Licensed to Colerain High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2009 08:35 PM
           40th Vince Mercure Colerain Invitational 2009 - 4/14/2009           
                             Colerain High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 25.40  1998        Tanea Green, Withrow                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  2 Demetria Haynes              Hamilton               26.07      25.92   1    8  
  3 Joy Mcgee                    Mcauley                28.01      25.93   2    6  
  4 Briana Richards              Mount Health           26.22      26.05   1    4  
  5 Rachel Alvis                 Colerain               28.14      26.31   2    3  
  6 Brittany Hamilton            Lakota West            27.80      26.66   2    2  
  7 Leah Goldfarb                Sycamore               28.92      26.76   2    1  
  8 Rachel Williams              Princeton              29.08      26.85   2 
  9 Tiffany Caldwell             Walnut Hills           27.90      26.92   2 
 10 Kelsy Baker                  Lakota West            27.70      27.06   2 
 11 Jaelynne Johnson             Walnut Hills           26.80      27.09   1 
 12 Aeriel Denmark               Mount Health           27.34      27.99   1 
 13 Candace Lang                 Fairfield Bu           27.49      28.24   1 
 14 Alexus Hight                 Princeton              29.73      28.30   3 
 15 Madison Keyes                Sycamore               30.54      28.90   3 
 16 Jessica Spicer               Hamilton               27.07      29.19   1 
 17 Hanna Sherman                Ursuline Aca           30.01      29.80   3 
 18 Dru Evans                    Colerain B             31.20      29.97   4 
 19 Mangaya Kposowa              Colerain B             32.00      30.23   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 11.90  2006        Saryna ferguson, Withrow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shauniece Steele             Walnut Hills           12.43      12.04   1   10  
  2 Sadi Faulkner                Mcauley                12.69      12.48   1    8  
  3 Aeriel Denmark               Mount Health           12.99      12.57   1    6  
  4 Alix Davis                   Sycamore               13.02      12.85   1    4  
  5 Candace Lang                 Fairfield Bu           13.32      12.96   2    3  
  6 Kelly Davidson               Ursuline Aca           13.04      13.25   1    2  
  7 Sam Brown                    Mcauley                13.20      13.41   2    1  
  8 Danielle Harding             Fairfield Bu           13.40      13.48   2 
  9 Rachel Alvis                 Colerain               14.10      13.54   4 
 10 Brittany Hamilton            Lakota West            13.40      13.55   2 
 11 Alexus Hight                 Princeton              14.05      13.58   4 
 12 Mandy Mcdonnald              Colerain               13.99      13.67   3 
 13 Taylor Smith                 Lakota West            13.90      13.78   3 
 14 Kayla Issac                  Sycamore               13.82      13.81   3 
 15 Kimberly Flanigan            Princeton              13.08      13.87   1 
 16 Ashley Myers                 Mount Health           12.65      13.88   1 
 17 Natalie Rudolf               Seton                  14.00      13.91   3 
 18 Nadalee Kloth                Walnut Hills           13.90      14.00   3 
 19 Jessica Spicer               Hamilton               14.04      14.05   3 
 20 Hanna Sherman                Ursuline Aca           13.09      14.07   2 
 21 Becca Weidner                Seton                  14.00      14.19   3 
 22 Maggie Kissinger             Mother of Me           13.60      14.50   2 
 23 Shanece Singletary           Hamilton               15.05      14.58   5 
 24 Carly Young                  Mother of Me           13.40      14.70   2 
 25 Erianna Wright               Colerain B             14.50      14.76   4 
 26 Mangaya Kposowa              Colerain B             14.80      14.77   4 
 27 Deasia Ward                  Colerain B             14.50      14.88   4 
 28 Carly Seim                   Colerain B             14.80      15.26   4 
 29 Oliva Westrich               Colerain B             16.80      16.39   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 25.40  1998        Tanea Green, Withrow                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sadi Faulkner                Mcauley                26.49      25.81   1   10  
 20 Shaila Shaw                  Fairfield Bu           30.00      30.80   3 
 21 Erianna Wright               Colerain B             30.60      30.90   3 
 22 Anna Maffey                  Mother of Me           29.20      31.10   3 
 23 Deasia Ward                  Colerain B             31.00      31.54   4 
 24 Morgan Dorsey                Mother of Me           31.50      31.84   4 
 25 Carly Seim                   Colerain B             32.00      32.19   4 
 26 Oliva Westrich               Colerain B             36.20      35.40   5 
 27 Jaynee Goines                Seton                  37.79      36.02   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 57.40  2000        Stevonne Spivery, Withrow                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claudia Saunders             Princeton              57.00      57.36R  1   10  
  2 Ashley Liverpool             Walnut Hills           57.24      58.14   1    8  
  3 Danielle Pfeifer             Mcauley                61.31      60.69   1    6  
  4 Kerry Caddell                Mcauley                61.17      60.96   1    4  
  5 Khara Walker                 Ursuline Aca           60.90      61.56   1    3  
  6 Ellen Groneman               Mother of Me           63.10      63.90   2    2  
  7 Shykayla Jones               Hamilton               64.00      64.30   2    1  
  8 Kelley Hayhow                Seton                  64.10      64.70   2 
  9 Maddy Robinson               Fairfield Bu           65.00      65.16   3 
 10 Briana Richards              Mount Health           62.00      65.58   1 
 11 Jenny Langen                 Mother of Me           63.40      65.70   2 
 12 Kelly Martin                 Ursuline Aca           64.20      65.83   3 
 13 Bahar Moftakhar              Lakota West            64.30      65.90   3 
 14 Lydia Nader                  Walnut Hills           64.50      66.47   3 
 15 Jenna Hilvert                Seton                  65.82      66.50   3 
 16 Sam Work                     Colerain               63.00      66.60   2 
 17 Kaley Bridgewater            Sycamore               63.09      66.80   2 
 18 Dru Evans                    Colerain B             68.80      68.23   4 
 19 Daisha Boyd                  Fairfield Bu           68.00      69.43   4 
 20 Roxanne Demarest             Sycamore               67.12      71.38   4 
 21 Jamaya Yelling               Mount Health           67.00      72.60   3 
 22 Tiffany Teuschler            Colerain B             70.00      74.34   4 
 23 Caitlin Mccarty              Lakota West            63.70    1:21.50   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 2:16.50  2006        Angela Bizzarri, Mason                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Pfeifer             Mcauley              2:27.00    2:25.00    10  
  2 Lyndsay Detzel               Colerain             2:25.41    2:27.11     8  
  3 Judah Smith                  Colerain             2:20.00    2:28.11     6  
  4 Claire Janke                 Walnut Hills         2:33.58    2:28.70     4  
  5 Sydney Bell                  Ursuline Aca         2:24.00    2:29.00     3  
  6 Anna Ahlrichs                Mother of Me         2:30.00    2:29.60     2  
  7 Pam Showman                  Ursuline Aca         2:25.80    2:32.00     1  
  8 Allison Setser               Sycamore             2:30.00    2:33.00  
