Licensed to University of Cincinnati   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2009 06:14 PM
                      UC HS INVITATIONAL 2009 - 4/22/2009                      
                           University of Cincinnati                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Leasuer, Keaundria         9 Taft                   12.90      13.03   3.3    6  
  2 Daniels, Myntia           12 Princeton              13.80      13.45   3.3    4  
  3 Ellis, Katie              11 Anderson               12.08      13.46   3.3    3  
  4 Hamilton, Brittany        11 Lakota West            13.40      13.72   3.3    2  
  5 Barnes, Akili              9 Lakota West            13.45      13.99   3.3    1  
  6 Mitchell, Biannca         11 Princeton              13.50      14.06   3.3 
  7 Chapman, Marleena          9 Taft                   14.78      14.52   3.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pringle, Deairra          12 Princeton              27.00      26.60   NWI    6  
  2 Leasuer, Keaundria         9 Taft                   27.00      26.91   NWI    4  
  3 Williams, Rachel          10 Princeton              29.08      27.93   NWI    3  
  4 Moftakhar, Bahar          12 Lakota West            26.40      28.07   NWI    2  
  5 Hitchcock, Chantrell      11 Taft                   28.05      28.25   NWI    1  
  6 Hamilton, Brittany        11 Lakota West            26.30      29.66   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spells, Jocelyn           10 Princeton              59.03    1:03.79     6  
  2 Ellis, Katie              11 Anderson             1:04.01    1:04.23     4  
  3 Leasuer, Keaundria         9 Taft                 1:01.02    1:04.30     3  
  4 Bridges, Jasmine          11 Princeton            1:07.02    1:05.74     2  
  5 Moftakhar, Bahar          12 Lakota West          1:04.50    1:06.74     1  
  6 Laking, Jennifer          10 Lakota West          1:06.00    1:09.08  
  7 Bishop, Kim               11 Taft                 1:10.00    1:18.28  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moftakhar, Yasmin          9 Lakota West          2:28.30    2:40.44     6  
  2 Bentley, Maya             12 Princeton            2:50.00    2:54.04     4  
  3 Walker, Kelly              9 Lakota West          2:58.50    2:55.49     3  
  4 Bishop, Kim               11 Taft                 3:03.00    3:28.13     2  
  5 Cheers-Thomas, Arian      10 Princeton            3:10.00    3:43.20     1  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burger, Samantha          12 Lakota West          5:28.80    5:42.61     6  
  2 Shelby, Amanda             9 Lakota West          5:35.50    6:24.43     4  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelby, Amanda             9 Lakota West         12:00.15   11:07.90     6  
  2 Mcmanus, Kara             11 Lakota West         13:00.35   11:53.95     4  
  3 Boggs, Jade               10 Princeton           14:32.44   11:54.74     3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Claudia          9 Princeton              14.26      14.65   5.1    6  
  2 Mudd, Erica               11 Anderson               15.06      15.92   5.1    4  
  3 Grant, Jada                9 Princeton              18.00      16.45   5.1    3  
  4 Barnes, Akili              9 Lakota West            16.30      16.48   5.1    2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Claudia          9 Princeton              44.12      44.60     6  
  2 Grant, Jada                9 Princeton              49.41      48.17     4  
  3 Barnes, Akili              9 Lakota West            53.50      54.01     3  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                           51.22      52.04     6  
     1) Spells, Jocelyn 10              2) Lynem, Kristin 12              
     3) Mitchell, Biannca 11            4) Pringle, Deairra 12            
  2 Taft                                                54.03      53.33     4  
     1) Hitchcock, Chantrell 11         2) Hitchcock, Erica 10            
     3) Godfrey, Mykel 10               4) Leasuer, Keaundria 9           
  3 Lakota West                                         53.50      55.62     3  
     1) Hamilton, Brittany 11           2) Hacker, Dana 11                
     3) Smith, Taylor 11                4) Barnes, Akili 9                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         1:43.69    1:45.44     6  
     1) Spells, Jocelyn 10              2) Lynem, Kristin 12              
     3) Pringle, Deairra 12             4) Saunders, Claudia 9            
  2 Taft                                              1:53.16    1:57.54     4  
     1) Godfrey, Mykel 10               2) Chapman, Marleena 9            
     3) Hitchcock, Erica 10             4) Hitchcock, Chantrell 11        
  3 Lakota West                                       1:55.50    2:02.55     3  
