Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 9:34.15  1998        Colerain, Colerain                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Milford                                          10:10.00   10:29.00    10  
     1) Kurtz, Lacee 12                 2) Matson, Katie 9                
     3) Telting, Denielle 9             4) Randall, Rabekkah 12           
  2 Lloyd Mem.                                       10:35.00   10:35.00     8  
     1) Siefert, Courtney 11            2) Duncan, Torey 9                
     3) Overpeck, Elisha 11             4) Hamilton, Kelia 12             
  3 Springfield                                      11:15.00   12:28.00     6  
     1) Richardson, Rachel 10           2) Meade, Ashley 11               
     3) Ahmed, Sana 11                  4) Tune, Alison 11                
  4 West Carrollton                                  15:00.00   12:33.00     5  
     1) Schweichart, Taylor 10          2) Rauch, Lisa 10                 
     3) Farris, Cara 12                 4) Siemens, Melissa 11            
  5 Middletown Christian                             12:15.00   12:46.00     3  
     1) Dufresne, Paige 10              2) Bowling, Devan 9               
     3) Manning, Taylor 9               4) Wheeler, Alexandra 11          
  5 Middletown                                       12:00.00   12:46.00     3  
     1) Strait, Betsy 11                2) Pruden, Shalance 9             
     3) Asia, Mckenzie 9                4) Price, Lydia 9                 
  5 Badin                                            12:00.00   12:46.00     3  
     1) Carroll, Jessica 9              2) Savage, Lauren 11              
     3) Sackenheim, Morgan 10           4) Gentile, Caitlin 11            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 7:54.00  2004        Middletown, Middletown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milford                                           8:40.00    8:46.22    10  
     1) Bayman, Mark 12                 2) Bryant, David 11               
     3) Bayman, Matt 12                 4) Hirschauer, Chad 12            
  2 Middletown                                        8:40.00    8:55.04     8  
     1) Jones, Jovon 11                 2) Milton, Aaron 12               
     3) Ramsey, Terrell 12              4) Fultz, Alec 10                 
  3 Arch Moeller                                      8:50.00    9:03.72     6  
     1) Egan, Pat 12                    2) O'Farrell, Ryan 12             
     3) Fuller, Jeff 9                  4) McCarty, Patrick 10            
  4 Badin                                             9:17.00    9:29.54     5  
     1) Fritz, Brent 11                 2) Kulifay, Joe 11                
     3) Hansen, Robby 12                4) Ruhe, Dan 12                   
  5 Springfield                                       8:55.00    9:40.69     4  
     1) Johnson, Tyler 10               2) Koehler, Carl 10               
     3) Robinson, Dustin 10             4) Ellington, Tyler 9             
  6 Middletown Christian                             10:30.00   10:12.29     3  
     1) Cobb, Garrett 9                 2) Willoughby, Joshua 10          
     3) Miller, Marcus 10               4) Troutman, Nick 11              
  7 Belmont                                                     10:20.46     2  
     1) Parks, William 10               2) Rogers, Robert 10              
     3) Stone, Dashawn 10               4) Scales, Demarco 9              
  8 West Carrollton                                   9:00.00   10:23.92     1  
     1) Oden, Ahmad 12                  2) Hipp, Josh 10                  
     3) Prall, Eric 12                  4) Lyons, Andrew 10               
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
  GMC Record: R 14.50  1994        Tara Jones, Middletown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Mcdonald, Fabia           11 Middletown             15.05      16.06Q 
  2 Crabtree, Jessica         10 Lloyd Mem.             17.43      18.87Q 
  3 Cockran, Rickisha         11 Springfield            17.50      19.58Q 
  4 Cromwell, Tashayla        11 Independence           18.06      19.96Q 
  5 Reed, Jazmine              9 Middletown B           20.05      20.91  
  6 Fetters, Lisa             11 Badin                  19.80      22.02  
  7 Austin, Dezarae           12 West Carroll           17.00      22.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Buhr, Nicole              12 Milford                17.50      18.03Q 
  2 Binford, Akilah           11 Independence           18.05      18.35Q 
  3 Million, Aunjanna          9 Middletown             17.00      18.71Q 
  4 Cheatum, Danielle          9 Lloyd Mem.             18.89      19.83Q 
  5 Lipps, Miranda            10 Badin                  20.00      19.84  
  6 Rauch, Lisa               10 West Carroll           19.00      20.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 14.50  1994        Tara Jones, Middletown                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Mcdonald, Fabia           11 Middletown             16.06      15.47    10  
  2 Binford, Akilah           11 Independence           18.35      17.53     8  
  3 Buhr, Nicole              12 Milford                18.03      17.92     6  
  4 Crabtree, Jessica         10 Lloyd Mem.             18.87      18.16     5  
  5 Million, Aunjanna          9 Middletown             18.71      18.90     4  
  6 Cockran, Rickisha         11 Springfield            19.58      19.67     3  
  7 Cheatum, Danielle          9 Lloyd Mem.             19.83      20.12     2  
  8 Cromwell, Tashayla        11 Independence           19.96      21.25     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Lipps, Miranda            10 Badin                  19.84             
 10 Rauch, Lisa               10 West Carroll           20.36             
 11 Reed, Jazmine              9 Middletown B           20.91             
 12 Fetters, Lisa             11 Badin                  22.02             
 13 Austin, Dezarae           12 West Carroll           22.23             
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  GMC Record: R 14.00  2002        Jeff Schroeder, Oak Hills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Gaskins, Alex             11 Springfield            14.09      15.83Q 
  2 Gatio, AJ                 11 Arch Moeller           16.00      17.09Q 
  3 Palmore, Shawn            12 Middletown             17.02      17.16q 
  4 Moore, Aaron              11 West Carroll           16.00      18.03  
  5 Smith, Daymoun            12 Meadowdale             16.04      19.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Walker, Kyle              10 Arch Moeller           14.90      16.30Q 
  2 Taylor, Shawn             10 Milford                16.00      16.84Q 
  3 Parks, William            10 Belmont                20.04      17.71q 
  4 Ligas, Tony               12 Lloyd Mem.             16.75      18.01  
  5 Kurtz, Rashawn             9 Middletown B           17.08      19.85  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Gault, Brett              12 West Carroll           15.05      17.18Q 
  2 Broxharris, Antoine       11 Meadowdale             15.06      17.32Q 
  3 Gambrell, Jeff            12 Badin                  17.50      17.86  
  4 McCuller, Isaiah          10 Middletown             16.09      18.12  