  9 Jessica Rudd                 Princeton            2:40.00    2:39.00  
 10 Yasmin Moftakhar             Lakota West          2:28.30    2:42.00  
 11 Sam Rack                     Mcauley              2:42.00    2:44.00  
 12 Kia Sanders                  Walnut Hills         2:35.00    2:48.00  
 13 Kelsey Pace                  Seton                2:47.75    2:49.20  
 14 Maya Bentley                 Princeton            2:40.00    2:49.60  
 15 Rosanna Reynoso              Hamilton             2:50.00    2:50.00  
 16 Kara Mcmanus                 Lakota West          2:50.50    2:52.00  
 17 Annie Goettke                Seton                2:57.90    2:55.00  
 18 Jade Phillips                Hamilton             2:49.00    2:56.00  
 18 Elle Ventre                  Mother of Me         2:35.00    2:56.00  
 20 Brooke Jinks                 Fairfield Bu         2:40.00    2:58.00  
 21 Brenda Ross                  Mount Health         2:51.00    3:00.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 5:02.70  2007        Amanda Burger, Lakota West                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alanah Sontag                Sycamore             5:28.00    5:25.00    10  
  2 Katrina Maricocchi           Ursuline Aca         5:33.00    5:29.00     8  
  3 Kayla Justice                Mcauley              5:37.00    5:30.00     6  
  4 Allison Steinbeck            Colerain             5:50.00    5:41.00     4  
  5 Alison Nurre                 Walnut Hills         5:45.90    5:42.00     3  
  6 Kristin Wells                Colerain             5:53.15    5:45.00     2  
  7 Melissa French               Sycamore             5:50.00    5:46.00     1  
  8 Jenny Ledermeier             Mother of Me         5:40.00    5:49.10  
  9 Emily Akin                   Walnut Hills         5:50.00    5:49.90  
 10 Anne Pace                    Seton                5:52.90    5:56.00  
 11 Sarah Pierce                 Mcauley              5:51.00    6:02.00  
 12 Samantha Beeler              Seton                6:01.00    6:04.00  
 13 Sarah Mosteller              Mother of Me         6:00.00    6:14.00  
 14 Kara Mcmanus                 Lakota West          5:50.50    6:18.00  
 15 Jade Boggs                   Princeton            6:30.00    6:25.00  
 16 Danielle Mogle               Lakota West          6:20.40    6:25.20  
 17 Brooke Jinks                 Fairfield Bu         6:41.00    6:28.00  
 18 Erin Pierce                  Fairfield Bu         6:41.59    6:29.00  
 19 Anna Kerr                    Ursuline Aca         6:25.00    6:32.00  
 20 Irene Musgrove               Princeton            7:02.00    6:38.00  
 21 Judy Seebohm                 Hamilton                        6:55.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10:42.40  2007        Christina Schneider, McAuley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alanah Sontag                Sycamore            11:30.00   11:50.00    10  
  2 Amanda Shelby                Lakota West         12:00.20   12:02.00     8  
  3 Kayla Justice                Mcauley             12:15.00   12:14.00     6  
  4 Dani Dailey                  Ursuline Aca        12:10.00   12:21.00     4  
  5 Nikki Volpenhein             Ursuline Aca        12:10.00   12:28.00     3  
  6 Kristin Wells                Colerain            12:05.00   12:36.00     2  
  7 Elaine Simpson               Mother of Me        12:30.00   12:47.00     1  
  8 Melissa French               Sycamore            12:30.00   13:02.00  
  9 Alex Work                    Colerain            11:55.00   13:08.00  
 10 Rachel Messerle              Mother of Me        12:50.00   13:12.00  
 11 Sarah Pierce                 Mcauley             12:25.00   14:18.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 15.00  1984        Cheril Douglas, Mt. Healthy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Claudia Saunders             Princeton              14.80      14.26R  1   10  
  2 Marisol Mason                Ursuline Aca           16.80      15.98   1    8  
  3 Akili Barnes                 Lakota West            20.00      16.21   4    6  
  4 Jamie Langen                 Mother of Me           18.00      16.66   2    4  
  5 Emily Elsbrock               Sycamore               17.87      16.70   2    3  
  6 Krista Wharton               Colerain               17.10      16.79   1    2  
  7 Ayesha Brown                 Walnut Hills           16.40      16.81   1    1  
  8 Tiffany Jones                Walnut Hills           16.90      16.99   1 
  9 Maa Debrah-pinamang          Fairfield Bu           17.15      17.04   2 
 10 Rachel Loebker               Seton                  17.43      17.13   2 
 11 Kayla Dehler                 Colerain B             19.20      17.67   3 
 12 Nicole Vice                  Ursuline Aca           17.80      17.71   2 
 13 Sara Jolley                  Sycamore               18.12      17.84   3 
 14 Carley Powell                Mcauley                17.08      18.70   1 
 15 Latoya Moore                 Mount Health           18.41      18.71   3 
 16 Jenny Langen                 Mother of Me           17.20      18.86   2 
 17 Deangela Gill                Mount Health           18.67      19.72   3 
 18 Megan Downs                  Lakota West            19.10      19.85   3 
 19 Lulu Camara                  Mcauley                18.07      20.64   3 
 20 Taylor Craig                 Fairfield Bu                      21.47   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 45.80  1986        Suzanne Stragand, Mt. Healthy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Harrell            Ursuline Aca           49.00      48.27   1   10  
  2 Marisol Mason                Ursuline Aca           48.00      49.26   1    8  
  3 Emily Elsbrock               Sycamore               48.12      49.58   1    6  
  4 Krista Wharton               Colerain               50.43      50.26   2    4  
  5 Akili Barnes                 Lakota West            54.10      50.56   3    3  
  6 Kaitlyn Blanck               Mcauley                51.06      50.80   2    2  
  7 Jada Grant                   Princeton              49.41      50.86   2    1  
  8 Myntia Daniels               Princeton              50.44      51.09   2 
  9 Maa Debrah-pinamang          Fairfield Bu           49.07      51.22   1 
 10 Tevyn Andrews                Colerain               42.72      52.15   1 
 11 Grace Owens                  Mother of Me           50.30      52.37   2 
 12 Roneisha Manuel              Hamilton               56.17      52.49   3 
 13 Ayesha Brown                 Walnut Hills           52.40      53.09   3 
 14 Rachel Loebker               Seton                  52.70      53.14   3 
 15 Gabi Agner                   Mother of Me           51.00      53.64   2 
 16 Taylor Craig                 Fairfield Bu           54.88      54.74   3 
 17 Megan Downs                  Lakota West            55.30      55.14   3 
 18 Cara Vondenberge             Mcauley                52.09      55.58   2 
 19 Erin Mclean                  Sycamore               49.32      56.04   1 
 20 Kayla Dehler                 Colerain B             57.75      56.74   4 
 21 Latoya Moore                 Mount Health           56.11      57.47   3 
 22 Emily Miller                 Seton                  59.00      60.33   4 
 22 Maura Enderle                Mount Health           58.54      60.33   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 49.40  2006        , Withrow                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walnut Hills  'A'                                   49.10      50.35   1   10  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      51.22      51.59   1    8  
     1) Jocelyn Spells                  2) Kristin Lynem                  
     3) Kimberly Flanigan               4) Deairra Pringle                