     1) Hamilton, Brittany 11           2) Smith, Taylor 11               
     3) Cornwell, Kristine 10           4) Hacker, Dana 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         4:02.89    4:12.15     6  
     1) Spells, Jocelyn 10              2) Saunders, Claudia 9            
     3) Grant, Jada 9                   4) Lynem, Kristin 12              
  2 Lakota West                                       4:26.50    4:42.51     4  
     1) Moftakhar, Bahar 12             2) Laking, Jennifer 10            
     3) Bellino, Ellen 10               4) Moftakhar, Yasmin 9            
  3 Taft                                              4:34.00    4:46.65     3  
     1) Godfrey, Mykel 10               2) Chapman, Marleena 9            
     3) Hitchcock, Erica 10             4) Hitchcock, Chantrell 11        
 -- Princeton  'B'                                    4:15.00   X4:36.48  
     1) Bridges, Jasmine 11             2) Pringle, Deairra 12            
     3) Hight, Alexus 10                4) Bentley, Maya 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakota West                                      10:35.50   11:40.25     6  
     1) Moftakhar, Yasmin 9             2) Moftakhar, Bahar 12            
     3) Mcmanus, Kara 11                4) Laking, Jennifer 10            
  2 Princeton                                        11:35.00   12:10.91     4  
     1) Bentley, Maya 12                2) Boggs, Jade 10                 
     3) Bridges, Jasmine 11             4) Flanigan, Kimberly 11          
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica               11 Anderson             5-00.00    5-00.00     6  
  2 Moftakhar, Yasmin          9 Lakota West          4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  3 Hill, Kortney             11 Princeton            5-00.00    4-08.00     3  
  4 Bridges, Jasmine          11 Princeton            4-10.00    4-04.00     2  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schellenberger, Autumn    11 Bethel-Tate         10-08.00   10-09.00     6  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hacker, Dana              11 Lakota West         14-05.00   15-01.00   NWI    6  
  2 Smith, Taylor             11 Lakota West         14-07.00   14-10.00   NWI    4  
  3 Flanigan, Kimberly        11 Princeton           15-11.50   14-04.00   NWI    3  
 -- Bridges, Jasmine          11 Princeton           15-08.50       FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Taylor             11 Lakota West         28-05.00   29-10.00   NWI    6  
  2 Cornwell, Kristine        10 Lakota West         25-05.00   28-09.00   NWI    4  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Anne               10 Anderson            32-08.00   32-05.00     6  
  2 Hensley, Hillary          10 Lakota West         26-08.00   27-07.00     4  
  3 Harris, Robin              9 Lakota West         22-06.00   24-06.75     3  
  4 Bolden, Raquel            11 Princeton           22-04.25   22-07.25     2  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ayers, Anne               10 Anderson               89-10      93-02     6  
  2 Hensley, Hillary          10 Lakota West            75-07      75-03     4  
  3 Farr, Maddie              11 Anderson               85-06      70-09     3  
  4 Dowdell, Destiny          12 Taft                   69-04      67-09     2  
  5 Wright, Phycee            12 Taft                   59-08      60-04     1  
  6 Lewis, Shayla              9 Lakota West            68-08      57-03  
  7 Bolden, Raquel            11 Princeton                         52-11  
  8 Johnson, Shauntay          9 Princeton                         50-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mason, Justinian          12 St Xavier              11.40      11.34   1.0    6  
  2 Shaw, Michael             12 Anderson               10.90      11.43   1.0    4  
  3 Whitehead, Wendell        12 St Xavier              11.60      11.48   1.0    3  
  4 Lyons, Odell              12 Taft                   11.30      11.65   1.0    2  
  5 Thompson, Jordan          11 Lakota West            11.30      11.68   1.0    1  
  6 Johnson, Abraham          11 Taft                   11.10      11.77   1.0 
  7 Gray, Justin              12 Anderson               11.20      11.87   1.0 
  8 Sheffield, Leonard        10 Lakota West            11.90      12.38   1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sherman, William          10 St Xavier              23.80      23.14   NWI    6  
  2 Johnson, Abraham          11 Taft                   23.21      23.44   NWI    4  
  3 Lyons, Odell              12 Taft                   23.35      23.67   NWI    3  
  4 Shivers, Bracken          12 Anderson               22.07      23.69   NWI    2  
  5 Thompson, Jordan          11 Lakota West            22.95      23.72   NWI    1  