  5 Williams, Deroyne          9 Middletown B           17.05      18.37  
  6 Washington, Jordan        12 Lloyd Mem.             17.88      21.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 14.00  2002        Jeff Schroeder, Oak Hills                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Gaskins, Alex             11 Springfield            15.83      15.66    10  
  2 Taylor, Shawn             10 Milford                16.84      15.72     8  
  3 Palmore, Shawn            12 Middletown             17.16      16.10     6  
  4 Broxharris, Antoine       11 Meadowdale             17.32      16.77     5  
  5 Gault, Brett              12 West Carroll           17.18      17.23     4  
  6 Gatio, AJ                 11 Arch Moeller           17.09      17.25     3  
  7 Parks, William            10 Belmont                17.71      17.76     2  
 -- Walker, Kyle              10 Arch Moeller           16.30         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Gambrell, Jeff            12 Badin                  17.86             
 10 Ligas, Tony               12 Lloyd Mem.             18.01             
 11 Moore, Aaron              11 West Carroll           18.03             
 12 McCuller, Isaiah          10 Middletown             18.12             
 13 Williams, Deroyne          9 Middletown B           18.37             
 14 Smith, Daymoun            12 Meadowdale             19.78             
 15 Kurtz, Rashawn             9 Middletown B           19.85             
 16 Washington, Jordan        12 Lloyd Mem.             21.08             
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  GMC Record: R 11.80  2000        Cobie Carlisle, Lima Senior                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Brownlee, Michelle         9 Middletown             13.00      13.25Q 
  2 Jouett, Tatiana            9 Lloyd Mem.             13.36      13.55Q 
  3 Robinson, Jaila           11 Independence           13.05      14.27q 
  4 Knight, Ashley            12 Middletown B           15.20      15.00  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Taylor, Alea              11 Springfield            13.00      13.69Q 
  2 Nagy, Christen            10 Milford                13.50      14.58Q 
  3 Matthews, Jocelyn          9 Independence           14.05      15.31  
  4 Wilburn, Brooke            9 West Carroll           13.00      16.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kimbrough, Ayesha         12 Middletown             13.00      13.28Q 
  2 Gray, Celas                9 Springfield            13.40      13.95Q 
  3 Boyles, Chevon            10 Lloyd Mem.             13.95      14.62q 
  4 Cook, Jasmine             11 West Carroll           13.00      15.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 11.80  2000        Cobie Carlisle, Lima Senior                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Kimbrough, Ayesha         12 Middletown             13.28      13.44    10  
  2 Brownlee, Michelle         9 Middletown             13.25      13.46     8  
  3 Jouett, Tatiana            9 Lloyd Mem.             13.55      13.63     6  
  4 Taylor, Alea              11 Springfield            13.69      13.91     5  
  5 Robinson, Jaila           11 Independence           14.27      14.02     4  
  6 Gray, Celas                9 Springfield            13.95      14.36     3  
  7 Nagy, Christen            10 Milford                14.58      14.64     2  
  8 Boyles, Chevon            10 Lloyd Mem.             14.62      15.21     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Knight, Ashley            12 Middletown B           15.00             
 10 Matthews, Jocelyn          9 Independence           15.31             
 10 Cook, Jasmine             11 West Carroll           15.31             
 12 Wilburn, Brooke            9 West Carroll           16.24             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  GMC Record: R 10.40  1988        Mario Allman, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hunter, Deejay            12 Middletown             10.08      11.10Q 
  2 Greenwood, Jj             11 Middletown B           11.05      11.32Q 
  3 Duncan, Jeremy            12 Arch Moeller           11.20      11.45q 
  4 Jagel, David              11 Middletown B           11.06      11.49  
  5 Thompson, Byron           10 Springfield            11.55      12.19  
  6 Yates, Deaunte            11 Meadowdale             11.20      12.21  
  7 Wright, Tyler             11 Milford                12.00      12.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Smith, Sam                12 Independence           11.00      11.56Q 
  2 Bass, Josh                10 Springfield            11.25      11.58Q 
  3 Wilbur, Tony              12 West Carroll           11.05      11.80  
  4 Walker, Devantae          11 Meadowdale             11.10      12.51  
  5 Madaris, Montanez          9 Arch Moeller                      12.60  
  6 James, Sheldon            11 West Carroll           11.07      12.69  
  7 Rohrbacher, Clay          11 Milford                12.00      13.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Ross, Jordan              12 Independence           11.01      11.10Q 
  2 Quinn, Cody                9 Middletown             11.01      11.32Q 
  3 Kramer, Jacob             12 Lloyd Mem.             11.32      11.45q 
  4 Smith jr, Reggie          11 Belmont                11.08      11.49  
  5 Herthel, Roger            12 Lloyd Mem.             11.33      12.19  
  6 Dawson, Tyler             11 Belmont                11.09      12.21  
  7 Finnigan, Nick            11 Badin                  12.30      12.97  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 10.40  1988        Mario Allman, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Hunter, Deejay            12 Middletown             11.10      10.86    10  
  2 Greenwood, Jj             11 Middletown B           11.32      11.08     8  
  3 Quinn, Cody                9 Middletown             11.32      11.25     6  
  4 Duncan, Jeremy            12 Arch Moeller           11.45      11.32     5  
  5 Kramer, Jacob             12 Lloyd Mem.             11.45      11.60     4  
  6 Smith, Sam                12 Independence           11.56      11.72     3  
  7 Bass, Josh                10 Springfield            11.58      11.90     2  
  8 Ross, Jordan              12 Independence           11.10      12.15     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Jagel, David              11 Middletown B           11.49             
  9 Smith jr, Reggie          11 Belmont                11.49             
 11 Wilbur, Tony              12 West Carroll           11.80             
 12 Thompson, Byron           10 Springfield            12.19             
 12 Herthel, Roger            12 Lloyd Mem.             12.19             
 14 Yates, Deaunte            11 Meadowdale             12.21             
 14 Dawson, Tyler             11 Belmont                12.21             
 16 Walker, Devantae          11 Meadowdale             12.51             
 17 Madaris, Montanez          9 Arch Moeller           12.60             
 18 James, Sheldon            11 West Carroll           12.69             
 19 Finnigan, Nick            11 Badin                  12.97             
 19 Wright, Tyler             11 Milford                12.97             
