2012
MOELLER
3:24.72
2011
MT HEALTHY
3:25.22
2010
LEBANON
3:22.44
2009
MIDDLETOWN
3:26.56
2008
WINTON WOODS
3:22.99
2007
WINTON WOODS
3:31.31
2006
WINTON WOODS
3:30.40
2005
MIDDLETOWN
3:23.43
2004
MIDDLETOWN
3:25.36
2003
ANDERSON
3:28.45
2002
MIDDLETOWN
3:22.39
2001
MIDDLETOWN
3:25.60
2000
ST. XAVIER
3:31.30

 

Shot Put

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
WIESMAN
COLERAIN
51-00.25
2011
MURRAY
SYCAMORE
55-06.50
2010
KASSEM
MOELLER
55-07
2009
DAVIS
MASON
53-02.50
2008
BURDEN
LASALLE
55-02.50
2007
CHAMBERS
GLEN ESTE
55-02.25
2006
CHAMBERS
GLEN ESTE
59-04
2005
CHAMBERS
GLEN ESTE
54-04.50
2004
MCGRATH
MOELLER
54-05.50
2003
MCGRATH
MOELLER
53-08.50
2002
COLTER
ST. XAVIER
49-06
2001
WALKER
TURPIN
50-09
2000
ROCK
LAKOTA WEST
51-05

 

Discus

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
AYOKI
LASALLE
148-02
2011
MURRAY
SYCAMORE
158-04
2010
ROACH
EDGEWOOD
151-02
2009
KIDDER
KINGS
134-05
2008
BURDEN
LASALLE
173-02
2007
BURDEN
LASALLE
148-05
2006
LITTLETON
HARRISON
159-05
2005
COPELEND
FAIRFIELD
150-00
2004
MCGRATH
MOELLER
162-09
2003
MCGRATH
MOELLER
151-07
2002
HARPER
MOELLER
147-10
2001
CRUM
COLERAIN
153-04
2000
NARDINI
ST. XAVIER
156-05

 

Long Jump

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
DOOLEY
MASON
21-00.75
2011
NELSON
WITHROW
22-09.25
2010
HAMPTON
WINTON WOODS
21-06
2009
HULL
SYCAMORE
21-07
2008
BROWN
WITHROW
23-02
2007
FOGELSONG
COLERAIN
19-09
2006
FOGELSONG
COLERAIN
21-04.75
2005
MURRAY
MOELLER
22-00
2004
LINZ
ST. XAVIER
22-06
2003
REYNOLDS
LAKOTA EAST
21-01.75
2002
HUNTER
MIDDLETOWN
22-03.25
2001
FURLOW
WESTERN HILLS
22-02.75
2000
PAFFE
MOELLER
21-11.75

 

High Jump

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
BELL
LASALLE
6-02
2011
CONNELLY
COV CATH
6-08
2010
BROWN
MIDDLETOWN
6-06
2009
ROBERTS
MIDDLETOWN
6-06
2008
DUGAN
HARRISON
6-04
2007
HARRISON
WINTON WOODS
6-02
2006
HARRISON
WINTON WOODS
6-10
2005
YOUNG
ROSS
6-00
2004
MCADORS
OAK HILLS
6-06
2003
MYERS
HARRISON
6-02
2002
ACKERMAN
ELDER
6-04
2001
REYNOLDS
LAKOTA EAST
6-06
2000
REYNOLDS
LAKOTA EAST
6-04

 

Pole Vault

Year
Name
School
Mark
2012
PIL
MASON
14-00
2011
SILBER
LASALLE
14-06
2010
SILBER
LASALLE
14-00
2009
DANGEL
LASALLE
13-06
2008
JOHNSON
PRINCETON
14-00
2007
GARRETT
KINGS
13-00
2006
GARRETT
KINGS
14-06
2005
KEYES
PRINCETON
14-06
2004
DOWLING
MOELLER
13-06
2003
ROA
ELDER
15-00
2002
PORTER
ANDERSON
14-00
2001
CREA
ST. XAVIER
13-00
2000
NONE
NONE