  6 Schlosser, Bryan          12 Anderson               23.08      24.50   NWI 
  7 Earley, Connor            12 St Xavier              24.40      24.58   NWI 
  8 Bradley, Andrew            9 Lakota West            24.30      26.51   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Michael             12 Anderson               50.20      52.79     6  
  2 Brewer, Ty                11 Lakota West            53.05      54.47     4  
  3 Bare, Alex                12 Anderson               53.80      54.82     3  
  4 Akujobi, Patrick          12 St Xavier              54.00      55.03     2  
  5 Scott, Savon              10 Lakota West            57.50      55.85     1  
  6 Leasuer, Marrio           10 Taft                   54.01      57.97  
  7 Harris, Chris             10 Taft                   56.68    1:06.00  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Candella, Brandon         12 Lakota West          1:59.20    2:02.78     6  
  2 Ragouzis, Ethan           12 St Xavier            2:05.00    2:03.14     4  
  3 Nimrick, Aaron            12 St Xavier            2:05.00    2:03.58     3  
  4 Vogele, Nick               9 Anderson             2:02.10    2:05.10     2  
  5 Stillwell, Charlie        12 Anderson             2:04.02    2:07.96     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gruenbacher, Eric         11 St Xavier            4:40.00    4:39.20     6  
  2 Candella, Brandon         12 Lakota West          4:35.10    4:42.40     4  
  3 Oehler, Michael           12 St Xavier            4:40.00    4:46.60     3  
  4 Allspaw, Jake             10 Anderson             4:49.30    4:51.00     2  
  5 Webber, JJ                10 Lakota West          4:40.30    4:57.80     1  
  6 Finney, Nick               9 Anderson             5:28.00    5:42.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gehring, Aaron            11 Lakota West         10:20.00   10:10.54     6  
  2 Hanson, Chris             11 St Xavier            9:47.00   10:16.52     4  
  3 Holmer, Brady              9 Lakota West         10:20.30   10:22.60     3  
  4 Redden, John              11 St Xavier            9:47.00   10:31.57     2  
  5 Lambert, Lance            11 Bethel-Tate         10:22.00   10:35.63     1  
  6 Ballenger, Mike           12 Anderson            10:33.00   10:38.41  
  7 Ward, Eric                 9 Anderson            12:10.10   11:39.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ochs, Cory                11 St Xavier              15.60      15.77   2.3    6  
  2 Wilson, Kameron           11 Bethel-Tate            15.02      16.67   2.3    4  
  3 Krutka, Thomas            10 Anderson               17.40      18.22   2.3    3  
 -- Nakakura, Ken             11 Anderson               16.10        DNF   2.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krutka, Thomas            10 Anderson               44.09      45.10     6  
  2 Nakakura, Ken             11 Anderson               43.01      45.80     4  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Xavier                                           44.30      44.78     6  
     1) Sherman, William 10             2) Cummins, Ian 12                
     3) Whitehead, Wendell 12           4) Earley, Connor 12              
  2 Taft                                                44.05      45.73     4  
     1) Mcbride, Tommie 12              2) Johnson, Abraham 11            
     3) Morris, Marvin 12               4) Lyons, Odell 12                
  3 Anderson                                            44.02      47.44     3  
     1) Gray, Justin 12                 2) Racer, Justin 11               
     3) Arnold, Evan 11                 4) Pucillo, Matt 11               
  4 Lakota West                                         45.10      47.52     2  
     1) Sheffield, Leonard 10           2) Whitney, Jon 12                
     3) Hamilton, Jerome 9              4) Thompson, Jordan 11            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Xavier                                         1:34.00    1:33.54     6  
     1) Archbold, Michael 11            2) Ochs, Cory 11                  
     3) Sherman, William 10             4) Whitehead, Wendell 12          
  2 Taft                                              1:34.00    1:35.17     4  
     1) Mcbride, Tommie 12              2) Morris, Marvin 12              
     3) Johnson, Abraham 11             4) Lyons, Odell 12                
  3 Anderson                                          1:36.00    1:41.82     3  
     1) Racer, Justin 11                2) Arnold, Evan 11                
     3) Pucillo, Matt 11                4) Nakakura, Ken 11               
  4 Lakota West                                       1:36.10    1:42.75     2  
     1) Sheffield, Leonard 10           2) Shipmon, Tyrez 10              