 21 Rohrbacher, Clay          11 Milford                13.00             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 1:43.90  2004        Fairfield, Fairfield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Middletown                                        1:55.00    1:53.22    10  
     1) Mckeller, Latia 11              2) Tillis, Aleishia 9             
     3) Hackney, Maya 9                 4) Kimbrough, Ayesha 12           
  2 Springfield                                       1:50.60    1:56.54     8  
     1) Berrien, Jaylene 10             2) Gray, Celas 9                  
     3) Overstreet, Chantel 11          4) Clarke, Ashley 11              
  3 Lloyd Mem.                                        1:54.32    1:57.13     6  
     1) Boyles, Chevon 10               2) Jouett, Tatiana 9              
     3) Wood, Carly 9                   4) Molitor, Ashley 12             
  4 Milford                                           2:00.00    1:57.71     5  
     1) Riley, Taylor 9                 2) Termuhlen, Savannah 9          
     3) Zuccala, Anna 9                 4) Fahey, Molly 11                
  5 Middletown Christian                              2:10.00    2:02.93     4  
     1) Cobb, Gayle 10                  2) Ray, Breanna 9                 
     3) Balsbaugh, Tauni 10             4) Curtis, Alexis 12              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 1:28.50  2004        Colerain, Colerain                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown B                                                 1:40.94     3  
     1) Watts, Kevin 11                 2) Greenwood, Jj 11               
     3) Edwards, Zach 9                 4) Hunter, Andre 10               
  2 Middletown Christian                              2:03.00    1:44.97     1  
     1) Zoz, Ryan 9                     2) Merritt, Todd 12               
     3) Young, Jared 9                  4) Miller, Marcus 10              
 -- Belmont                                           1:45.64         DQ  
     1) Cooper, Rickey 11               2) Gordon, Trahawn 9              
     3) Ndayisadba, Ramadhan 10         4) White, Corey 12                
 -- Badin                                             1:57.00         DQ  
     1) Click, Kevin 12                 2) Gambrell, Jeff 12              
     3) Sunderhaus, Marty 10            4) Schweinfest, Kacey 9           
Section  2  
  1 Middletown                                        1:30.00    1:30.86    10  
     1) Watkins, Caleb 11               2) Gregory, Dwayne 10             
     3) Quinn, Cody 9                   4) Roberts, Allen 12              
  2 Lloyd Mem.                                        1:34.40    1:36.00     8  
     1) Herthel, Roger 12               2) Kramer, Jacob 12               
     3) Walker, Patrick 11              4) Walker, Seydrick 12            
  3 Independence                                      1:32.00    1:37.38     6  
     1) Smith, Sam 12                   2) Pugh jr., Eric 10              
     3) Ross, Jordan 12                 4) Lee, Tasean 11                 
  4 West Carrollton                                   1:40.00    1:40.13     5  
     1) Wilbur, Tony 12                 2) James, Sheldon 11              
     3) Byrd, Deangelo 12               4) Gault, Brett 12                
  5 Milford                                           1:35.00    1:40.86     4  
     1) Carson, Reggie 11               2) Weigand, Troy 12               
     3) Henslee, Joe 12                 4) Prince, Robert 10              
  6 Meadowdale                                        1:36.00    1:44.57     2  
     1) Minnifield, Calvin 11           2) Bennett, Darryl 11             
     3) Curry, Chamarr 9                4) Walker, Devantae 11            
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 5:02.20  1999        Lindsay Zinn, Lakota East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Siefert, Courtney         11 Lloyd Mem.           5:29.89    5:34.58    10  
  2 Telting, Denielle          9 Milford              5:20.00    5:34.88     8  
  3 Kurtz, Lacee              12 Milford              5:20.00    5:46.89     6  
  4 Overpeck, Elisha          11 Lloyd Mem.           5:39.95    6:12.13     5  
  5 Argaw, Bruque             12 Independence         5:48.00    6:53.41     4  
  6 Dufresne, Paige           10 Middletown C         6:35.00    6:54.77     3  
  7 Schweichart, Taylor       10 West Carroll         7:00.00    7:01.41     2  
  8 Savage, Lauren            11 Badin                6:45.00    7:07.34     1  
  9 Meade, Ashley             11 Springfield          6:45.00    7:40.42  
 10 Drafton, Quintara         11 Independence         5:38.00    7:42.21  
 11 Hicks, Ashley             11 West Carroll         8:00.00    7:50.30  
 12 Manning, Taylor            9 Middletown C         6:50.00    8:30.96  
 13 Ahmed, Sana               11 Springfield          7:15.00    8:41.66  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 4:11.40  2004        Jeff See, Middletown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole, David               11 Middletown B         6:05.00    4:58.41     6  
  2 Sunderhaus, Chuck         12 Badin                5:40.00    5:15.51  
  3 Mooney, Austin            11 Middletown B         6:15.00    5:16.07  
  4 Lyons, Andrew             10 West Carroll         5:30.00    5:25.00  
  5 Willoughby, Joshua        10 Middletown C         5:45.00    5:26.00  
  6 Musk, Camron               9 Lloyd Mem.           5:30.60    5:28.00  
  7 Oden, Ahmad               12 West Carroll         6:15.00    5:45.00  
  8 Slattery, Aaron            9 Middletown C         6:10.00    5:48.00  
  9 Howard, Robyn              9 Meadowdale           6:20.00    5:50.00  
Section  2  
  1 Sliger, Phillip           12 Middletown           4:32.00    4:38.38    10  
  2 Landrum, Joey             11 Lloyd Mem.           4:35.50    4:44.31     8  
  3 Fuller, Jeff               9 Arch Moeller         5:00.00    4:58.93     5  
  4 Bowyer, Andy               9 Middletown           4:56.00    4:59.32     4  
  5 Bayman, Matt              12 Milford              4:50.00    5:01.91     3  
  6 Egan, Pat                 12 Arch Moeller         5:00.00    5:10.49     2  
  7 Belliston, Ryan           12 Milford              5:10.00    5:11.04     1  
  8 Wade, Sam                 10 Badin                5:22.00    5:18.92  
  9 Ellington, Trevor         11 Springfield          5:10.00    5:24.76  
 10 Ellington, Tyler           9 Springfield          4:55.00    5:45.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 48.34  1995        Princeton, Princeton                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Springfield                                         51.50      51.99    10  
     1) Hall, Camille 11                2) Taylor, Alea 11                
     3) Cockran, Rickisha 11            4) Overstreet, Chantel 11         
  2 Middletown                                          51.00      52.33     8  
     1) Mckeller, Latia 11              2) Brownlee, Michelle 9           
     3) Hackney, Maya 9                 4) Kimbrough, Ayesha 12           
  3 Lloyd Mem.                                          53.50      56.40     6  
     1) Boyles, Chevon 10               2) Jouett, Tatiana 9              
     3) Cheatum, Danielle 9             4) Molitor, Ashley 12             