  3 Mcauley  'A'                                        52.57      53.11   2    6  
     1) Emily Goddard                   2) Kristen Seminara               
     3) Joy Mcgee                       4) Sadi Faulkner                  
  4 Sycamore  'A'                                       52.02      53.49   1    4  
     1) Kaley Bridgewater               2) Mia Obiekwe                    
     3) Leah Goldfarb                   4) Alix Davis                     
  5 Mount Healthy  'A'                                  49.83      53.54   1    3  
     1) Vantrese Siler                  2) Jessica Mcneil                 
     3) Aeriel Denmark                  4) Ashley Myers                   
  6 Fairfield Butler  'A'                               52.29      53.61   1    2  
     1) Candace Lang                    2) Maa Debrah-pinamang            
     3) Jasmyn Sims                     4) Danielle Harding               
  7 Lakota West  'A'                                    54.50      53.69   2    1  
     1) Brittany Hamilton               2) Katie Hasselfeld               
     3) Kelsy Baker                     4) Akili Barnes                   
  8 Colerain  'A'                                       54.63      53.73   2 
     1) Krista Wharton                  2) Mandy Mcdonnald                
     3) Rachel Alvis                    4) Judah Smith                    
  9 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               52.50      53.97   1 
     1) Kelly Davidson                  2) Nicole Vice                    
     3) Mackenzie Harrell               4) Khara Walker                   
 10 Hamilton  'A'                                       56.09      56.36   2 
     1) Deerika Curtis                  2) Benedicte Kage                 
     3) Jessica Spicer                  4) Shanece Singletary             
 11 Mother of Mercy  'A'                                52.00      57.03   1 
     1) Maggie Cosker                   2) Erin Newell                    
     3) Samantha Buschle                4) Emily Storm                    
 12 Colerain B  'A'                                     58.00      57.24   2 
     1) Deasia Ward                     2) Mangaya Kposowa                
     3) Dru Evans                       4) Kayla Dehler                   
 13 Lockland  'A'                                       53.05      58.00   2 
     1) Lynn Elliot                     2) Shanika Shealey                
     3) Dorian Richards                 4) Teesha Bennett                 
 14 Seton  'A'                                          56.00      58.21   2 
     1) Natalie Watson                  2) Ashley Combs                   
     3) Becca Ewald                     4) Kaitlyn Cappel                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:44.30  1999        , Withrow                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walnut Hills  'A'                                 1:42.40    1:45.50   1   10  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                    1:44.41    1:46.00   1    8  
     1) Jocelyn Spells                  2) Kristin Lynem                  
     3) Claudia Saunders                4) Deairra Pringle                
  3 Mcauley  'A'                                      1:46.01    1:47.30   1    6  
     1) Joy Mcgee                       2) Danielle Pfeifer               
     3) Kerry Caddell                   4) Sadi Faulkner                  
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                     1:47.08    1:48.20   1    4  
     1) Rosanna Reynoso                 2) Demetria Haynes                
     3) Roneisha Manuel                 4) Shykayla Jones                 
  5 Ursuline Academy  'A'                             1:47.80    1:49.60   1    3  
     1) Marisol Mason                   2) Kelly Davidson                 
     3) Sydney Bell                     4) Khara Walker                   
  6 Mount Healthy  'A'                                1:48.00    1:52.00   1    2  
     1) Briana Richards                 2) Jessica Mcneil                 
     3) Aeriel Denmark                  4) Ashley Myers                   
  7 Lakota West  'A'                                  1:54.50    1:54.60   2    1  
     1) Brittany Hamilton               2) Kelsy Baker                    
     3) Katie Hasselfeld                4) Bahar Moftakhar                
  8 Fairfield Butler  'A'                             1:52.16    1:55.40   2 
     1) Candace Lang                    2) Leonna Gover                   
     3) Maddy Robinson                  4) Jasmyn Sims                    
  9 Mother of Mercy  'A'                              1:53.00    1:58.20   2 
     1) Maggie Cosker                   2) Erin Newell                    
     3) Samantha Buschle                4) Emily Storm                    
 10 Colerain  'A'                                     1:51.92    1:59.90   2 
     1) Elaysha Wright                  2) Rachel Alvis                   
     3) Judah Smith                     4) Rebecca Evans                  
 11 Lockland  'A'                                     1:51.00    2:07.40   1 
     1) Lynn Elliot                     2) Shanika Shealey                
     3) Dorian Richards                 4) Teesha Bennett                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:02.20  1986        , Mt. Healthy                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:06.70   1   10  
     1) Jocelyn Spells                  2) Claudia Saunders               
     3) Jada Grant                      4) Kristin Lynem                  
  2 Walnut Hills  'A'                                 4:02.14    4:09.00   1    8  
  3 Ursuline Academy  'A'                             4:07.00    4:15.50   1    6  
     1) Mackenzie Harrell               2) Pam Showman                    
     3) Sydney Bell                     4) Khara Walker                   
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                     4:10.12    4:18.10   1    4  
     1) Rosanna Reynoso                 2) Roneisha Manuel                
     3) Shykayla Jones                  4) Demetria Haynes                
  5 Sycamore  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:23.20   1    3  
     1) Alix Davis                      2) Emily Elsbrock                 
     3) Alanah Sontag                   4) Allison Setser                 
  6 Seton  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:25.00   2    2  
     1) Ashley Niemann                  2) Natalie Rudolf                 
     3) Jordan Perry                    4) Kristin Hamrick                
  7 Colerain  'A'                                     4:12.00    4:28.00   1    1  
     1) Krista Wharton                  2) Maggie Weaver                  
     3) Lyndsay Detzel                  4) Judah Smith                    
  8 Mcauley  'A'                                      4:14.01    4:33.00   1 
     1) Kerry Caddell                   2) Cara Vondenberge               
     3) Zoe Widmer                      4) Danielle Pfeifer               
  9 Lakota West  'A'                                  4:27.50    4:37.00   2 
     1) Caitlin Mccarty                 2) Yasmin Moftakhar               
     3) Tiffany Weinheimer              4) Bahar Moftakhar                
 10 Mother of Mercy  'A'                              4:28.00    4:40.00   2 
     1) Carly Young                     2) Grace Owens                    
     3) Elle Ventre                     4) Maggie Lauderback              
 11 Mount Healthy  'A'                                4:32.00    5:22.00   2 
     1) Jamaya Yelling                  2) Akeya Armstrong                