     3) Hamilton, Jerome 9              4) Bradley, Andrew 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Xavier                                         3:32.00    3:34.12     6  
     1) Archbold, Michael 11            2) Cummins, Ian 12                
     3) Mason, Justinian 12             4) Akujobi, Patrick 12            
  2 Lakota West                                       3:30.50    3:44.28     4  
     1) Neal, Brandon 11                2) Candella, Brandon 12           
     3) Clarke, Josh 12                 4) Brewer, Ty 11                  
  3 Anderson                                          3:45.00    3:51.85     3  
     1) Krutka, Thomas 10               2) Vogele, Nick 9                 
     3) Pucillo, Matt 11                4) Stillwell, Charlie 12          
 -- Lakota West  'B'                                  4:00.00   X4:09.57  
     1) Clevidance, Will 9              2) Hinger, Scott 11               
     3) Haynes, Nathaniel 9             4) Trau, Ian 9                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Xavier                                         8:35.00    8:20.53     6  
     1) Redden, John 11                 2) Walter, Gus 11                 
     3) Ragouzis, Ethan 12              4) Thurman, Zech 12               
  2 Lakota West                                       8:15.10    8:35.22     4  
     1) Neal, Brandon 11                2) Candella, Brandon 12           
     3) Clarke, Josh 12                 4) Brewer, Ty 11                  
  3 Anderson                                         10:00.00   10:39.90     3  
     1) Donaldson, Eric 10              2) Ward, Eric 9                   
     3) Huelsman, Darren 10             4) Finney, Nick 9                 
 -- Lakota West  'B'                                  9:00.35   X9:24.03  
     1) Hinger, Scott 11                2) Haynes, Nathaniel 9            
     3) Clevidance, Will 9              4) Trau, Ian 9                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walriven, Anthony         12 St Xavier            6-02.00    6-04.00     6  
  2 Griffin, Jordan           11 Lakota West          6-04.00    6-02.00     4  
  3 Morris, Marvin            12 Taft                 5-06.00    5-08.00     3  
  4 Riffle, Aaron             11 Anderson             5-08.00    5-06.00     2  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riffle, Aaron             11 Anderson            11-00.00   12-03.00     6  
  2 Brower, Stephen           12 Anderson            11-00.00   12-00.00     4  
  3 Kasson, Matt              10 St Xavier           10-06.00   10-00.00     3  
  4 Fister, Nick              12 St Xavier           10-06.00   10-00.00     2  
  5 Whitney, Jon              12 Lakota West         11-06.00   10-00.00     1  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Neal, Brandon             11 Lakota West         20-06.00   20-06.50   NWI    6  
  2 Nakakura, Ken             11 Anderson            19-02.00   20-03.50   NWI    4  
  3 Akujobi, Patrick          12 St Xavier           19-03.00   18-09.50   NWI    3  
  4 Thompson, Jordan          11 Lakota West         19-06.00   18-08.50   NWI    2  
  5 Whitehead, Wendell        12 St Xavier           18-06.00   17-06.00   NWI    1  
 -- Obbie, Zack               12 Anderson            18-11.00       FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kameron           11 Bethel-Tate         36-00.00   29-11.50   NWI    6  
 -- Mason, Justinian          12 St Xavier           44-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Adam             12 Anderson            51-02.00   49-00.25     6  
  2 Walla, Joe                12 Anderson            53-03.00   46-05.50     4  
  3 Schneiber, Ryan           10 St Xavier           44-05.00   44-04.50     3  
  4 Schmidt, Wes              11 St Xavier           44-11.00   42-06.75     2  
  5 Vitek, Connor             11 Lakota West         35-00.00   34-08.00     1  
  6 Boyd, Jonathan            10 Lakota West         31-00.00   32-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenner, Andrew            12 Anderson              130-10     133-02     6  
  2 Woodall, Jack             10 St Xavier             120-00     109-08     4  
  3 Sander, Jacob             10 St Xavier             125-00     107-04     3  
  4 Rossa, Max                 9 Anderson               96-08     106-00     2  
  5 Vitek, Connor             11 Lakota West            85-06      92-05     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakota West                 91        2) Princeton                  80   
    3) Anderson                    32        4) Taft                       30   
    5) Bethel-Tate                  6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Xavier                   96        2) Anderson                   79   
    3) Lakota West                 54        4) Taft                       20   
    5) Bethel-Tate                 11