  4 West Carrollton                                     67.00      59.08     5  
     1) Crouch, Danielle 12             2) Wilburn, Brooke 9              
     3) Austin, Dezarae 12              4) Cook, Jasmine 11               
 -- Middletown Christian                                67.00         DQ  
     1) Twigg, Lydia 12                 2) Bowling, Devan 9               
     3) Turner, Christine 9             4) Sellers, Molly 9               
 -- Milford                                             58.00         DQ  
     1) Riley, Taylor 9                 2) Nagy, Christen 10              
     3) Zuccala, Anna 9                 4) Fahey, Molly 11                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 42.09  2006        Middletown, Middletown                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                             50.23      48.81     4  
     1) Ndayisadba, Ramadhan 10         2) Gordon, Trahawn 9              
     3) Cooper, Rickey 11               4) White, Corey 12                
  2 Middletown Christian                                59.03      51.40     1  
     1) Zoz, Ryan 9                     2) Young, Jared 9                 
     3) Merritt, Todd 12                4) Troutman, Nick 11              
  3 Badin                                               54.00      53.25  
     1) Click, Kevin 12                 2) Ruhe, Dan 12                   
     3) Sunderhaus, Marty 10            4) Schweinfest, Kacey 9           
Section  2  
  1 Middletown                                          42.08      43.07    10  
     1) Quinn, Cody 9                   2) Banks, Antonio 11              
     3) Gates, Jerry 11                 4) Hunter, Deejay 12              
  2 Middletown B                                        43.05      43.74     8  
     1) Jagel, David 11                 2) Mcknight, Nick 11              
     3) Greenwood, Jj 11                4) Watts, Kevin 11                
  3 Lloyd Mem.                                          44.89      46.25     6  
     1) Herthel, Roger 12               2) Kramer, Jacob 12               
     3) Walker, Patrick 11              4) Walker, Seydrick 12            
  4 West Carrollton                                     46.00      46.74     5  
     1) Jones, Jamelle 11               2) James, Sheldon 11              
     3) Thompson, Dylan 12              4) Wilbur, Tony 12                
  5 Milford                                             46.00      49.35     3  
     1) Wright, Tyler 11                2) Rohrbacher, Clay 11            
     3) Prince, Robert 10               4) Switzer, Eddie 10              
  6 Springfield                                         45.00      49.42     2  
     1) Bass, Josh 10                   2) Gaskins, Alex 11               
     3) Scott, Kent 11                  4) Thompson, Byron 10             
 -- Meadowdale                                          46.00        DNF  
     1) Addison, Blake 9                2) Yates, Deaunte 11              
     3) Walker, Devantae 11             4) Hill, Shyquan 9                
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 55.90  2003        Christina Grove, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Harvey, Darion             9 Middletown B         1:20.05      72.78     1.5
  2 Heard, Alexus             10 West Carroll         1:25.00      74.37  
  3 Siemens, Melissa          11 West Carroll           77.00      75.17  
  4 Johnson, Shalesa           9 Middletown B         1:25.00      77.71  
 -- Pruden, Shalance           9 Middletown             70.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Hall, Camille             11 Springfield            64.00      65.03    10  
  2 Richardson, Rachel        10 Springfield            63.50      66.23     8  
  3 Ray, Breanna               9 Middletown C           70.00      67.05     6  
  4 Cobb, Gayle               10 Middletown C           69.00      69.01     4.5
  4 Randall, Rabekkah         12 Milford                65.00      69.01     4.5
  6 Strait, Betsy             11 Middletown             63.05      70.61     3  
  7 Rudd, Sarah                9 Lloyd Mem.             69.99      72.78     1.5
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 47.70  1986        Kevin Scott, Lima Senior                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Duncan, Jeremy            12 Arch Moeller           58.00      55.88     2  
  2 Kulifay, Joe              11 Badin                  57.00      56.64     1  
  3 Finnigan, Colin            9 Badin                  57.00      59.37  
  4 Bryce, Jared              10 Lloyd Mem.             58.55      61.73  
  5 Carter, Niko               9 Lloyd Mem.             57.45      62.03  
Section  2  
  1 Calhoun, Jahmi            11 Middletown B           55.00      54.82     8  
  2 Thompson, Aaron           12 Springfield            54.00      55.30     5  
  3 Thompson, Kaleob          11 Middletown B           56.00      55.39     4  
  4 Stone, Dashawn            10 Belmont                54.03      57.54  
  5 Eveland, Matt             10 Milford                55.00      59.23  
  6 Matiok, Lual              12 West Carroll           55.00      67.73  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Jovon              11 Middletown             50.00      52.70    10  
  2 Weigand, Troy             12 Milford                53.00      55.05     6  
  3 Watkins, Caleb            11 Middletown             52.05      55.50     3  
  4 Wilson, Terrile           10 Independence           51.00      56.83  
  5 Jones, Jamelle            11 West Carroll           53.00      58.00  
  6 Lee, Tasean               11 Independence           53.00      63.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 44.30  2003        Monica Hundley, Fairfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reed, Jazmine              9 Middletown B           61.00      56.49     3  
  2 Lipps, Miranda            10 Badin                  56.00      59.88  
  3 Rauch, Lisa               10 West Carroll                      66.87  
Section  2  
  1 Mcdonald, Fabia           11 Middletown             47.00      46.54    10  
  2 Dodson, Raven             11 Independence           54.00      51.53     8  
  3 Wood, Carly                9 Lloyd Mem.             53.45      51.60     6  
  4 Cockran, Rickisha         11 Springfield            55.00      55.58     4.5
  4 Million, Aunjanna          9 Middletown             51.00      55.58     4.5
  6 Binford, Akilah           11 Independence           55.00      56.64     2  
  7 Crabtree, Jessica         10 Lloyd Mem.             53.45      57.09     1  
  8 Buhr, Nicole              12 Milford                53.00      57.44  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 37.40  1984        Sean Bell, Middletown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Deroyne          9 Middletown B           44.08      42.12     5  
  2 Palmore, Shawn            12 Middletown             47.00      44.06     4  
  3 Washington, Jordan        12 Lloyd Mem.             45.75      45.63  
  3 Gatio, AJ                 11 Arch Moeller           48.00      45.63  
  5 Roberts, Jamar            12 Springfield            46.00      47.87  
 -- Beasley, Kendall           9 Middletown B           45.02         NT  
 -- Walker, Kyle              10 Arch Moeller           46.00         NT  