     3) Joselyn Fluker                  4) Mykiea Jackson                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sycamore  'A'                                    10:02.00   10:10.00    10  
     1) Kelsey Pauly                    2) Allison Setser                 
     3) Danielle Fleming                4) Alanah Sontag                  
  2 Ursuline Academy  'A'                             9:54.00   10:13.00     8  
     1) Pam Showman                     2) Mackenzie Harrell              
     3) Katrina Maricocchi              4) Sydney Bell                    
  3 Mother of Mercy  'A'                             10:15.00   10:25.00     6  
     1) Lauren Seibert                  2) Jenny Ledermeier               
     3) Rachel Messerle                 4) Elaine Simpson                 
  4 Colerain  'A'                                    10:53.37   10:33.00     4  
     1) Tevyn Andrews                   2) Stacey Sulkan                  
     3) Sam Work                        4) Lyndsay Detzel                 
  5 Seton  'A'                                       10:24.28   10:37.00     3  
     1) Kristin Hamrick                 2) Anne Pace                      
     3) Jenna Hilvert                   4) Jordan Perry                   
  6 Walnut Hills  'A'                                10:41.00   10:39.00     2  
  7 Lakota West  'A'                                 10:13.30   10:48.00     1  
     1) Samantha Burger                 2) Amanda Shelby                  
     3) Caitlin Mccarty                 4) Yasmin Moftakhar               
  8 Ursuline Academy B  'A'                          10:45.00   11:04.00  
  9 Mcauley  'A'                                     10:24.00   11:06.00  
     1) Jen Beck                        2) Cara Vondenberge               
     3) Mallory Waters                  4) Emily Beiting                  
 10 Princeton  'A'                                   11:34.00   11:55.00  
     1) Maya Bentley                    2) Alexis Tillman                 
     3) Jessica Rudd                    4) Irene Musgrove                 
 11 Hamilton  'A'                                    12:45.06   12:36.00  
     1) Judy Seebohm                    2) Deerika Curtis                 
     3) Jade Phillips                   4) Courtney Gillis                
 -- Mount Healthy  'A'                               12:00.00        DNF  
     1) Brenda Ross                     2) Maura Enderle                  
     3) Jaclyn Hoeffer                  4) Brandi Henschen                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: R  5-08  2002        Abby Ochse, Notre Dame Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pam Showman                  Ursuline Aca         5-03.00    5-03.25    10  
  2 Kaitlyn Blanck               Mcauley              5-00.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Biannca Mitchell             Princeton                       4-10.00     6  
  3 Madison Keyes                Sycamore             4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Grace Owens                  Mother of Me         4-10.00    4-08.00     1  
  5 Ellen Groneman               Mother of Me         4-10.00    4-08.00     3  
  5 Amber Gray                   Walnut Hills         5-02.00    4-08.00     1  
  5 Jasmine Bridges              Princeton                       4-08.00     1  
  9 Annie Goettke                Seton                4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Sam Fields                   Colerain             4-09.00    4-06.00  
  9 Vickie Kinne                 Colerain             4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Kelsey Pace                  Seton                4-06.00    4-06.00  
  9 Yasmin Moftakhar             Lakota West          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Kerry Caddell                Mcauley              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 15 Ellen Bellino                Lakota West          4-06.00    4-04.00  
 15 Gabi Keeton                  Sycamore             4-04.00    4-04.00  
 15 Briana Richards              Mount Health         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Phylesha Bullard             Walnut Hills         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kelly Martin                 Ursuline Aca         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Nemesis Dilone               Fairfield Bu                         NH  
 -- Brittany Loechel             Mount Health         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: R 10-01  2003        Tara Meier, Colerain                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annie Roessler               Sycamore             8-06.00    8-00.00    10  
  1 Sarah Woods                  Hamilton             8-06.00    8-00.00     7  
  1 Lizzie Helpling              Mcauley              8-00.00    8-00.00     7  
  4 Emily Maly                   Mother of Me         8-00.00    7-06.00     4  
  5 Vickie Kinne                 Colerain             6-05.00    6-06.00     2  
  5 Sam Fields                   Colerain             6-05.00    6-06.00     3  
  7 Hannah Maas                  Colerain B           7-00.00    6-00.00     0.5
  7 Julie Corbett                Seton                8-00.00    6-00.00     0.5
  9 Jessica Mcneil               Mount Health         7-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Catherine Farist             Sycamore             7-09.00         NH  
 -- Sam Mcqueen                  Mcauley              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Alana Dezarn                 Hamilton             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Emily Storm                  Mother of Me         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: R 17-05  2005        Mikeal Roberts, Princeton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mia Obiekwe                  Sycamore            15-09.00   16-03.50    10  
  2 Jenny Langen                 Mother of Me        15-07.00   15-11.50     8  
  3 Jasmine Bridges              Princeton                      15-06.50     6  
  4 Lauren Seibert               Mother of Me        15-00.00   15-04.50     4  
  4 Marisol Mason                Ursuline Aca        15-11.00   15-04.50     3  
  6 Alix Davis                   Sycamore            14-08.00   14-11.00     2  
  7 Nykara Brown                 Fairfield Bu        15-02.50   14-08.00     1  
  8 Kaitlyn Blanck               Mcauley             14-09.00   14-07.00  
  9 Taylor Smith                 Lakota West         14-07.00   14-05.00  
 10 Kristine Cornwell            Lakota West         14-05.00   14-02.00  
 11 Kristen Seminara             Mcauley             14-05.00   14-00.50  
 12 Brittany Laster              Mount Health        14-05.00   14-00.00  
 13 Kimberly Flanigan            Princeton                      13-11.00  
 14 Kelley Hayhow                Seton               13-11.00   13-10.00  
 15 Vantrese Siler               Mount Health        14-10.00   13-06.00  
 16 Danielle Harding             Fairfield Bu        15-00.00   13-02.00  
 16 Sterling Hubbard             Walnut Hills        13-00.00   13-02.00  
 18 Tiffany Teuschler            Colerain B          10-00.00   12-09.00  
 19 Ashley Combs                 Seton               11-07.00   12-01.00  
 20 Maggie Weaver                Colerain            14-08.00   11-09.50  
 -- Jaelynne Johnson             Walnut Hills        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Kayla Dehler                 Colerain B          10-00.00         ND  
 -- Megan Skelly                 Ursuline Aca        13-10.00         ND  
 -- Rebecca Evans                Colerain            10-11.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: R 45-03  2005        Lisa Klotz, Colerain                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Cobb                 Colerain            37-09.50   38-01.50    10  