 -- Smith, Daymoun            12 Meadowdale             45.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Gates, Jerry              11 Middletown             41.00      40.26    10  
  2 Gaskins, Alex             11 Springfield            44.00      41.39     8  
  3 Taylor, Shawn             10 Milford                43.00      41.48     6  
  4 Gault, Brett              12 West Carroll           43.00      44.36     3  
  5 Ligas, Tony               12 Lloyd Mem.             43.56      44.38     2  
  6 Byrd, Deangelo            12 West Carroll           43.00      44.59     1  
  7 Gambrell, Jeff            12 Badin                  43.70      44.63  
  8 Broxharris, Antoine       11 Meadowdale             44.00      44.65  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 2:16.20  2003        Brittany Detzel, Colerain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kurtz, Lacee              12 Milford              2:30.00    2:32.85    10  
  2 Overpeck, Elisha          11 Lloyd Mem.           2:35.75    2:37.35     8  
  3 Matson, Katie              9 Milford              2:35.00    2:37.57     6  
  4 Hamilton, Kelia           12 Lloyd Mem.           2:37.50    2:40.68     5  
  5 Asia, Mckenzie             9 Middletown           3:00.00    3:00.97     4  
  6 Farris, Cara              12 West Carroll         3:35.00    3:04.09     3  
  7 Gentile, Caitlin          11 Badin                3:00.00    3:06.10     2  
  8 Schweichart, Taylor       10 West Carroll         3:20.00    3:19.83     1  
  9 Carroll, Jessica           9 Badin                3:00.00    3:21.07  
 10 Parks, Cierra             12 Springfield          3:10.00    3:22.60  
 -- Richardson, Rachel        10 Springfield          2:45.00         NT  
 -- Williams, Dominique       11 Middletown B         3:20.00         NT  
 -- Thomas, Shalanda          10 Belmont                              NT  
 -- Kidd, Jamicia             10 Belmont                              NT  
 -- Leigh, Diamond            12 Independence         3:14.00         NT  
 -- Hobbs, Alexis             12 Independence         2:55.00         NT  
 -- Roof, Hannah              10 Middletown           3:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 1:52.68  2005        Jeff See, Middletown                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tussey, Tom               10 Arch Moeller         2:23.00    2:15.04     4  
  2 Johnson, Tyler            10 Springfield          2:20.00    2:19.83     1  
  3 Wade, Sam                 10 Badin                2:25.00    2:28.39  
  4 Click, Kevin              12 Badin                2:35.00    2:31.02  
  5 Rogers, Robert            10 Belmont              2:39.05    2:33.36  
  6 Hipp, Josh                10 West Carroll         2:20.00    2:34.19  
  7 Romine, Colin             10 Springfield          2:35.00    2:34.99  
  8 King, Alocious            10 Independence         2:25.00    2:43.85  
  9 Drafton, Tyjuan            9 Independence         2:25.00    2:48.01  
 -- Cobb, Garrett              9 Middletown C         2:40.00         NT  
 -- Slattery, Aaron            9 Middletown C         2:50.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Sliger, Phillip           12 Middletown           2:02.00    2:03.27    10  
  2 Landrum, Joey             11 Lloyd Mem.           2:03.50    2:08.57     8  
  3 O'Farrell, Ryan           12 Arch Moeller         2:08.00    2:10.57     6  
  4 Bayman, Mark              12 Milford              2:10.00    2:14.95     5  
  5 Lemox, Matt               10 Lloyd Mem.           2:15.40    2:18.98     3  
  6 Mooney, Austin            11 Middletown B         2:15.00    2:19.52     2  
  7 Bohannon, Brandon         11 Meadowdale           2:20.00    2:26.53  
  8 Milton, Aaron             12 Middletown           2:15.00    2:30.38  
  9 Prall, Eric               12 West Carroll         2:10.00    2:36.42  
 -- Regueyra, Nick            11 Milford              2:10.00         NT  
 -- Bass, Marcus              11 Meadowdale           2:10.00         NT  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  GMC Record: R 24.65  1999        Shondra White, Lima Senior                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Tillis, Aleishia           9 Middletown             28.00      27.97Q 
  2 Termuhlen, Savannah        9 Milford                30.00      28.23Q 
  3 Knight, Ashley            12 Middletown B           29.00      31.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jouett, Tatiana            9 Lloyd Mem.             27.77      27.50Q 
  2 Cunningham, Shanequa      11 Independence           26.05      30.03Q 
  3 Crouch, Danielle          12 West Carroll           31.00      30.79  
  4 Riley, Taylor              9 Milford                29.00      31.05  
  5 Hoitz, Alexandra          12 Badin                  30.50      31.94  
  6 Winters, Aaliyah           9 Belmont                           33.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Berrien, Jaylene          10 Springfield            26.50      27.73Q 
  2 Mckeller, Latia           11 Middletown             27.01      28.01Q 
  3 Harvey, Darion             9 Middletown B           29.01      29.28q 
  4 Balsbaugh, Tauni          10 Middletown C           31.00      30.13q 
  5 Megolobe, Tolu             9 Lloyd Mem.             30.75      30.79  
  6 Cook, Jasmine             11 West Carroll           30.00      31.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 24.65  1999        Shondra White, Lima Senior                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Berrien, Jaylene          10 Springfield            27.73      28.08    10  
  2 Mckeller, Latia           11 Middletown             28.01      28.18     8  
  3 Jouett, Tatiana            9 Lloyd Mem.             27.50      28.20     6  
  4 Termuhlen, Savannah        9 Milford                28.23      29.00     5  
  5 Tillis, Aleishia           9 Middletown             27.97      29.46     4  
  6 Balsbaugh, Tauni          10 Middletown C           30.13      29.47     3  
  7 Cunningham, Shanequa      11 Independence           30.03      30.76     2  
  8 Harvey, Darion             9 Middletown B           29.28      31.22     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Crouch, Danielle          12 West Carroll           30.79             
  9 Megolobe, Tolu             9 Lloyd Mem.             30.79             
 11 Riley, Taylor              9 Milford                31.05             
 12 Cook, Jasmine             11 West Carroll           31.62             
 13 Knight, Ashley            12 Middletown B           31.66             
 14 Hoitz, Alexandra          12 Badin                  31.94             
 15 Winters, Aaliyah           9 Belmont                33.81             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  GMC Record: R 20.70  1990        Mario Allman, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Watts, Kevin              11 Middletown B           23.06      23.59Q 
  2 Smith, Sam                12 Independence           22.05      23.87Q 
  3 Bass, Josh                10 Springfield            23.50      24.05q 
  4 Finnigan, Nick            11 Badin                  25.00      24.87  
  5 Heath, Haliburton         12 Meadowdale             24.00      25.09  
  6 Henslee, Joe              12 Milford                23.05      25.72  
  7 Matiok, Lual              12 West Carroll           25.00      27.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Edwards, Zach              9 Middletown B           23.07      23.50Q 
  2 Thompson, Byron           10 Springfield            23.50      23.88Q 
  2 Ross, Jordan              12 Independence           22.08      23.88Q 
  4 Nik, Taylor               10 Middletown             23.05      24.80  
  5 Feldhaus, Alex            11 Arch Moeller           25.30      24.93  
  6 Thompson, Dylan           12 West Carroll           24.00      25.72  
  7 Chappie, Seth             11 Lloyd Mem.             25.75      26.50  
  8 Ndayisadba, Ramadhan      10 Belmont                25.03      28.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Duncan, Jeremy            12 Arch Moeller           23.30      23.69Q 
  2 Gregory, Dwayne           10 Middletown             23.04      23.98Q 
  3 Carson, Reggie            11 Milford                23.05      24.36  
  4 Carter, Niko               9 Lloyd Mem.             24.75      26.03  
  5 Finnigan, Colin            9 Badin                  25.20      26.13  
  6 Gordon, Trahawn            9 Belmont                24.04      26.54  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 20.70  1990        Mario Allman, Princeton                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Watts, Kevin              11 Middletown B           23.59      23.18    10  
  2 Edwards, Zach              9 Middletown B           23.50      23.63     8  
  3 Gregory, Dwayne           10 Middletown             23.98      23.89     6  
  4 Thompson, Byron           10 Springfield            23.88      24.20     5  
  5 Bass, Josh                10 Springfield            24.05      24.70     4  
  6 Ross, Jordan              12 Independence           23.88      25.14     3  
  7 Smith, Sam                12 Independence           23.87      25.44     2  
 -- Duncan, Jeremy            12 Arch Moeller           23.69         NT  
Preliminaries
  9 Carson, Reggie            11 Milford                24.36             
 10 Nik, Taylor               10 Middletown             24.80             
 11 Finnigan, Nick            11 Badin                  24.87             
 12 Feldhaus, Alex            11 Arch Moeller           24.93             
 13 Heath, Haliburton         12 Meadowdale             25.09             
 14 Henslee, Joe              12 Milford                25.72             
 14 Thompson, Dylan           12 West Carroll           25.72             
 16 Carter, Niko               9 Lloyd Mem.             26.03             
 17 Finnigan, Colin            9 Badin                  26.13             
 18 Chappie, Seth             11 Lloyd Mem.             26.50             
 19 Gordon, Trahawn            9 Belmont                26.54             
 20 Matiok, Lual              12 West Carroll           27.83             
 21 Ndayisadba, Ramadhan      10 Belmont                28.52             
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 10:49.50  2001        Lindsay Zinn, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Telting, Denielle          9 Milford             12:00.00   12:24.36    10  
  2 Siefert, Courtney         11 Lloyd Mem.          12:09.45   12:27.51     8  
  3 Duncan, Torey              9 Lloyd Mem.          12:39.50   12:58.75     6  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 9:22.80  1999        Brian Godsey, Lakota East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryant, David             11 Milford             11:00.00   10:49.80    10  
  2 Hansen, Robby             12 Badin               10:50.00   10:51.65     8  
  3 Cole, David               11 Middletown B        12:20.00   10:55.40     6  
  4 Bowyer, Andy               9 Middletown          11:15.00   10:56.12     5  
  5 McCarty, Patrick          10 Arch Moeller        10:50.00   10:56.51     4  
  6 Fritz, Brent              11 Badin               11:10.00   11:05.97     3  
  7 Tussey, Jim               10 Arch Moeller        11:30.00   11:18.79     2  
  8 Cydrus, Kasey              9 Springfield         12:30.00   11:56.51     1  
  9 Lyons, Andrew             10 West Carroll        11:00.00   12:05.93  
 10 Koehler, Carl             10 Springfield         12:00.00   12:17.49  
 -- Bernardicius, Kevin       12 Milford             11:00.00         NT  
 -- Bass, Marcus              11 Meadowdale          10:30.00         NT  
 -- Howard, Robyn              9 Meadowdale          11:20.00        DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 3:59.48  1999        Middletown, Middletown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        4:10.00    4:20.37    10  
     1) Mcdonald, Fabia 11              2) Million, Aunjanna 9            
     3) Kimbrough, Ayesha 12            4) Brownlee, Michelle 9           
  2 Milford                                           4:25.00    4:34.59     8  
     1) Randall, Rabekkah 12            2) Matson, Katie 9                
     3) Kurtz, Lacee 12                 4) Riley, Taylor 9                
  3 Springfield                                       4:16.50    4:40.59     6  
     1) Taylor, Alea 11                 2) Berrien, Jaylene 10            
     3) Hall, Camille 11                4) Richardson, Rachel 10          
  4 Independence Franklin City                        4:40.00    4:47.77     5  
     1) Robinson, Jaila 11              2) Cunningham, Shanequa 11        
     3) Dodson, Raven 11                4) Cromwell, Tashayla 11          
  5 Middletown Christian                              5:05.00    4:48.57     4  
     1) Cobb, Gayle 10                  2) Wheeler, Alexandra 11          
     3) Twigg, Lydia 12                 4) Ray, Breanna 9                 
  6 Lloyd Mem.                                        4:48.50    4:49.02     3  
     1) Leon, Rocio 12                  2) Cheatum, Danielle 9            
     3) Hamilton, Kelia 12              4) Overpeck, Elisha 11            
  7 West Carrollton                                   7:00.00    5:22.71     2  
     1) Schweichart, Taylor 10          2) Stevenson, Melissa 12          
     3) Heard, Alexus 10                4) Siemens, Melissa 11            
 -- Belmont                                                           NT  
     1) Bowden, Brianna 9               2) Dix-wilson, Donay 9            
     3) Simpson, Casey 10               4) Kidd, Jamicia 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 3:18.10  2005        Middletown, Middletown                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belmont                                           4:11.06    4:02.14     1  
     1) Dawson, Tyler 11                2) Cooper, Rickey 11              
     3) Parks, William 10               4) White, Corey 12                
  2 Middletown Christian                              4:05.00    4:08.28  
     1) Zoz, Ryan 9                     2) Miller, Marcus 10              
     3) Merritt, Todd 12                4) Troutman, Nick 11              
 -- Meadowdale                                                        NT  
     1) Minnifield, Calvin 11           2) Bennett, Darryl 11             
     3) Curry, Chamarr 9                4) Bass, Marcus 11                
 -- Middletown B                                                      DQ  
     1) Calhoun, Jahmi 11               2) Thompson, Kaleob 11            