  2 Mosep Okonny                 Mount Health        34-11.00   35-11.00     8  
  3 Alexandria Cobb              Ursuline Aca        35-02.00   35-06.00     6  
  4 Lundyn Thompson              Mcauley             36-09.00   34-01.00     4  
  5 Alison Baker                 Mother of Me        32-02.00   32-06.00     3  
  6 Barbara Heinrich             Colerain            30-04.00   30-02.00     2  
  7 Brittany Lightfoot           Hamilton                       29-06.75     1  
  8 Tarra O'Neil                 Fairfield Bu        32-06.00   29-03.75  
  9 Rachel Morris                Sycamore            26-11.75   28-11.00  
 10 Paige Apel                   Seton               27-02.50   28-02.00  
 11 Maggie Cosker                Mother of Me        30-00.00   26-10.25  
 12 Hillary Hensley              Lakota West         27-05.00   26-04.25  
 13 Carly Hartman                Seton               24-11.50   26-03.50  
 14 Gika Okonji                  Sycamore            25-04.50   25-07.25  
 15 Hannah Zapf                  Mcauley             24-02.00   22-10.25  
 16 Hanna Kovacs                 Colerain B          20-00.00   22-08.50  
 17 Robin Harris                 Lakota West         23-05.00   21-07.00  
 18 Laura Davis                  Princeton                      19-11.25  
 19 Samantha Stacy               Fairfield Bu        19-03.00   18-03.25  
 -- Lovieree Simmons             Walnut Hills        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Moriah Israel                Walnut Hills        25-00.00         ND  
 -- Taylor Smith                 Colerain B          23-05.00         ND  
 -- Erin Williamson              Ursuline Aca        24-00.00         ND  
 -- Hannah Keene                 Hamilton                             ND  
 -- Misty Engel                  Mount Health        33-05.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: R 151-02.75  2004        Shanna Dickenson, Mercy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lundyn Thompson              Mcauley               121-09     126-04    10  
  2 Alexandria Cobb              Ursuline Aca          115-00     110-05     8  
  3 Brittany Lightfoot           Hamilton                         101-02     6  
  4 Barbara Heinrich             Colerain            03-07.50      96-07     4  
  5 Jessica Cobb                 Colerain               88-11      84-08     3  
  6 Teaairra Tolbert             Mount Health           88-09      79-11     2  
  7 Alison Baker                 Mother of Me           82-00      75-07     1  
  8 Emily Lang                   Mcauley                84-04      75-02  
  9 Hillary Hensley              Lakota West            75-07      75-00  
 10 Gabi Agner                   Mother of Me           79-00      73-10  
 11 Carly Hartman                Seton                  76-04      72-09  
 12 Temiloluwa Adeniyi           Walnut Hills           80-00      71-05  
 13 Rachel Morris                Sycamore               85-00      69-09  
 14 Maggie Welch                 Seton                  74-08      68-01  
 15 Elle Walls                   Fairfield Bu           70-00      67-06  
 16 Shayla Yackubosky            Fairfield Bu           70-00      57-02  
 17 Mosep Okonny                 Mount Health           96-10      56-04  
 18 Gika Okonji                  Sycamore               65-11      54-04  
 19 Bria Hawkins                 Lakota West            68-08      53-11  
 -- Hanna Kovacs                 Colerain B             40-00         ND  
 -- Lovieree Simmons             Walnut Hills           70-00         ND  
 -- Taylor Smith                 Colerain B             75-07         ND  
 -- Hannah Keene                 Hamilton                             ND  
 -- Erin Williamson              Ursuline Aca           72-00         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 10.50  2006        Scott Johnson, Middletown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steve Hull                   Sycamore               11.08      10.74   1   10  
  2 Tyler Smith                  Princeton              11.04      10.93   1    8  
  3 Kenneth Davis                Walnut Hills           11.70      11.04   2    6  
  4 Chris Mims                   Colerain               11.40      11.08   2    4  
  5 Jordan Thompson              Lakota West            11.30      11.09   2    3  
  6 Justin Thomas                Mount Health           11.25      11.13   1    2  
  7 Aaron Smith                  Princeton              11.02      11.23   1    1  
  8 Eric Myers                   Mount Health           11.15      11.33   1 
  9 Ricky Walters                Colerain B             12.30      11.35   3 
 10 Decarlos Smith               Sycamore               11.91      11.63   2 
 11 Isaiah Scott                 Fairfield Bu           11.90      11.64   2 
 12 Robbie Dixon                 Walnut Hills           12.10      11.72   3 
 13 Josh Vernon                  Fairfield Bu           11.90      11.94   2 
 14 Dom Carter                   Colerain B             12.30      11.98   3 
 15 Cortez Burton                Colerain B             12.30      12.53   3 
 16 Lawrance Taylor              Colerain B             12.00      12.55   3 
 17 Jr Cummings                  Colerain B             12.00      12.69   3 
 18 William Brown                Lakota West            12.50      12.99   4 
 19 Ben Tonnis                   Colerain B             18.00      17.12   4 
 -- Tyler Williams               Colerain               11.73         FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 21.60  1983        David Deering, Mt. Healthy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Steve Hull                   Sycamore               22.01      22.19   1   10  
  2 Kenny Lewis                  Hamilton               22.00      22.82   1    8  
  3 Kenneth Davis                Walnut Hills           23.50      23.13   2    6  
  4 Brian Cleckly                Hamilton               22.05      23.15   1    4  
  5 Jordan Thompson              Lakota West            23.80      23.33   2    3  
  6 Chris Mims                   Colerain               22.48      23.54   1    2  
  7 Vincent Pree                 Fairfield Bu           24.80      23.68   3    1  
  8 Ricky Walters                Colerain B             25.50      23.69   3 
  9 Brandon Hillary              Sycamore               22.97      24.07   1 
 10 Dez Stewart                  Walnut Hills           24.00      24.27   2 
 11 William Johnson              Mount Health           25.00      24.41   3 
 12 Brian Smith                  Fairfield Bu           25.00      24.55   3 
 13 Andre Howell                 Colerain               23.05      25.05   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 49.00  1983        Robert Thompson, Princeton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darnell Gilbert              Princeton              50.91      51.42   1   10  
  2 Jabari Blackmon              Colerain               52.05      52.20   1    8  
  3 Brent Gray                   Mount Health           52.08      53.34   1    6  
  4 D'Angelo Reed                Princeton              54.13      53.70   2    4  
  5 Schuyler Crowe               Lakota West            54.50      54.45   2    3  
  6 Ty Brewer                    Lakota West            53.30      54.87   2    2  
  7 Tim Mclane                   Hamilton               52.03      55.09   1    1  
  8 Chevalier Wyche              Fairfield Bu           53.00      55.15   1 
  9 Jordan Evans                 Hamilton               52.02      55.75   1 
 10 Alex Jones                   Fairfield Bu           55.00      55.77   2 
 11 Michael Stokes               Mount Health           54.95      57.12   2 
 12 James Morgan                 Sycamore               57.09      58.42   2 