     3) Terry, Terez 12                 4) Myers, Taveres 12              
Section  2  
  1 Middletown                                        3:23.00    3:32.43    10  
     1) Jones, Jovon 11                 2) Fultz, Alec 10                 
     3) Roberts, Allen 12               4) Hunter, Deejay 12              
  2 Milford                                           3:40.00    3:43.57     8  
     1) Taylor, Shawn 10                2) Weigand, Troy 12               
     3) Regueyra, Nick 11               4) Carson, Reggie 11              
  3 Independence                                      3:30.00    3:50.57     6  
     1) Poindexter, David 12            2) Gibson, Eric 12                
     3) Pugh jr., Eric 10               4) Wilson, Terrile 10             
  4 West Carrollton                                   3:55.00    3:54.64     5  
     1) Byrd, Deangelo 12               2) Watts, Joshua 12               
     3) Gault, Brett 12                 4) Jones, Jamelle 11              
  5 Springfield                                       3:44.00    3:55.72     4  
     1) Gaskins, Alex 11                2) Thompson, Aaron 12             
     3) Shaffer, Brandon 11             4) Thompson, Byron 10             
  6 Badin                                             3:55.00    3:58.49     3  
     1) Finnigan, Colin 9               2) Kulifay, Joe 11                
     3) Ruhe, Dan 12                    4) Gambrell, Jeff 12              
  7 Lloyd Mem.                                        3:44.50    4:00.27     2  
     1) Ligas, Tony 12                  2) Carter, Niko 9                 
     3) Landrum, Joey 11                4) Walker, Patrick 11             
 -- Arch Moeller                                      3:45.00         NT  
     1) O'Farrell, Ryan 12              2) Feldhaus, Alex 11              
     3) Egan, Pat 12                    4) Madaris, Montanez 9            
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 129-08  1994        Mandy Hester, Sycamore                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Strunk, Kim               12 Milford               115-00     114-10    10  
  2 Clarke, Ashley            11 Springfield            95-06      99-10     8  
  3 Bartsch, Lindsay          10 Milford                80-00      80-01     6  
  4 Afrifah, Nana             11 Independence           60-00      78-02     5  
  5 Smith, Hillary            12 Springfield            75-06      73-02     4  
  6 Guethlein, Amanda         11 Lloyd Mem.          70-06.75      69-01     3  
  7 Rudd, Shelby               9 Lloyd Mem.          80-06.50      66-05     2  
  8 Maloney, Emily             9 Middletown             75-00      65-08     1  
  9 Broyles, Dorian           11 West Carroll           65-00      50-10  
 10 Cox, Shelbi               11 West Carroll           65-00      50-03  
 11 Hoelle, Samantha          10 Badin                  50-00      43-03  
 12 Ernst, Samantha            9 Badin                  55-00      37-09  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 165-00  1999        Andy Mignery, Hamilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Matt               12 Milford               125-00     131-02    10  
  2 Long, Josh                12 Milford               125-00     130-01     8  
  3 Valerius, Greg            12 Badin                 111-06     123-02     6  
  4 Henderson, Kevin           9 Middletown            105-00     113-06     5  
  5 Hobler, Kirt              11 Arch Moeller          120-00     110-03     4  
  6 Josephson, Brad           11 Arch Moeller          110-00     108-06     3  
  7 Carroll, Dave             11 Lloyd Mem.          15-04.50     108-02     2  
  8 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Springfield           125-00      94-01     1  
  9 Booker howard, Huston     11 Belmont             15-02.25      90-10  
  9 Eyl, Adam                 10 Badin                  91-10      90-10  
 11 Snow, Loren               11 West Carroll           90-00      82-10  
 12 Drifmeyer, Alex           10 Lloyd Mem.          80-05.50      80-02  
 13 Gerard, Joe               11 Middletown C           90-02      78-08  
 14 Fingers, Sandon           11 Middletown             85-00      66-02  
 15 Zehrung, Cody              9 Springfield            95-00      65-08  
 16 Moore, Brandon             9 Middletown C           94-07      64-00  
 17 Dysart, Timothy           10 Independence          100-00      56-00  
 18 Biader, Daniel             9 West Carroll           80-00      48-02  
 19 Maye, Joe                 10 Meadowdale             90-00      47-09  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R  5-08  1989        Shannon Danforth, Princeton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Fabia           11 Middletown           5-07.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Wood, Carly                9 Lloyd Mem.           5-00.00    4-10.00     8  
  3 Tune, Alison              11 Springfield          4-10.00    4-06.00     6  
  3 Fetters, Lisa             11 Badin                4-02.00   J4-06.00     5  
  5 Ritchie, Dezmen           11 Lloyd Mem.           4-08.00    4-04.00     3.5
  5 Wilburn, Brooke            9 West Carroll         4-08.00    4-04.00     3.5
 -- Price, Lydia               9 Middletown B                         NH  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R  6-10  1991        John Napper, Middletown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Allen            12 Middletown           6-05.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Ramsey, Terrell           12 Middletown           6-02.00    6-00.00     8  
  2 May, Tye                  12 Springfield          6-00.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Frey, Hayden              10 Arch Moeller         5-06.00   J5-10.00     4  
  4 Patton, Jared             12 West Carroll         5-10.00    5-10.00     5  
  6 Geraci, Dominic           10 Arch Moeller         5-06.00    5-08.00     3  
  6 Wilkerson, Thomas          9 Middletown B         5-10.00   J5-08.00     2  
  8 Sealey, Calvin            10 Meadowdale           5-06.00    5-06.00     1  
  9 Curry, Chamarr             9 Meadowdale           5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Williams, Onslow           9 Springfield          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Charles          11 Lloyd Mem.           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Keith, Jajuan              9 Lloyd Mem.           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Price, D'Andre             9 Belmont              5-06.25         NH  
 -- Dawson, Tyler             11 Belmont              5-06.25         NH  
 -- Pollick, Austin           12 West Carroll         5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 19-08.75  1989        Candice Campbell, Princeton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alea              11 Springfield         15-06.00   15-06.00   NWI   10  
  2 Tillis, Aleishia           9 Middletown          14-03.00   14-07.75   NWI    8  
  3 Wood, Carly                9 Lloyd Mem.          15-00.00   14-03.50   NWI    6  
  4 Fetters, Lisa             11 Badin               13-05.00   13-05.25   NWI    5  
  5 Berrien, Jaylene          10 Springfield         16-06.00   13-01.75   NWI    4  