 13 Matt Guffey                  Walnut Hills           57.50      59.97   3 
 14 Ahmed Saleh                  Sycamore               57.07      60.59   2 
 15 Patrick Moren                Walnut Hills           59.00      60.90   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:54.00  2003        Sam Sharp, Moeller                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Mcmillan             Sycamore             2:02.00    2:05.00    10  
  2 Aaron Gehring                Lakota West          2:02.10    2:07.00     8  
  3 Michael Rentz                Walnut Hills         2:06.00    2:08.00     6  
  4 Steven Seay                  Princeton            2:06.00    2:10.40     4  
  5 Brendan Mcdonough            Colerain             2:14.13    2:10.90     3  
  6 Ray Kuertz                   Fairfield Bu         2:12.00    2:11.20     2  
  7 Scott Hinger                 Lakota West          2:09.30    2:11.50     1  
  8 Zach Brady                   Colerain             2:09.82    2:11.80  
  9 Kubilay Inanli               Sycamore             2:10.00    2:12.00  
 10 Jordan Evans                 Hamilton             2:07.00    2:12.30  
 11 Kyle Troutman                Fairfield Bu         2:12.00    2:14.00  
 12 Christian Green              Mount Health         2:15.00    2:15.00  
 13 Marcus Donaldson             Princeton            2:10.00    2:19.00  
 14 Derek Jackson                Walnut Hills         2:17.00    2:22.00  
 15 Dillan Coulter               Colerain B           2:20.00    2:25.00  
 16 Derren Woodard               Colerain B           2:34.00    2:27.00  
 17 Sir jerry Lumpkin            Mount Health         2:17.00    2:28.00  
 18 Robert Calhoun               Colerain B           2:20.00    2:35.00  
 19 Kenny Pearson                Hamilton             2:20.00    2:36.00  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 4:15.90  1998        Mason Ward, Colerain                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Candella             Lakota West          4:40.37    4:39.00    10  
  2 Hank Geer                    Sycamore             4:30.00    4:42.00     8  
  3 Gus Klofta                   Sycamore             4:46.00    4:45.00     6  
  4 Alex Autran                  Walnut Hills         4:52.00    4:49.00     4  
  5 Sam Heaton                   Princeton            4:54.00    4:51.00     3  
  6 Jacob Rutz                   Princeton            4:56.00    4:53.00     2  
  7 Mark Mccormick               Walnut Hills         4:58.00    4:56.00     1  
  8 Nathaniel Haynes             Lakota West          4:52.50    4:57.00  
  9 Erik Tomczewski              Colerain             5:09.00    4:58.00  
 10 Anthony Snyder               Fairfield Bu         5:00.00    4:58.70  
 11 Jeffery Denny                Colerain             5:00.00    5:00.00  
 12 Richie Davis                 Fairfield Bu         5:00.00    5:02.00  
 13 Colby Washington             Hamilton                        5:26.00  
 14 Lonell Morris                Mount Health         5:18.00    5:27.00  
 15 Robert Calhoun               Colerain B           5:15.00    5:41.00  
 16 Nathan Love                  Hamilton                        5:47.00  
 17 John Enderle                 Mount Health         5:40.00    6:06.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: R 9:23.10  1999        Jerry Claunch, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gus Klofta                   Sycamore            10:05.00   10:14.90    10  
  2 Nick Fry                     Sycamore            10:07.00   10:15.30     8  
  3 Craig Sulkan                 Colerain            10:15.00   10:22.00     6  
  4 Brady Holmer                 Lakota West         10:20.20   10:23.00     4  
  5 JJ Webber                    Lakota West         10:30.30   10:26.00     3  
  6 Sam Heaton                   Princeton           10:24.00   10:27.00     2  
  7 Jackson Neff                 Walnut Hills        11:10.00   10:36.00     1  
  8 Jj Crumpler                  Princeton           10:49.00   10:47.00  
  9 Jacob Waters                 Fairfield Bu        10:35.00   10:48.00  
 10 Sam Fetters                  Walnut Hills        11:15.00   10:49.00  
 11 Craig White                  Colerain            10:20.00   10:54.00  
 12 Anthony Snyder               Fairfield Bu        10:50.00   11:04.00  
 13 David Friedhoff              Colerain B          11:30.00   11:23.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 14.20  1978        Charles Milton, Moeller                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lonnel Williams              Colerain               15.48      14.91   1   10  
  2 Darius Jenkins               Princeton              15.92      15.02   1    8  
  3 Bryce Lindsey                Fairfield Bu           15.50      16.05   1    6  
  4 Corbin Noschang              Walnut Hills           16.89      16.34   1    4  
  5 Markiese Smith               Princeton              17.79      16.65   2    3  
  6 Carrington Wilkerson         Hamilton                          17.59   2    2  
  7 Vlad Podolsky                Sycamore               17.23      17.86   2    1  
  8 Raymond Wynn                 Mount Health           16.85      17.94   1 
  9 William Stovall              Mount Health           16.41      18.08   1 
 10 Eric Gunnarson               Sycamore               16.78      18.23   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 38.10  1989        Calvin Bostic, Forest Park                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Stallings             Colerain               40.87      41.08   1   10  
  2 Lonnel Williams              Colerain               42.00      42.74   1    8  
  3 Darius Jenkins               Princeton              43.27      43.02   1    6  
  4 Garret Listo                 Sycamore               45.12      43.10   1    4  
  5 Markiese Smith               Princeton              47.63      44.67   2    3  
  6 Raymond Wynn                 Mount Health           52.90      45.21   2    2  
  7 Keonte Williams              Mount Health           54.65      45.63   2    1  
  8 Carrington Wilkerson         Hamilton                          46.07   2 
  9 Eric Gunnarson               Sycamore               46.07      46.75   1 
 -- Cortez Burton                Colerain B             48.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 41.80  2006        , Middletown                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      43.24      44.12   1   10  
     1) Chris Brown                     2) Aaron Hilson                   
     3) Davon Pitts                     4) Aaron Smith                    
  2 Mount Healthy  'A'                                  44.00      44.36   1    8  
     1) Chris Rollins                   2) Justin Thomas                  
     3) Keonte Williams                 4) Eric Myers                     
  3 Hamilton  'A'                                       44.03      44.80   1    6  
     1) Chris Tearrent                  2) Kenny Lewis                    
     3) Brian Cleckly                   4) Ricky Cardwell                 
  4 Sycamore  'A'                                       44.39      45.42   1    4  
     1) Darius Hillary                  2) Mike Reese                     
     3) Decarlos Smith                  4) Brandon Hillary                
  5 Colerain  'A'                                       45.95      45.63   2    3  
     1) Tyler Williams                  2) Andre Howell                   
     3) Chris Dukes                     4) Chris Mims                     
  6 Walnut Hills  'A'                                   45.50      45.89   2    2  
     1) Kalub Edwards                   2) Dez Stewart                    
     3) Corbin Noschang                 4) Kenneth Davis                  