  6 Walker, Keisha            10 Middletown B        13-00.00   13-01.00   NWI    3  
  7 Ritchie, Dezmen           11 Lloyd Mem.          14-00.00   12-10.50   NWI    2  
  8 Hackney, Maya              9 Middletown          14-06.00   12-08.00   NWI    1  
  9 Johnson, Shalesa           9 Middletown B        10-00.00   12-04.50   NWI 
 10 Dixon, Katelynn            9 West Carroll        12-05.00   12-01.75   NWI 
 11 Balsbaugh, Tauni          10 Middletown C        12-03.00   11-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 24-01  1976        Todd Bell, Middletown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bass, Josh                10 Springfield         21-00.00   21-00.00   NWI   10  
  2 Redding, Eric             11 Middletown          21-00.00   19-07.00   NWI    8  
  3 Gregory, Dwayne           10 Middletown          21-00.00   19-05.00   NWI    6  
  4 Williams, Onslow           9 Springfield         19-05.00   18-11.00   NWI    5  
  5 Pugh jr., Eric            10 Independence        19-00.00   17-11.75   NWI    4  
  6 Williams, Deroyne          9 Middletown B        17-05.00   17-02.00   NWI    3  
  7 Washington, Jordan        12 Lloyd Mem.          18-06.50   16-02.25   NWI    2  
  8 Wilbur, Tony              12 West Carroll        18-00.00   16-00.50   NWI    1  
  9 Hipp, Josh                10 West Carroll        17-00.00   15-06.00   NWI 
 10 Yates, Deaunte            11 Meadowdale          17-05.00   15-05.25   NWI 
 11 Scales, Demarco            9 Belmont             15-03.50   14-10.00   NWI 
 12 Fambrough, Trevaughn       9 Belmont             14-02.50   14-08.00   NWI 
 13 Gibson, Eric              12 Independence        19-00.00   13-09.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 45-10.50  1992        Tammy McCallum, Milford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strunk, Kim               12 Milford             38-00.00   37-11.00    10  
  2 Bartsch, Lindsay          10 Milford             30-00.00   30-02.00     8  
  3 Rudd, Shelby               9 Lloyd Mem.          30-01.50   29-02.00     6  
  4 Thomas, Chelseay          10 Middletown          28-00.00   28-04.00     5  
  5 Couts, Stephanie          12 Springfield         26-06.00   27-10.00     4  
  6 Artis, Kevinnetta         10 West Carroll        19-00.00   25-00.25     3  
  7 Afrifah, Nana             11 Independence        26-00.00   24-11.00     2  
  8 Hoitz, Alexandra          12 Badin               23-00.00   22-09.50     1  
  9 Spenlau, Christina        11 Lloyd Mem.          24-01.25   22-04.50  
 10 Smith, Hillary            12 Springfield         28-06.00   22-04.00  
 11 Dennis, Micah             10 Middletown          33-00.00   22-03.00  
 12 Neil, Mahaganie           10 Independence        27-00.00   21-07.00  
 13 Broyles, Mallory           9 West Carroll        19-00.00   21-04.00  
 14 Ernst, Samantha            9 Badin               24-00.00   21-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 58-00.75  1989        Stan Anderson, Fairfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kassem, Ali               11 Arch Moeller        41-00.00   42-08.75    10  
  2 Long, Josh                12 Milford             42-00.00   42-04.00     8  
  3 Banks, Antonio            11 Middletown          40-00.00   41-09.00     6  
  4 Henderson, Kevin           9 Middletown          41-00.00   41-01.00     5  
  5 Valerius, Greg            12 Badin               40-10.00   39-11.25     4  
  6 Gavin, Josh               11 Badin               35-06.00   38-10.00     3  
  7 Matuke, David             12 Springfield         38-06.00   38-03.00     2  
  8 Drifmeyer, Alex           10 Lloyd Mem.          36-05.50   37-09.00     1  
  9 Snow, Loren               11 West Carroll        40-00.00   37-07.50  
 10 Sivie, Josh               12 Arch Moeller        38-00.00   37-06.25  
 10 Smith jr, Reggie          11 Belmont             37-02.50   37-06.25  
 12 Carroll, Dave             11 Lloyd Mem.          40-01.25   35-11.00  
 13 Evans, Matt               12 Milford             38-00.00   35-04.75  
 14 Booker howard, Huston     11 Belmont             36-01.50   34-00.00  
 15 Davis, Brendon            10 Springfield         33-08.00   32-11.00  
 16 Gerard, Joe               11 Middletown C        28-02.00   32-09.25  
 17 Dysart, Timothy           10 Independence        30-07.00   32-02.50  
 18 Moore, Brandon             9 Middletown C        29-05.00   31-06.50  
 19 Maye, Joe                 10 Meadowdale          36-00.00   23-10.25  
 20 Biader, Daniel             9 West Carroll        35-00.00   20-05.50  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 10-09  2006        Kyla Dunn, Colerain                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fening, Madeline          11 Middletown           9-00.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Tharp, Ashley             12 West Carroll         9-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  2 Swift, Brittany           12 West Carroll         9-00.00   J8-00.00     6  
  4 Lewis, Katie              12 Milford              7-00.00   J7-06.00     4  
  4 Buhr, Nicole              12 Milford              7-00.00    7-06.00     5  
 -- Crabtree, Jessica         10 Lloyd Mem.           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Meade, Ashley             11 Springfield          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Price, Lydia               9 Middletown B         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Vest, Vanessa              9 Middletown           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Ahmed, Sana               11 Springfield          6-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  GMC Record: R 15-00  2001        Chris Smith, Princeton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williford, Robbie         12 Arch Moeller        12-00.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Ligas, Tony               12 Lloyd Mem.          12-00.00   11-06.00     8  
  3 Watts, Joshua             12 West Carroll        10-06.00   10-06.00     6  
  4 Johnson, Charles          11 Lloyd Mem.          11-00.00   10-00.00     5  
  5 Shamblin, Jimmy           10 Milford              9-00.00    9-06.00     4  
 -- Kroger, Alex               9 Middletown           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Williford, Trent          11 Arch Moeller        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Shaffer, Brandon          11 Springfield          9-00.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 131.50     2) Lloyd Mem.                124   
    3) Milford                    123.50     4) Springfield               109.50
    5) Independence Franklin City  41        6) West Carrollton            38.50
    7) Middletown Christian        27.50     8) Badin                      17   
    9) Middletown B                 8.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                 170        2) Milford                    94   
    3) Arch Moeller                73        3) Middletown B               73   
    5) Springfield                 70        6) Lloyd Mem.                 59   
    7) West Carrollton             36        8) Badin                      33   
    9) Independence                25       10) Belmont                     9   
   11) Meadowdale                   8       12) Middletown Christian        5