  7 Fairfield Butler  'A'                               45.13      46.03   2    1  
     1) Alex Pater                      2) Brandon Commodore              
     3) Tyler White                     4) Rayshawn Walton                
  8 Lockland  'A'                                       44.00      46.17   1 
     1) Abou N'Diaye                    2) James Pugh                     
     3) Tariq Sanders                   4) Dewuan Smith                   
  9 Lakota West  'A'                                    45.50      47.28   2 
     1) Ty Brewer                       2) Jon Whitney                    
     3) Jerome Hamilton                 4) Jordan Thompson                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 1:29.10  2006        , Middletown                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                    1:30.31    1:31.90   1   10  
     1) Darnell Gilbert                 2) Tyler Smith                    
     3) Davon Pitts                     4) Aaron Smith                    
  2 Mount Healthy  'A'                                1:32.08    1:32.70   1    8  
     1) Chris Rollins                   2) Justin Thomas                  
     3) William Stovall                 4) Eric Myers                     
  3 Colerain  'A'                                     1:35.56    1:36.20   2    6  
     1) Chris Mims                      2) Chris Dukes                    
     3) Cory Lee                        4) Jabari Blackmon                
  4 Hamilton  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:36.90   1    4  
     1) Chris Tearrent                  2) Kenny Lewis                    
     3) Jayrun Demarcia                 4) Brian Cleckly                  
  5 Lockland  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:37.10   2    3  
     1) Abou N'Diaye                    2) James Pugh                     
     3) Milan Riddle                    4) Dewuan Smith                   
  6 Fairfield Butler  'A'                             1:37.12    1:38.00   2    2  
     1) Isaiah Scott                    2) Tyler White                    
     3) Christopher Tally               4) Rayshawn Walton                
  7 Walnut Hills  'A'                                 1:39.50    1:41.70   2    1  
     1) Jr Roley                        2) Derek Jackson                  
     3) Chris Smith                     4) Marco Orso                     
 -- Sycamore  'A'                                     1:33.00         DQ   1 
     1) Darius Hillary                  2) Mike Reese                     
     3) Adam Robke                      4) Brandon Hillary                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: R 3:22.40  2006        , Middletown                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamilton  'A'                                     3:25.08    3:37.00   1   10  
     1) Tim Mclane                      2) Kenny Lewis                    
     3) Ricky Cardwell                  4) Brian Cleckly                  
  2 Sycamore  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:38.20   1    8  
     1) Darius Hillary                  2) Adam Robke                     
     3) Garret Listo                    4) Steve Hull                     
  3 Princeton  'A'                                    3:36.06    3:38.80   2    6  
     1) Davon Pitts                     2) D'Angelo Reed                  
     3) Steven Seay                     4) Darnell Gilbert                
  4 Lakota West  'A'                                  3:35.50    3:39.00   1    4  
     1) Ty Brewer                       2) Brandon Candella               
     3) Josh Clarke                     4) Brandon Neal                   
  5 Fairfield Butler  'A'                             3:36.00    3:40.00   2    3  
     1) Marcus Armstrong                2) Brandon Commodore              
     3) Chevalier Wyche                 4) Bryce Lindsey                  
  6 Colerain  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:41.00   1    2  
     1) Travis Stallings                2) Cory Lee                       
     3) Allen Belton                    4) Jabari Blackmon                
  7 Mount Healthy  'A'                                           4:01.00   2    1  
     1) Norsius Nortila                 2) Maurice Henry                  
     3) Sir jerry Lumpkin               4) Brent Gray                     
  8 Walnut Hills  'A'                                 3:38.50    4:02.00   2 
     1) Phillip Akanbi                  2) Zack Reyes                     
     3) Kenneth Davis                   4) Willie Jones                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lakota West  'A'                                  8:17.30    8:30.00    10  
     1) Brandon Candella                2) Josh Clarke                    
     3) Brandon Neal                    4) Aaron Gehring                  
  2 Sycamore  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:39.00     8  
     1) Michael Mcmillan                2) Hank Geer                      
     3) Kubilay Inanli                  4) Nick Fry                       
  3 Fairfield Butler  'A'                             8:59.00    8:50.00     6  
  4 Princeton  'A'                                    8:47.85    8:54.00     4  
     1) Steven Seay                     2) D'Angelo Reed                  
     3) Jacob Rutz                      4) Marcus Donaldson               
  5 Hamilton  'A'                                                9:31.00     3  
     1) Jordan Evans                    2) Daniel Lewis                   
     3) Kenny Pearson                   4) Colby Washington               
  6 Walnut Hills  'A'                                 9:05.00    9:37.00     2  
     1) Jackson Neff                    2) Barry Carr                     
     3) Justin Robinson                 4) Ben Fricke                     
  7 Mount Healthy  'A'                                          10:04.00     1  
     1) Christian Green                 2) Sir jerry Lumpkin              
     3) Matthew Owens                   4) Lonell Morris                  
  8 Lockland  'A'                                     8:59.00   10:22.00  
     1) Avery Barnes                    2) Allassane Diop                 
     3) Ricky Ogletree                  4) Oumar Ibra                     
 -- Colerain  'A'                                     8:37.46         DQ  
     1) Jamie Gobeille                  2) Zach Brady                     
     3) Brendan Mcdonough               4) Allen Belton                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: R  6-09  1981        Brrian Bruner, Mt. Healthy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Griffin               Lakota West          6-04.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Jay Butler                   Mount Health         6-02.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Aaron Strickland             Princeton            5-10.00    5-06.00     6  
 -- Brian Wulker                 Sycamore             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Ben Wulker                   Sycamore             5-05.00         NH  
 -- D'Angelo Reed                Princeton            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Marco Orso                   Walnut Hills         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Tevin Bradley                Colerain B                           NH  
 -- Dez Stewart                  Walnut Hills         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Daniel Lewis                 Hamilton             5-11.00         NH  
 -- James Cleckly                Hamilton             5-11.00         NH  
 -- Christopher Tally            Fairfield Bu         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jarad Grace                  Colerain             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Marcus Armstrong             Fairfield Bu         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Joe Neyer                    Colerain             5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: R 15-07  2003        Tim Roa, Elder                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Whitney                  Lakota West         11-00.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Chris Anderson               Sycamore            10-06.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Norsius Nortila              Mount Health         8-05.00    9-00.00     6  
  4 Brandon Arrington            Hamilton                        8-06.00     4  
  4 Joe Neyer                    Colerain             9-00.00    8-06.00     3  
  6 Andrew Spellman              Sycamore             9-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Luke Humbert                 Colerain B           5-09.00    7-00.00  
  6 Jeremy Hauser                Mount Health         8-05.00    7-00.00     1.5
  6 Richard Ellison              Princeton            8-00.00    7-00.00     1.5
 -- Robbie Gillespie             Colerain B           6-03.00         NH  
 -- Samuel Feldman               Colerain B           5-09.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: R 23-07  1985        Mondale Hackett, Withrow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steve Hull                   Sycamore            22-09.00   21-11.00    10  
  2 Rahkeem Caver                Hamilton            19-05.00   20-09.00     8  
  3 Brandon Neal                 Lakota West         20-06.00   20-07.25     6  
  4 Sean Blair                   Princeton           19-00.50   20-07.00     4  
  5 Jay Butler                   Mount Health        19-00.25   20-00.50     3  
  6 James Cleckly                Hamilton            19-00.00   19-09.00     2  
  7 Garret Listo                 Sycamore            19-05.00   19-04.50     1  
  8 Travis Stallings             Colerain            20-01.00   19-04.25  
  9 Cory Lee                     Colerain            18-06.00   19-00.50  
 10 Chris Rollins                Mount Health        20-05.25   18-07.50  
 11 Marcus Armstrong             Fairfield Bu        19-06.00   18-03.50  
 12 Christopher Tally            Fairfield Bu        18-00.00   17-03.00  
 13 Ben Tonnis                   Colerain B          10-00.00    6-02.50  
 -- Dez Stewart                  Walnut Hills        18-03.00         ND  
 -- Marco Orso                   Walnut Hills        17-06.00         ND  
 -- Jordan Hopgood               Princeton           22-00.50         ND  
 -- Jordan Thompson              Lakota West         19-06.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: R 58-07  1999        Michael Munoz, Moeller                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donavan Jarrett              Hamilton            45-05.00   48-04.00    10  
  2 Patrick Ligons               Princeton           45-06.25   44-06.50     8  
  3 Mike Dace                    Mount Health        44-05.00   43-08.00     6  
  4 Justin Murray                Sycamore            46-00.00   43-07.00     4  
  5 Maurice Henry                Mount Health        47-05.00   41-08.00     3  
  6 Ray Gordon                   Fairfield Bu        38-04.50   37-00.00     2  
  7 Edwin Bryant                 Hamilton            40-00.00   36-10.50     1  
  8 Seante Lackey                Sycamore            39-00.00   36-01.00  
  9 John Wilson                  Colerain            37-02.00   35-06.50  
 10 Jarad Grace                  Colerain            38-07.50   35-04.00  
 11 Rob Fletcher                 Colerain B          34-04.00   34-05.50  
 12 Marquis Vann                 Fairfield Bu        47-01.00   34-04.00  
 13 Dj Snell                     Colerain B          35-05.00   33-08.00  
 14 Jared Balleu                 Princeton           34-08.75   33-07.00  
 15 Adam Moser                   Colerain B          35-03.00   33-05.50  
 16 James Lewis                  Walnut Hills        33-06.00   33-01.00  
 17 Andy Boiman                  Colerain B          35-04.00   32-07.00  
 18 Ricky Williams               Colerain B                     31-09.00  
 19 Marcus Merrit                Walnut Hills        31-00.00   31-02.00  
 20 Nate Brown                   Colerain B          26-04.00   25-01.50  
 21 Robert Stevenson             Colerain B                     19-05.00  
 -- Terrance Shipmon             Lakota West         40-00.00         ND  
 -- Jake Blust                   Colerain B          32-04.00         ND  
 -- Lamont Lewis                 Lakota West         39-00.00         ND  
 -- Trent Copeland               Colerain B          29-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: R 172-10  2004        Ben McGrath, Moeller                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Janson Campbell              Fairfield Bu          123-00     117-09    10  
  2 Maurice Henry                Mount Health          108-00     112-06     8  
  3 Justin Murray                Sycamore              115-11     112-05     6  
  4 Daniel Hunker                Fairfield Bu          116-04     109-00     4  
  5 Coggins Darius               Princeton              88-01     106-01     3  
  6 Jarad Grace                  Colerain              120-05     106-00     2  
  7 Donavan Jarrett              Hamilton              112-00     105-06     1  
  8 Trent Copeland               Colerain B             96-05     101-00  
  9 James Lewis                  Walnut Hills           95-00      99-07  
 10 Anthony Zeek                 Colerain               98-07      94-06  
 11 Jamie Freeman                Mount Health          106-00      93-06  
 12 Jake Blust                   Colerain B             97-11      86-07  
 13 Ben Rader                    Sycamore              100-09      85-07  
 14 Marcus Merrit                Walnut Hills           85-00      83-02  
 15 Edwin Bryant                 Hamilton              105-00      82-06  
 16 Andy Boiman                  Colerain B             50-00      82-01  
 17 Rob Fletcher                 Colerain B             74-07      81-04  
 18 Adam Moser                   Colerain B             83-02      81-02  
 19 Dj Snell                     Colerain B             75-00      76-03  
 20 Nate Brown                   Colerain B             69-04      73-04  
 21 Garyn Pride                  Princeton              92-02      73-03  
 -- Terrance Shipmon             Lakota West           116-06         ND  
 -- Ricky Williams               Colerain B                           ND  
 -- Robert Stevenson             Colerain B                           ND  
 -- Lamont Lewis                 Lakota West           100-06         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mcauley                    100        2) Ursuline Academy           94   
    3) Sycamore                    78        4) Princeton                  60   
    4) Colerain                    60        6) Walnut Hills               57   
    7) Mother of Mercy             39        8) Hamilton                   31   
    9) Mount Healthy               25       10) Lakota West                22   
   11) Fairfield Butler             6       12) Seton                       5.50
   13) Colerain B                   0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sycamore                   116        2) Princeton                 106.50
    3) Lakota West                 77        4) Colerain                   67   
    5) Mount Healthy               64.50     6) Hamilton                   64   
    7) Fairfield Butler            37        8) Walnut Hills               33   
    9) Lockland                     3